
Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 421.95% to Rs 211.86 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,709.39 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 12:48 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results on a consolidated basis show revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr, up 58.88% YoY from Rs 1,075.89 Cr. Net profit reached Rs 211.86 Cr against Rs 40.59 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 421.95%. Operating Profit climbed 467.97% to Rs 291.71 Cr, so YoY growth was very large on all three lines.
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd (SOTL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr and PAT of Rs 211.86 Cr, and Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show profit rising many times faster than sales against the same quarter last year.
This results analysis of Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed for the quarter, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. The comparison is made with the same quarter a year earlier, so each movement reads as a YoY change, and the table below sets out the figures in full.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1709.39 Cr | Rs 1075.89 Cr | +58.88% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 291.71 Cr | Rs 51.36 Cr | +467.97% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 211.86 Cr | Rs 40.59 Cr | +421.95% YoY |
Source: company filing for Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr rose 58.88% YoY, adding Rs 633.50 Cr to the Rs 1,075.89 Cr reported in the same quarter last year.
- Operating Profit of Rs 291.71 Cr rose 467.97% from Rs 51.36 Cr, an increase of Rs 240.35 Cr that far exceeded the pace of revenue growth.
- Net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr grew 421.95% from Rs 40.59 Cr, the standout YoY growth figure in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit margin of 12.4% compares with 3.8% in the comparison quarter, so far more of each rupee of sales reached profit.
- The performance analysis below shows how a 58.88% rise in sales became a 421.95% rise in net profit and what stays on watch.
Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Savita Oil Technologies posted consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr, up 58.88% YoY, while Operating Profit rose to Rs 291.71 Cr and net profit to Rs 211.86 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show profit lines expanding several times faster than sales, which is the central message of Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
Revenue added Rs 633.50 Cr over the year-ago quarter, whereas Operating Profit added Rs 240.35 Cr and net profit added Rs 171.27 Cr. In this results analysis of Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results, the gap between 58.88% revenue growth and 421.95% net profit growth is the number that matters most.
The margin tells the same story, as net profit equals 12.4% of revenue against 3.8% a year ago. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 thus combine strong YoY growth in sales with a much wider profit share, and Univest Screener users can compare Savita Oil Technologies with other companies that report consolidated results, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 58.9% year on year to Rs 1,709.39 Cr in the latest quarter, compared with Rs 1,075.89 Cr a year earlier. It is the base on which the quarterly results were built.
Net Profit and Margin – Net profit rose 422.0% year on year to Rs 211.86 Cr, and net profit margin improved to 12.4% from 3.8% in the comparison quarter. This margin shift is the disclosed factor most closely tied to Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 15.18% in FY26, which gives full-year context for the profit reported in the latest quarter. It sits alongside the quarterly figures and leads into the FY27 outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook rests on the quarters still to be reported, since one quarter cannot define a full year. In Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27, consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr and net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr are the latest data points, and this results analysis adds them to the year so far.
Full-year FY27 results will depend on later quarterly disclosures and on sector conditions as they are disclosed. Investors can follow net profit, Operating Profit and revenue through each filing, using the Univest app to keep Savita Oil Technologies in view, and the risks that follow are the next point to check.
Key Risks to Watch After Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 37.95 Cr to Rs 288.06 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 sit inside that range, so YoY growth in coming quarters is the figure to track.
Lower Net Profit Than the Previous Quarter
Net profit was down 26.5% quarter on quarter from Rs 288.06 Cr. The sharp YoY growth therefore sits beside a lower sequential figure, and both movements are the last risk checks before the conclusion.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr, up 58.88%, and net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr, up 421.95%, with Operating Profit at Rs 291.71 Cr. The quarterly results are marked by profit growth well ahead of sales growth. A reading of Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results should be weighed with the consolidated results of later quarters, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27
What are Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr with net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr, as the Quick Answer box summarises.
What is the results date for Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Savita Oil Technologies was 3 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, which is why the introduction places that date beside consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr.
What revenue was reported in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Savita Oil Technologies reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr against Rs 1,075.89 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table and the Performance Analysis section both carry this top-line figure.
What net profit was reported in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr against Rs 40.59 Cr a year earlier, which means profit rose by Rs 171.27 Cr, as set out in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 58.88%, rising from Rs 1,075.89 Cr to Rs 1,709.39 Cr, which means the top line grew strongly but slower than profit, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results show that net profit rose 421.95% YoY to Rs 211.86 Cr, so profit increased far faster than revenue, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
What was the Operating Profit in Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit at Savita Oil Technologies was Rs 291.71 Cr against Rs 51.36 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 467.97%, which means it grew faster than net profit, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
Are Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 1,709.39 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 291.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr are all stated on a consolidated basis, as the introduction explains.
What business factors shaped Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 58.9%, net profit growth of 422.0% and a margin of 12.4% are the disclosed factors, so they form the core of the results analysis in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Volatile quarterly net profit and a 26.5% quarter on quarter fall from Rs 288.06 Cr are the disclosed risks, so the Key Risks section covers each of them with the supplied figures.
What is the outlook after Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported, while consolidated net profit of Rs 211.86 Cr is the latest data point, as the Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Savita Oil Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete filing is published on the NSE and BSE websites, and the Univest Screener lets investors compare the quarterly results of Savita Oil Technologies with other companies, as the Financial Highlights section shows.
Recent Articles

Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 27.37%, Revenue Rs 572.11 Cr, PAT Rs 220.89 Cr
4 November 2026

Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
4 November 2026

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 27.37%, Revenue Rs 572.11 Cr, PAT Rs 220.89 Cr
Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.32%, Revenue Rs 868.71 Cr, PAT Rs 129.48 Cr
Popular this week
CAREER POINT EDUTECH Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 74.95%, Revenue Rs 18.89 Cr, PAT Rs 8.87 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





