ad

3 Specialty Chemicals Company, Large Jewellery Retailer and Precision Engineered Components Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies

Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies: ROE of 11.4% to 21.5% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 27.5% to 34.9%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.


5 Nov 2026 • 1:16 pm

3 Specialty Chemicals Company, Large Jewellery Retailer and Precision Engineered Components Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies

Quick Answer

The three specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks to watch are Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 21.5%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 27.5% to 34.9%. Acutaas Chemicals has the highest return on equity at 21.5%, while Kalyan Jewellers India has the fastest revenue growth at 34.9% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.

Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks bring together companies with a visible plan for the years ahead. Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies cover a specialty chemicals company, a large jewellery retailer and a precision engineered components maker.

This list covers three specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks with complete current figures: Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks?

Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks are listed companies that make specialty chemicals and intermediates for pharma and agri users, run a large network of jewellery showrooms, and build precision engineered components for nuclear, space and clean energy programmes. Their earnings depend on chemical orders, festive buying and space and energy orders.

Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks at a Glance

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE (%) D/E
Acutaas Chemicals 3,777.3 31,066 70.8 36.2 21.5 0.02
Kalyan Jewellers India 529.05 52,898 36.9 44.3 21.4 0.97
MTAR Technologies 6,036.5 22,064 165.4 48.1 11.4 0.46

On valuation, Kalyan Jewellers India trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Acutaas Chemicals and MTAR Technologies trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.

Why Do Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing demand for specialty intermediates, strong festive buying and rising space and clean energy programmes keep widening the market for these companies.

  • Specialty chemicals. Pharma and agri users need intermediates.
  • Jewellery retail. Festive and wedding buying lifts footfall.
  • Precision components. Space and energy programmes need exact parts.

Why Acutaas Chemicals Features Among These Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks

Among the specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks on this list, Acutaas Chemicals, earlier known as Ami Organics, is a Surat-based speciality chemicals company that makes advanced pharmaceutical intermediates, battery electrolyte additives and active ingredients for global customers.

Revenue rose from Rs 523 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,381 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 72.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 356 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 49.2%.

The company has a return on equity of 21.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 31,066 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 70.8, above the industry P/E of 36.2.

Roadmap: The company is expanding its range of advanced intermediates and building new capacity for battery materials and innovator pharma supply. Long-term supply relationships with global customers support its order flow.

What to watch: Follow capacity additions, new product approvals and export orders.

Why Kalyan Jewellers India Features Among These Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks

Among the chemistry, lifestyle and engineering shares on this list, Kalyan Jewellers India is a large jewellery retailer with showrooms across India and the Middle East, selling gold, diamond and studded jewellery under the Kalyan and Candere brands.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 45.5% year on year to Rs 10,645 crore, while net profit rose 32.0% to Rs 349 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 10,856 crore in FY22 to Rs 35,951 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 34.9%.

Net profit grew from Rs 224 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,350 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 56.7%. The company has a return on equity of 21.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.97 and a market capitalisation of Rs 52,898 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.9, below the industry P/E of 44.3.

Roadmap: The company is opening showrooms in newer cities and growing its online jewellery arm. Strong brand recall and a franchise-led expansion model help it enter new regions at lower capital needs.

What to watch: Track same-store sales, new showroom additions and gold price movements.

Why MTAR Technologies Features Among These Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks

Among the three companies on this list, MTAR Technologies is a Hyderabad-based maker of precision engineered components and assemblies for clean energy, nuclear, space and defence customers.

The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.46 and a market capitalisation of Rs 22,064 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 165.4, above the industry P/E of 48.1.

Revenue rose from Rs 331 crore in FY22 to Rs 899 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 28.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 60.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 94.0 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 11.5%.

Roadmap: The company supplies critical parts for fuel cell systems, space launch vehicles and nuclear power programmes, areas where qualification takes years and customer relationships are long-lasting. Added capacity and a growing order book support future revenue.

What to watch: Check order book execution in clean energy and the ramp-up of newly added capacity.

Acutaas Chemicals vs Kalyan Jewellers India vs MTAR Technologies on Key Financials

The table below sets the three specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.

Company FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) FY26 Net Margin
Acutaas Chemicals 523 1,381 27.5% 356 25.8%
Kalyan Jewellers India 10,856 35,951 34.9% 1,350 3.8%
MTAR Technologies 331 899 28.4% 94.0 10.5%

Acutaas Chemicals posts the highest return on equity in this group at 21.5%. Kalyan Jewellers India combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 35,951 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 34.9% compound annual rate. A useful habit with specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.

Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks

Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks, the main points are:

  • Raw material and energy costs. Input prices can move margins in chemicals.
  • Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood.
  • Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.

Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.

Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.

Final Thoughts on Specialty Chemical, Jeweller, Precision Stocks

Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks suit investors who prefer to study business strength before price moves. Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Acutaas Chemicals trades at Rs 3,777.3, Kalyan Jewellers India at Rs 529.05 and MTAR Technologies at Rs 6,036.5.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

What are specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks?

Ans. Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks are listed companies that make specialty chemicals and intermediates for pharma and agri users, run a large network of jewellery showrooms, and build precision engineered components for nuclear, space and clean energy programmes. Their earnings depend on chemical orders, festive buying and space and energy orders. This list looks at three of them, Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.

Which specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks are covered in this list?

Ans. This list covers Acutaas Chemicals, Kalyan Jewellers India and MTAR Technologies. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Acutaas Chemicals traded at Rs 3,777.3, Kalyan Jewellers India at Rs 529.05 and MTAR Technologies at Rs 6,036.5. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 21.5%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 27.5% to 34.9%.

Why do specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?

Ans. Specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing demand for specialty intermediates, strong festive buying and rising space and clean energy programmes keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Specialty chemicals. Pharma and agri users need intermediates. Jewellery retail. Festive and wedding buying lifts footfall. Precision components. Space and energy programmes need exact parts. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.

How has Acutaas Chemicals performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 523 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,381 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 72.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 356 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 49.2%. The company has a return on equity of 21.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 31,066 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 70.8, above the industry P/E of 36.2. Looking ahead, the company is expanding its range of advanced intermediates and building new capacity for battery materials and innovator pharma supply. Long-term supply relationships with global customers support its order flow.

How has Kalyan Jewellers India performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 10,856 crore in FY22 to Rs 35,951 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 34.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 224 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,350 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 56.7%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 45.5% year on year to Rs 10,645 crore, while net profit rose 32.0% to Rs 349 crore. The company has a return on equity of 21.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.97 and a market capitalisation of Rs 52,898 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.9, below the industry P/E of 44.3. Looking ahead, the company is opening showrooms in newer cities and growing its online jewellery arm. Strong brand recall and a franchise-led expansion model help it enter new regions at lower capital needs.

How has MTAR Technologies performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 331 crore in FY22 to Rs 899 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 28.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 60.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 94.0 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 11.5%. The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.46 and a market capitalisation of Rs 22,064 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 165.4, above the industry P/E of 48.1. Looking ahead, the company supplies critical parts for fuel cell systems, space launch vehicles and nuclear power programmes, areas where qualification takes years and customer relationships are long-lasting. Added capacity and a growing order book support future revenue.

What risks should investors check before buying specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks?

Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks. Raw material and energy costs. Input prices can move margins in chemicals. Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.

Is this list of specialty chemical, jeweller, precision stocks investment advice?

Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down