
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.32%, Revenue Rs 868.71 Cr, PAT Rs 129.48 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 12:31 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Consolidated revenue grew 38.45% YoY to Rs 868.71 Cr from Rs 627.45 Cr, and net profit grew 42.32% YoY to Rs 129.48 Cr from Rs 90.98 Cr. The quarterly results also show Financing Profit of Rs 168.38 Cr, up 32.02% YoY.
Northern ARC Capital Ltd (NORTHARC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The consolidated results show revenue of Rs 868.71 Cr and PAT of Rs 129.48 Cr. The results date of 3 November 2026 anchors Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 for the second quarter of FY27.
This Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results walkthrough is a results analysis based only on the filed numbers. It covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, and the table below sets out how revenue, Financing Profit and net profit moved against the same quarter a year earlier.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 868.71 Cr | Rs 627.45 Cr | +38.45% YoY |
| Financing Profit | Rs 168.38 Cr | Rs 127.54 Cr | +32.02% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 129.48 Cr | Rs 90.98 Cr | +42.32% YoY |
Source: company filing for Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 868.71 Cr grew 38.45% YoY from Rs 627.45 Cr, the largest line in the quarter and the base for the profit figures below it.
- Net profit of Rs 129.48 Cr rose 42.32% YoY from Rs 90.98 Cr, so net profit growth was ahead of revenue growth in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27.
- Financing Profit of Rs 168.38 Cr rose 32.02% YoY from Rs 127.54 Cr, a slower rate of YoY growth than revenue.
- Four straight quarters of higher revenue are part of the disclosed picture, alongside return on equity of 11.15% in FY26.
- Annual earnings growth of 6.7% a year between FY22 and FY26 is the second risk covered later in this article.
- The performance analysis that follows shows how YoY growth in revenue moved through Financing Profit to net profit.
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 show a consolidated quarter in which revenue reached Rs 868.71 Cr, up Rs 241.26 Cr from Rs 627.45 Cr a year ago, and net profit reached Rs 129.48 Cr, up Rs 38.50 Cr from Rs 90.98 Cr. Both lines grew by more than 38% YoY, with net profit ahead at 42.32%.
In Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results, Financing Profit of Rs 168.38 Cr compares with Rs 127.54 Cr in the year ago quarter, a rise of 32.02%, or Rs 40.84 Cr. Net profit of Rs 129.48 Cr sits Rs 38.90 Cr below Financing Profit. Taken together, YoY growth across all three lines points in the same direction.
Investors tracking Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 can also see from the disclosed factors that revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the Rs 868.71 Cr figure extends a run rather than standing alone. Later quarterly results will show whether the run continues, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 38.5% year on year to Rs 868.71 Cr in the latest quarter. This top line is the base on which every profit figure in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 sits, and it opens the quarterly results discussion.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 42.3% year on year to Rs 129.48 Cr, compared with Rs 90.98 Cr a year earlier. This is a faster rate than revenue growth and the second disclosed factor that shaped the quarter.
Four Quarters of Rising Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. This is the third disclosed factor, and it describes the sequence behind the Rs 868.71 Cr figure before the discussion moves to the outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results
FY27 full year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, and the second quarter is one input among them. Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 gives a base of Rs 868.71 Cr revenue and Rs 129.48 Cr net profit that later quarters will be read against in a results analysis tied to filed figures.
A reader following net profit through the year can use the 42.32% YoY growth as a reference point for the remaining quarters. Readers using the Univest Screener can compare each new filing on the same consolidated basis, while the two disclosed risks lead into the next section.
Key Risks to Watch After Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity Below 15%
Return on equity of 11.15% in FY26 is below 15%, which is the first disclosed risk. Investors can track whether the YoY growth in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 shows up in later return on equity readings.
Modest Annual Earnings Growth
Annual earnings growth was only 6.7% a year from FY22 to FY26, against the 42.32% YoY net profit growth in this quarter. The gap between the two figures is the second disclosed risk for investors to watch.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 with revenue of Rs 868.71 Cr, net profit of Rs 129.48 Cr and Financing Profit of Rs 168.38 Cr. The quarterly results show YoY growth in all three lines, and the consolidated results are best read next to the filing itself. Readers on Univest should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27
What are Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated numbers of Northern ARC Capital Ltd for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 868.71 Cr. Alongside this, net profit reached Rs 129.48 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What is the results date for Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Northern ARC Capital declared its figures. Alongside this, the filing covers July to September 2026, as the opening paragraphs explain.
What revenue was reported in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Northern ARC Capital reported revenue of Rs 868.71 Cr in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27, against Rs 627.45 Cr a year ago. This means revenue added Rs 241.26 Cr, per the Performance Analysis section.
What net profit was reported in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 129.48 Cr, against Rs 90.98 Cr a year ago. Alongside this, the Performance Analysis section sets it beside Financing Profit of Rs 168.38 Cr.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 38.45% in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27, from Rs 627.45 Cr to Rs 868.71 Cr. Compared with this, net profit grew faster at 42.32%, per the Key Takeaways section.
Did net profit rise or fall in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results?
Ans. Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results show net profit rose 42.32% YoY to Rs 129.48 Cr. This means profit growth ran ahead of the 38.45% revenue growth, per the Key Takeaways section.
What was the Financing Profit in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Financing Profit in Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 168.38 Cr, up 32.02% YoY from Rs 127.54 Cr. While slower than revenue growth of 38.45%, the Performance Analysis section reads all three lines together.
Are Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results are consolidated results, which cover Northern ARC Capital Ltd with its subsidiaries. Alongside this, the Conclusion repeats that Rs 868.71 Cr revenue and Rs 129.48 Cr net profit are consolidated.
What business factors shaped Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 disclose revenue growth of 38.5%, net profit growth of 42.3% and revenue that has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. Alongside this, the Key Business Factors section explains each one.
What are the key risks after Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed risks after Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity of 11.15% in FY26, below 15%, and earnings growth of 6.7% a year from FY22 to FY26. This means the Key Risks section frames both.
What is the outlook after Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full year results after Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. So the net profit of Rs 129.48 Cr in this quarter acts as a base, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above and the company filing dated 3 November 2026. Alongside this, the Univest app and Univest Screener carry related stock details.
Recent Articles

CleanMax Share Price After Q2 Results: Will the Renewable Power Rally Continue? Expert Views, Targets and Key Risks
4 November 2026

Asian Granito India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 29.88% to Rs 528.50 Cr, PAT Falls 68.76% to Rs 5.22 Cr
4 November 2026

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 32.75% to Rs 38.59 Cr, Revenue Rs 80.18 Cr
4 November 2026

Linde India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 12.27% to Rs 723.20 Cr, PAT Falls 30.52% to Rs 118.81 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
CleanMax Share Price After Q2 Results: Will the Renewable Power Rally Continue? Expert Views, Targets and Key Risks
Asian Granito India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 29.88% to Rs 528.50 Cr, PAT Falls 68.76% to Rs 5.22 Cr
Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 32.75% to Rs 38.59 Cr, Revenue Rs 80.18 Cr
Linde India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 12.27% to Rs 723.20 Cr, PAT Falls 30.52% to Rs 118.81 Cr
Baid Finserv Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 14.29% to Rs 5.20 Cr, Revenue Falls 15.44% to Rs 20.16 Cr
Popular this week
Master Trust Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 21.97% to Rs 38.3 Cr, Revenue Rs 153.67 Cr, PAT Rs 38.3 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





