
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 27.37%, Revenue Rs 572.11 Cr, PAT Rs 220.89 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 12:42 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr, up 4.01% YoY from Rs 550.03 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose 27.37% to Rs 220.89 Cr from Rs 173.43 Cr in the same quarter last year. The YoY growth in net profit was far larger than the growth in revenue, and the figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter for the company.
Anthem Biosciences Ltd (ANTHEM) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr and PAT of Rs 220.89 Cr into view, and Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 record net profit growth of 27.37% against revenue growth of 4.01% over the same quarter of the previous year.
This results analysis of Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed for the quarter, the outlook for FY27 and the risks investors should watch. Every comparison is made against the same quarter last year, so each movement reads as a YoY change, and the table below sets out the figures in full.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 572.11 Cr | Rs 550.03 Cr | +4.01% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 220.89 Cr | Rs 173.43 Cr | +27.37% YoY |
Source: company filing for Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr was up 4.01% YoY, an increase of Rs 22.08 Cr over the Rs 550.03 Cr reported in the same quarter a year earlier.
- Net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr rose 27.37% from Rs 173.43 Cr, a gain of Rs 47.46 Cr that is the standout YoY growth figure of the quarter.
- Net profit margin of 38.6% compares with 31.5% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew faster than sales in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27.
- Quarterly net profit volatility is the headline risk, with the last five quarters ranging from Rs 92.82 Cr to a high of Rs 220.89 Cr.
- The performance analysis that follows examines how revenue and net profit moved against each other in this quarter and what that means for investors.
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The quarterly results show that Anthem Biosciences grew revenue by 4.01% YoY to Rs 572.11 Cr while net profit climbed 27.37% YoY to Rs 220.89 Cr. Profit therefore moved much faster than sales, which is the central message of Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 for the July to September 2026 quarter.
Revenue added Rs 22.08 Cr over the Rs 550.03 Cr of the same quarter last year, a modest rise, whereas net profit added Rs 47.46 Cr on a base of Rs 173.43 Cr. In this results analysis, the gap between 4.01% revenue growth and 27.37% profit growth is the number that deserves the closest reading.
Investors following Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results will notice that net profit now stands at 38.6% of revenue, against 31.5% a year earlier. Later filings will show whether this level of YoY growth in profit can be repeated, and Univest Screener users can compare Anthem Biosciences with other companies that have declared quarterly results, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 4.01% year on year to Rs 572.11 Cr in the latest quarter, compared with Rs 550.03 Cr a year earlier. This gave the quarterly results a steady top line on which profit was built.
Net Profit and Margin – Net profit rose 27.4% year on year to Rs 220.89 Cr, and net profit margin improved to 38.6% from 31.5% in the comparison quarter. This margin movement is the disclosed factor most closely tied to Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 21.98% in FY26, which gives context for the profit level reported in the latest quarter. It is a full-year reference point for the company and sits alongside the quarterly figures, and it leads into the FY27 outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported, because a single quarter does not settle a full year. In Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27, net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr and revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr are the latest data points that this results analysis adds to the year so far.
Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarterly disclosures and on conditions in the company's sector as they are disclosed. Investors can follow net profit and revenue through each new filing, using the Univest app to keep the results of Anthem Biosciences in view, and the next section turns to the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27
Net Profit Volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 92.82 Cr to Rs 220.89 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 sit at the top of that range, so YoY growth in the coming quarters is the figure to track, and this risk frames the conclusion.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr and net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr, with profit rising far faster than sales. The quarterly results give a clear YoY picture of the July to September 2026 period. A reading of Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results is best made alongside later filings, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27
What are Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr with net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr, while the Quick Answer box at the top of the article summarises these figures.
What is the results date for Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Anthem Biosciences was 3 November 2026, covering the July to September 2026 quarter, which is why the introduction places the filing date alongside revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr.
What revenue was reported in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Anthem Biosciences reported revenue of Rs 572.11 Cr, up from Rs 550.03 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table and the Performance Analysis section both show this top-line figure.
What net profit was reported in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr against Rs 173.43 Cr a year earlier, which means profit rose by Rs 47.46 Cr, as detailed in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 4.01%, rising from Rs 550.03 Cr to Rs 572.11 Cr, which means the top line grew far more slowly than net profit, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results?
Ans. Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results show that net profit rose 27.37% YoY to Rs 220.89 Cr, so profit moved up while the company also grew revenue, as the Key Takeaways section sets out.
What was the net profit margin in Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin at Anthem Biosciences improved to 38.6% from 31.5% in the comparison quarter, which means more of each rupee of revenue reached net profit, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
Which period is covered by Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results?
Ans. Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, compared with the same quarter last year, so every movement in the article is a YoY change, as the introduction explains.
What business factors shaped Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 4.01%, net profit growth of 27.37% and a margin of 38.6% are the disclosed factors, so they form the core of the results analysis in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs 92.82 Cr to Rs 220.89 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so volatility is the risk flagged in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported, while net profit of Rs 220.89 Cr is the latest data point, as the Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete filing is published on the NSE and BSE websites, and the Univest Screener lets investors compare the quarterly results of Anthem Biosciences with other companies, as the Financial Highlights section shows.
Recent Articles

Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
4 November 2026

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
4 November 2026

Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.32%, Revenue Rs 868.71 Cr, PAT Rs 129.48 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.32%, Revenue Rs 868.71 Cr, PAT Rs 129.48 Cr
CAREER POINT EDUTECH Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 74.95%, Revenue Rs 18.89 Cr, PAT Rs 8.87 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





