
Sandhar Technologies Share Price Target 2027: Is Rs 575 Realistic? Bull Case Points to Rs 689
Sandhar Technologies share price Rs 481.70 (5 November 2026). Base target Rs 575, bull Rs 689, downside risk Rs 383. PE 13.88. 52W range Rs 424.00 to Rs 763.20.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 1:42 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
The Sandhar Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 575, about 19.4% above the current price of Rs 481.70. The bull case is Rs 689, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 383. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 20.0% a year, a cap applied because the FY24 to FY26 pace was 34.2%, with the stock holding its PE of 13.88. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.
Investors weighing a Sandhar Technologies target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 481.70 on 5 November 2026, it is 36.9% below its 52-week high of Rs 763.20 and 13.6% above its 52-week low of Rs 424.00. That range spans 80% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Sandhar Technologies price forecast itself.
This article builds the Sandhar Technologies share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sandhar Technologies Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
Sandhar Technologies (NSE: SANDHAR) has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,885 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 4,927 crore and net profit of Rs 198.66 crore. The table collects the figures the Sandhar Technologies share price target is built on.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Company | Sandhar Technologies |
| NSE Ticker | SANDHAR |
| CMP (5 November 2026) | Rs 481.70 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 763.20 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 424.00 |
| Market Cap | Rs 2,885 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 13.88 |
| Industry PE | 36.73 |
| Price to Book | 2.16 |
| Return on Equity | 14.90% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.86 |
| EPS (TTM) | Rs 34.54 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.83% |
| 12-Month Base Target | Rs 575 |
| Bull Case | Rs 689 |
| Downside Risk Level (not a target) | Rs 383 |
Why Is Sandhar Technologies Share Price Target Set at Rs 575 for 2027?
The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 34.54 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 41.45, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 13.88 gives the Rs 575 base-case Sandhar Technologies stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.
Earnings Growth Behind the Sandhar Technologies Target Price: Five Years of Results
Sandhar Technologies grew revenue from Rs 2,331 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,927 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 20.6%. Net profit grew faster, from Rs 55.93 crore to Rs 198.66 crore (37.3% a year), which shows margin gains did part of the work and not just higher sales.
| Financial Year | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | EPS (Rs) | Dividend per Share (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 2,330.68 | 55.93 | 9.29 | 2.25 |
| FY23 | 2,921.40 | 73.56 | 12.22 | 2.50 |
| FY24 | 3,531.90 | 110.26 | 18.32 | 3.25 |
| FY25 | 3,901.04 | 141.64 | 23.53 | 3.50 |
| FY26 | 4,927.44 | 198.66 | 33.00 | 4.00 |
FY26 revenue growth was 26.3%, faster than the four-year average of 20.6%, and net profit moved up 40.3%. EPS rose from Rs 18.32 in FY24 to Rs 33.00 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.
Margins and the Latest Quarter
Sandhar Technologies converted 4.0% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 3.6% in FY25, within a five-year range of 2.4% to 4.0%. EBITDA margin was 10.5% in FY26 versus 10.6% in FY25.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 1,394 crore, up 25.6% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 37.28 crore was up 33.1%. EBITDA came in at Rs 117.33 crore, up 15.2% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
Debt to equity stands at 0.86, and shareholders' equity grew from Rs 862.81 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,333 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 209.91 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 298.85 crore, leaving negative free cash flow of Rs 88.94 crore. In FY25 free cash flow was negative at Rs 69.21 crore.
Valuation Check for the Sandhar Technologies Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
At a PE of 13.88 against an industry PE of 36.73, Sandhar Technologies trades at a discount to its industry. Price to book is 2.16 on a book value of Rs 221.48 per share, and return on equity is 14.90%. A PE of 13.88 equals an earnings yield of 7.2%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 4.00 per share gives a yield of 0.83%.
Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
Promoters held 70.38% of Sandhar Technologies in September 2026, and promoter holding has stayed near 70.38% since September 2025. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 2.38% and domestic institutions (DII) held 13.47%, which puts total institutional holding at 15.85%. FII holding rose from 0.66% in September 2025 to 2.38% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 13.77%. A meaningful institutional holding adds a layer of research coverage and trading depth.
Sandhar Technologies Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
Short Term Sandhar Technologies Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
At Rs 481.70 on 5 November 2026, Sandhar Technologies trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 562.49 and below its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 567.69. The 14-day RSI reads 35.4, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 562.49 (50-day simple moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 424.00 (52-week low). A sustained move above Rs 562.49 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 424.00 would shift attention to the next support.
12 Month Sandhar Technologies Target Price for 2027
The 12-month target of Rs 575 means a move of 19.4% up from Rs 481.70 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 24.7% below its 52-week high of Rs 763.20.
How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Sandhar Technologies Target Price
| EPS Growth | PE 11.10 | PE 13.88 | PE 15.96 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% (EPS Rs 34.54) | Rs 383 | Rs 479 | Rs 551 |
| 20.0% (EPS Rs 41.45) | Rs 460 | Rs 575 | Rs 662 |
| 25.0% (EPS Rs 43.17) | Rs 479 | Rs 599 | Rs 689 |
Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Sandhar Technologies price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.
Bull Case and Downside Risk for Sandhar Technologies Stock Target in 2027
Bull Case Rs 689
The bull case Sandhar Technologies price target needs EPS growth of 25.0%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 43.17, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 15.96. That gives Rs 689, 43.0% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 763.20.
Downside Risk Level Rs 383
The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 34.54 and the PE falls 20% to 11.10. That gives Rs 383, 20.5% below the current price and below the 52-week low of Rs 424.00.
| Scenario | EPS Growth | PE Multiple | Price (Rs) | Change vs CMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Case | 25.0% | 15.96 | Rs 689 | +43.0% |
| Base Case | 20.0% | 13.88 | Rs 575 | +19.4% |
| Downside Risk | 0.0% | 11.10 | Rs 383 | -20.5% |
Key Risks to the Sandhar Technologies Target Price for 2027
Growth Slowdown Risk for the Sandhar Technologies Price Target
Revenue in the June 2026 quarter was up 25.6% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 26.3%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Sandhar Technologies stock target will need revising.
Liquidity and Size Risk
Sandhar Technologies has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,885 crore. Institutional holding is 15.85%, and promoters hold 70.38%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.
Valuation and Margin Risk
Net margin was 4.0% in FY26, so a small slip in costs moves profit noticeably. At a PE of 13.88 versus an industry PE of 36.73, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 11.10 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
Market and Technical Risk
Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 35.4 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time.
How to Invest in Sandhar Technologies
Start with the live price and volume. Any Sandhar Technologies share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 5 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 481.70 price before acting on any level.
Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Sandhar Technologies' PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.
Check Sandhar Technologies fundamentals on the Univest Screener
Then compare the three Sandhar Technologies target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 20.0%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.
Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.
Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sandhar Technologies live price and get daily stock recommendations.
Conclusion
The Sandhar Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 575 in the base case, with Rs 689 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 34.2% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 13.88. The risks are equally concrete, including a net margin of just 4.0% that leaves profit sensitive to costs and a downside scenario that cuts the price 20% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Sandhar Technologies Share Price Target 2027
What is the Sandhar Technologies share price target for 2027?
Ans. The base-case Sandhar Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 575, which is 19.4% above the price of Rs 481.70 on 5 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 689 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 383. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.
What is the Sandhar Technologies share price today?
Ans. As of 5 November 2026, 11:40 AM IST, Sandhar Technologies (NSE: SANDHAR) trades at Rs 481.70, up 0.41% on the day. That is 36.9% below the 52-week high of Rs 763.20 and 13.6% above the 52-week low of Rs 424.00. The market capitalisation of Rs 2,885 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.
Is Sandhar Technologies a buy or sell at the current price?
Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 34.2% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 19.4% upside; on the cautious side, the net margin is a thin 4.0%, and the downside risk level of Rs 383 is 20% below the current price. Whether Sandhar Technologies fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.
What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Sandhar Technologies shares?
Ans. The bull case in the Sandhar Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 689, which assumes 25.0% EPS growth and a PE of 15.96, a 15% re-rating from today's multiple. That is 43.0% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 763.20. The downside risk level is Rs 383, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 11.10, 20% lower than today. It sits 20.5% below the current price and below the 52-week low of Rs 424.00, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.
What are the main risks to the Sandhar Technologies price target?
Ans. Four risks matter most for the Sandhar Technologies share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 2,885 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 11.10 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
What is the PE ratio of Sandhar Technologies and how does it compare with the industry?
Ans. The PE ratio of Sandhar Technologies is 13.88, against an industry PE of 36.73, which is a discount to the industry. Price to book is 2.16 and return on equity is 14.90%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 7.2%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Sandhar Technologies share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.
Who owns Sandhar Technologies, and what is the promoter holding?
Ans. Promoters held 70.38% of Sandhar Technologies in September 2026. FII held 2.38%, DII held 13.47% and the public held 13.77%. Together the two institutional groups hold 15.85%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.
What were Sandhar Technologies' latest quarterly results?
Ans. In the June 2026 quarter, Sandhar Technologies reported revenue of Rs 1,394 crore (up 25.6% year on year) and net profit of Rs 37.28 crore (up 33.1%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 26.3% and net profit moved up 40.3%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 20.0% assumed in the base case.
Recent Articles

Jewellery Stocks After US Midterm Results: Why Senco Gold, Titan and Kalyan Gained While PC Jeweller Stayed Flat Before Dhanteras
5 November 2026

US Midterm Election Impact on Oil and IT Stocks: How Reliance, Indian Oil, TCS and Infosys Reacted to the Democratic Win
5 November 2026

US Midterm Results Impact on Sensex: Why the Nifty Rally Followed a Democratic Win and Which Sectors Led the Gains
5 November 2026

Stock Market Outlook Today, 5 November 2026: GIFT Nifty Points to a Gap-Up as Wall Street Surges and Crude Oil Eases
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Jewellery Stocks After US Midterm Results: Why Senco Gold, Titan and Kalyan Gained While PC Jeweller Stayed Flat Before Dhanteras
US Midterm Election Impact on Oil and IT Stocks: How Reliance, Indian Oil, TCS and Infosys Reacted to the Democratic Win
US Midterm Results Impact on Sensex: Why the Nifty Rally Followed a Democratic Win and Which Sectors Led the Gains
Stock Market Outlook Today, 5 November 2026: GIFT Nifty Points to a Gap-Up as Wall Street Surges and Crude Oil Eases
Sensex Jumps 1,600 Points and Nifty Rises 1.7% in a Rally Led by a Crude Oil Crash, a Wall Street Surge and Fresh FPI Buying
Popular this week
Nifty November Outlook 2026: Does November Seasonality Favour Bulls After a Weak Year, and Can Nifty Rally Past 24,000?

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





