
Satin Creditcare Q4 Results FY26 PAT Rs 162 Crore Leaps 7x Revenue Rs 920 Crore FY26 PAT Rs 332 Crore
Tue May 12 2026

Satin Creditcare Network Q4 results FY26 reported a more than seven-fold jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 162.02 crore from Rs 21.89 crore in Q4 FY25. The Satin Creditcare Q4 results were announced on May 11-12, 2026, with Q4 total revenue from operations rising 49.48% YoY to Rs 919.50 crore.
The Satin Creditcare Q4 FY26 profit before tax soared over eleven times to Rs 212.15 crore from Rs 18.22 crore in Q4 FY25. Pre-provision operating profit (PPOP) surged 127.1% to Rs 291 crore. For full year FY26, consolidated net profit climbed 78.48% to Rs 332.18 crore on 22.23% increase in revenue to Rs 3,143.02 crore.
Get Free Stock Recommendations on Univest
Satin Creditcare Network Q4 FY26 Results at a Glance
| Metric | Q4 FY26 | Change / Context |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 Consolidated PAT | Rs 162.02 crore | +7x YoY from Rs 21.89 crore |
| Q4 Revenue | Rs 919.50 crore | +49.48% YoY |
| Q4 PPOP | Rs 291 crore | +127.1% YoY |
| FY26 PAT | Rs 332.18 crore | +78.48% YoY |
| FY26 Revenue | Rs 3,143.02 crore | +22.23% YoY |
| AUM Q4 FY26 | Rs 15,174 crore | +18.7% YoY |
Track live Satin Creditcare financials, analyst ratings and peer comparisons on the Univest Screener.
Key Highlights from Satin Creditcare Network Q4 FY26 Results
AUM Crosses Rs 15,000 Crore Milestone
Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 saw consolidated AUM reach Rs 15,174 crore up 18.7% YoY from Rs 12,784 crore in Q4 FY25. Q4 disbursements jumped 42.8% to Rs 4,420 crore from Rs 3,095 crore. Collection efficiency for current accounts remained near-perfect at approximately 99.9% for March 2026, reflecting improved borrower health.
Microfinance Sector Recovery Drives Exceptional Turnaround
Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 exceptional 7x PAT surge reflects MFI sector recovery from the stress witnessed in FY25. Credit costs improved significantly to 3.8-4.0% for FY26 from 4.6% in FY25. Marginal cost of borrowing reduced by 49 basis points YoY. Q3 FY26 PAT was Rs 72 crore and Q4 FY26 PAT at Rs 162 crore marks a dramatic acceleration.
What Drove Satin Creditcare Network Q4 FY26 Performance
Satin Creditcare Q4 results were driven by AUM growth, disbursement recovery, improved collection efficiency, declining credit costs, and lower finance costs. The Satin Creditcare Q4 results reflect India microfinance sector normalisation after elevated stress in FY25.
Outlook for FY27 After Satin Creditcare Network Q4 Results
Following Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26, FY27 outlook is positive given AUM growth momentum, branch network expansion to 2,015 branches, and improving credit quality. The Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY27 trajectory depends on MFI sector health and rural income conditions.
Conclusion
Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 delivered Q4 PAT Rs 162 crore up 7x with FY26 PAT Rs 332 crore up 78%. The Satin Creditcare Q4 results AUM Rs 15,174 crore and disbursement growth 42.8% confirm business momentum.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App for live Q4 results tracking and expert research.
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This article is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Univest analysts are SEBI-registered research analysts (SEBI RA: INH000012449). Verify all numbers before investing. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Satin Creditcare Q4 FY26 PAT?
Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 reported consolidated Q4 net profit of Rs 162.02 crore, a more than seven-fold jump from Rs 21.89 crore in Q4 FY25, on Q4 revenue of Rs 919.50 crore up 49.48%.
What is Satin Creditcare FY26 performance?
FY26 consolidated PAT for Satin Creditcare was Rs 332.18 crore up 78.48% on revenue Rs 3,143.02 crore up 22.23% as confirmed in Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26.
What is Satin Creditcare AUM?
Consolidated AUM in Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 stood at Rs 15,174 crore up 18.7% YoY from Rs 12,784 crore, with Q4 disbursements up 42.8% to Rs 4,420 crore.
What does Satin Creditcare do?
Satin Creditcare Network is a microfinance institution providing small loans to women borrowers across Tier 2-3 cities and rural areas in India as reflected in Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26.
What is Satin Creditcare FY27 outlook?
Satin Creditcare Q4 results FY26 FY27 trajectory depends on MFI sector health, AUM growth, credit quality, and rural income conditions. 2,015 branches and strong collection efficiency provide operational foundation.
Recent Article
Why Is Ahluwalia Contracts Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Ahluwalia Contracts Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Capacite Infraprojects Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Related Posts
Simca Advertising IPO Closes Today 12 May 2026: Last Chance to Apply at Rs 174-183 as GMP Holds at Rs 14
Goldline Pharmaceutical IPO Opens Today 12 May 2026: GMP at Rs 16-17 Signals 37-40% Listing Gain, Price Band Rs 41-43
Why Is JB Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Share Price Falling: Key Reasons and Investor Analysis 2026
e-Clerx Services Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Catalysts and Key Risks
Bagmane Prime Office REIT IPO Listing on 15 May 2026: Rs 3,405 Crore Bengaluru REIT With Google, Amazon and Nvidia as Tenants

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →