
Sakar Healthcare Share Price Target 2027: Can It Reach Rs 1,408? Base Case at Rs 1,175
Sakar Healthcare share price Rs 1,014.90 (5 November 2026). Base target Rs 1,175, bull Rs 1,408, downside risk Rs 784. PE 50.83. 52W range Rs 352.50 to Rs 1,229.85.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 1:41 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
The Sakar Healthcare share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,175, about 15.8% above the current price of Rs 1,014.90. The bull case is Rs 1,408, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 784. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 20.0% a year, a cap applied because the FY24 to FY26 pace was 56.0%, with the stock holding its PE of 50.83. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.
Investors weighing a Sakar Healthcare target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 1,014.90 on 5 November 2026, it is 17.5% below its 52-week high of Rs 1,229.85 and 187.9% above its 52-week low of Rs 352.50. That range spans 249% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Sakar Healthcare price forecast itself.
This article builds the Sakar Healthcare share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sakar Healthcare Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
Sakar Healthcare (NSE: SAKAR) has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,179 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 254.02 crore and net profit of Rs 30.48 crore. The table collects the figures the Sakar Healthcare share price target is built on.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Company | Sakar Healthcare |
| NSE Ticker | SAKAR |
| CMP (5 November 2026) | Rs 1,014.90 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 1,229.85 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 352.50 |
| Market Cap | Rs 2,179 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 50.83 |
| Industry PE | 38.06 |
| Price to Book | 6.30 |
| Return on Equity | 12.39% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.13 |
| EPS (TTM) | Rs 19.27 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% |
| 12-Month Base Target | Rs 1,175 |
| Bull Case | Rs 1,408 |
| Downside Risk Level (not a target) | Rs 784 |
Why Is Sakar Healthcare Share Price Target Set at Rs 1,175 for 2027?
The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 19.27 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 23.12, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 50.83 gives the Rs 1,175 base-case Sakar Healthcare stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.
Earnings Growth Behind the Sakar Healthcare Target Price: Five Years of Results
Sakar Healthcare grew revenue from Rs 130.40 crore in FY22 to Rs 254.02 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 18.1%. Net profit grew faster, from Rs 15.24 crore to Rs 30.48 crore (18.9% a year), which shows margin gains did part of the work and not just higher sales.
| Financial Year | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | EPS (Rs) | Dividend per Share (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 130.40 | 15.24 | 9.96 | 0.00 |
| FY23 | 138.03 | 12.76 | 6.75 | 0.00 |
| FY24 | 156.53 | 11.67 | 5.63 | 0.00 |
| FY25 | 178.90 | 17.50 | 7.95 | 0.00 |
| FY26 | 254.02 | 30.48 | 13.70 | 0.00 |
FY26 revenue growth was 42.0%, faster than the four-year average of 18.1%, and net profit moved up 74.2%. EPS rose from Rs 5.63 in FY24 to Rs 13.70 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.
Margins and the Latest Quarter
Sakar Healthcare converted 12.0% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 9.8% in FY25, within a five-year range of 7.5% to 12.0%. EBITDA margin was 28.0% in FY26 versus 28.5% in FY25.
In the September 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 87.70 crore, up 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 11.31 crore was up 149.1%. EBITDA came in at Rs 24.62 crore, up 96.0% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
Debt to equity stands at 0.13, and shareholders' equity grew from Rs 127.45 crore in FY22 to Rs 324.45 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 49.26 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 28.35 crore, leaving free cash flow of Rs 20.91 crore, or 1.0% of the current market capitalisation. In FY25 free cash flow was Rs 1.75 crore.
Valuation Check for the Sakar Healthcare Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
At a PE of 50.83 against an industry PE of 38.06, Sakar Healthcare trades at a premium to its industry. Price to book is 6.30 on a book value of Rs 155.50 per share, and return on equity is 12.39%. A PE of 50.83 equals an earnings yield of 2.0%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 0.00 per share gives a yield of 0.00%.
Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
Promoters held 51.70% of Sakar Healthcare in September 2026, and promoter holding fell from 52.86% in September 2025 to 51.70% in September 2026. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 12.34% and domestic institutions (DII) held 11.92%, which puts total institutional holding at 24.26%. FII holding fell from 13.31% in September 2025 to 12.34% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 24.04%. A meaningful institutional holding adds a layer of research coverage and trading depth.
Sakar Healthcare Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
Short Term Sakar Healthcare Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
At Rs 1,014.90 on 5 November 2026, Sakar Healthcare trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 1,022.20 and above its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 796.57. The 14-day RSI reads 52.5, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 1,022.20 (50-day simple moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 796.57 (200-day exponential moving average). A sustained move above Rs 1,022.20 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 796.57 would shift attention to the next support.
12 Month Sakar Healthcare Target Price for 2027
The 12-month target of Rs 1,175 means a move of 15.8% up from Rs 1,014.90 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 4.5% below its 52-week high of Rs 1,229.85. Anyone checking the Sakar Healthcare share price target against their own view should focus on two inputs: the EPS estimate and the PE multiple.
How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Sakar Healthcare Target Price
| EPS Growth | PE 40.66 | PE 50.83 | PE 58.45 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% (EPS Rs 19.27) | Rs 784 | Rs 979 | Rs 1,126 |
| 20.0% (EPS Rs 23.12) | Rs 940 | Rs 1,175 | Rs 1,351 |
| 25.0% (EPS Rs 24.09) | Rs 979 | Rs 1,224 | Rs 1,408 |
Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Sakar Healthcare price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.
Bull Case and Downside Risk for Sakar Healthcare Stock Target in 2027
Bull Case Rs 1,408
The bull case Sakar Healthcare price target needs EPS growth of 25.0%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 24.09, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 58.45. That gives Rs 1,408, 38.7% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 1,229.85, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high.
Downside Risk Level Rs 784
The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 19.27 and the PE falls 20% to 40.66. That gives Rs 784, 22.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 352.50.
| Scenario | EPS Growth | PE Multiple | Price (Rs) | Change vs CMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Case | 25.0% | 58.45 | Rs 1,408 | +38.7% |
| Base Case | 20.0% | 50.83 | Rs 1,175 | +15.8% |
| Downside Risk | 0.0% | 40.66 | Rs 784 | -22.8% |
Key Risks to the Sakar Healthcare Target Price for 2027
Growth Slowdown Risk for the Sakar Healthcare Price Target
Revenue in the September 2026 quarter was up 49.2% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 42.0%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Sakar Healthcare stock target will need revising.
Liquidity and Size Risk
Sakar Healthcare has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,179 crore. Institutional holding is 24.26%, and promoters hold 51.70%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.
Valuation and Margin Risk
Net margin was 12.0% in FY26, and a squeeze from higher costs or weaker pricing would hit earnings first. At a PE of 50.83 versus an industry PE of 38.06, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 40.66 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
Market and Technical Risk
Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 52.5 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time.
How to Invest in Sakar Healthcare
Start with the live price and volume. Any Sakar Healthcare share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 5 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 1,014.90 price before acting on any level.
Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Sakar Healthcare's PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.
Check Sakar Healthcare fundamentals on the Univest Screener
Then compare the three Sakar Healthcare target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 20.0%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.
Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.
Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sakar Healthcare live price and get daily stock recommendations.
Conclusion
The Sakar Healthcare share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,175 in the base case, with Rs 1,408 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 56.0% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 50.83. The risks are equally concrete, including a PE of 50.83 that sits above the industry PE of 38.06 and a downside scenario that cuts the price 23% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Sakar Healthcare Share Price Target 2027
What is the Sakar Healthcare share price target for 2027?
Ans. The base-case Sakar Healthcare share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,175, which is 15.8% above the price of Rs 1,014.90 on 5 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 1,408 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 784. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.
What is the Sakar Healthcare share price today?
Ans. As of 5 November 2026, 11:37 AM IST, Sakar Healthcare (NSE: SAKAR) trades at Rs 1,014.90, up 3.61% on the day. That is 17.5% below the 52-week high of Rs 1,229.85 and 187.9% above the 52-week low of Rs 352.50. The market capitalisation of Rs 2,179 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.
Is Sakar Healthcare a buy or sell at the current price?
Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 56.0% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 15.8% upside; on the cautious side, the PE of 50.83 is above the industry PE of 38.06, and the downside risk level of Rs 784 is 23% below the current price. Whether Sakar Healthcare fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.
What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Sakar Healthcare shares?
Ans. The bull case in the Sakar Healthcare share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,408, which assumes 25.0% EPS growth and a PE of 58.45, a 15% re-rating from today's multiple. That is 38.7% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 1,229.85, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high. The downside risk level is Rs 784, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 40.66, 20% lower than today. It sits 22.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 352.50, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.
What are the main risks to the Sakar Healthcare price target?
Ans. Four risks matter most for the Sakar Healthcare share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 2,179 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 40.66 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
What is the PE ratio of Sakar Healthcare and how does it compare with the industry?
Ans. The PE ratio of Sakar Healthcare is 50.83, against an industry PE of 38.06, which is a premium to the industry. Price to book is 6.30 and return on equity is 12.39%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 2.0%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Sakar Healthcare share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.
Who owns Sakar Healthcare, and what is the promoter holding?
Ans. Promoters held 51.70% of Sakar Healthcare in September 2026. FII held 12.34%, DII held 11.92% and the public held 24.04%. Together the two institutional groups hold 24.26%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.
What were Sakar Healthcare's latest quarterly results?
Ans. In the September 2026 quarter, Sakar Healthcare reported revenue of Rs 87.70 crore (up 49.2% year on year) and net profit of Rs 11.31 crore (up 149.1%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 42.0% and net profit moved up 74.2%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 20.0% assumed in the base case.
Recent Articles

Muhurat Trading 2026 Prediction: What 10 Years of Past Spikes Say About 8 November, and the High-Volume Stocks to Watch for Samvat 2083
5 November 2026

Sarda Energy and Minerals Share Price Target 2027: What Earnings Say About Rs 530 and Rs 634
5 November 2026

Sangam India Share Price Target 2027: What Earnings Say About Rs 731 and Rs 876
5 November 2026

Sandhar Technologies Share Price Target 2027: Is Rs 575 Realistic? Bull Case Points to Rs 689
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Muhurat Trading 2026 Prediction: What 10 Years of Past Spikes Say About 8 November, and the High-Volume Stocks to Watch for Samvat 2083
Sarda Energy and Minerals Share Price Target 2027: What Earnings Say About Rs 530 and Rs 634
Sangam India Share Price Target 2027: What Earnings Say About Rs 731 and Rs 876
Sandhar Technologies Share Price Target 2027: Is Rs 575 Realistic? Bull Case Points to Rs 689
Saksoft Share Price Target 2027: Rs 149 Base, Rs 181 Bull and the Risks to Watch

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





