
4 Midcap Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health
SRF Rs 2,428.60. Uno Minda Rs 1,124.50. Kalyan Jewellers Rs 508.20. Narayana Health Rs 1,870.60. Market caps from Rs 37,848 crore to Rs 77,045 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:07 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health are the 4 picks in this promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 37,848 crore and Rs 77,045 crore. SRF stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%, while Uno Minda offers 17.19% revenue growth in FY26. PE ratios run from 35.64 to 52.22, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
Promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health meet that test, with market caps from Rs 37,848 crore to Rs 77,045 crore and SRF offering the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a promoter holding of at least 50 per cent and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a promoter holding of at least 50 per cent and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks are shares of mid sized companies in which the promoters own at least half of the business and which grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter. The four here cover specialty chemicals, auto components, jewellery and hospitals.
Owners with a large stake have their own wealth tied to the company, and fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows that their business is meeting rising demand. For promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. With promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, comparing valuation, growth and balance sheet strength together works better than relying on one number. Every company in the table below passed a rising-profit check, and the figures for promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks are complete. Read each company's latest results and exchange filings before acting on promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks.
Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. SRF has the lowest PE of the group at 35.64, while Kalyan Jewellers posts the highest return on equity at 21.41%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 2,428.60 | 77,045 | 35.64 | 36.15 | 13.07% | 0.36 | 2,310.00 to 3,210.00 |
| Uno Minda | 1,124.50 | 67,399 | 52.22 | 37.22 | 17.53% | 0.40 | 994.00 to 1,355.00 |
| Kalyan Jewellers India | 508.20 | 53,111 | 37.02 | 46.75 | 21.41% | 0.97 | 327.05 to 648.95 |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | 1,870.60 | 37,848 | 46.34 | 60.75 | 17.76% | 1.29 | 1,589.00 to 2,093.30 |
SRF: Quarterly Profit Up 75.53%
SRF operates in specialty chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles, and its chemicals business is a key earnings driver. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 15,893.57 crore, up 7.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,835.18 crore, up 46.72%. Revenue has compounded at 6.08% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 21.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.36.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 31.69% to Rs 5,067.17 crore and net profit grew 75.53% to Rs 758.87 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.85% in June 2025 to 22.44% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 35.64 against an industry PE of 36.15, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.07%.
Uno Minda: 38.65% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Uno Minda makes switches, lighting, sensors and safety components for two-wheeler, passenger and commercial vehicle makers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 19,692.02 crore, up 17.19% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,284.06 crore, up 25.82%. Net profit has compounded at 38.65% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.83% a year. Operating margin was 12.75% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.40.
The stock trades at a PE of 52.22 against an industry PE of 37.22, with a return on equity of 17.53%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 23.60% to Rs 5,563.16 crore and net profit grew 2.10% to Rs 315.51 crore. The share price has gained 187.71% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 15.85% in June 2025 to 17.53% in June 2026.
Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Kalyan Jewellers is one of the largest jewellery retailers in India, with showrooms across India and the Middle East. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 35,950.88 crore, up 42.72% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,350.39 crore, up 89.09%. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 34.90% a year. Operating margin was 7.62% in FY26.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.52% to Rs 10,644.67 crore and net profit grew 32.03% to Rs 348.67 crore. The share price has gained 618.28% over five years and 14.90% over the past year. Promoters hold 62.85%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 37.02 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.41%.
Narayana Health: 24.06% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Narayana Health runs a network of multi-speciality hospitals, with a strong cardiac care franchise and a presence in India and the Cayman Islands. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 7,996.25 crore, up 43.43% year on year, and net profit of Rs 810.46 crore, up 2.61%. Net profit has compounded at 24.06% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.95% a year. Operating margin was 21.25% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 46.34 against an industry PE of 60.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 17.76%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 77.60% to Rs 2,719.11 crore and net profit grew 5.37% to Rs 207.27 crore. The share price has gained 225.59% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 7.76% in September 2025 to 10.68% in September 2026.
Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | Latest Quarter Revenue Growth | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 15,893.57 | 1,835.18 | 7.20% | 6.08% | 31.69% | 25.73% |
| Uno Minda | 19,692.02 | 1,284.06 | 17.19% | 23.83% | 23.60% | 11.26% |
| Kalyan Jewellers | 35,950.88 | 1,350.39 | 42.72% | 34.90% | 45.52% | 6.50% |
| Narayana Health | 7,996.25 | 810.46 | 43.43% | 20.95% | 77.60% | 18.75% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks
Institutional Holding in SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health
Institutional holding shows who is backing these promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. SRF has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 37.89% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in SRF (from 18.85% to 22.44%), Uno Minda (from 15.85% to 17.53%) and Narayana Health (from 7.76% to 10.68%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 50.26% | 15.45% | 22.44% | 11.85% | June 2026 |
| Uno Minda | 68.36% | 8.15% | 17.53% | 5.96% | June 2026 |
| Kalyan Jewellers | 62.85% | 13.83% | 14.41% | 8.91% | September 2026 |
| Narayana Health | 63.27% | 9.01% | 10.68% | 17.04% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks
Being careful with promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Uno Minda trades at a PE of 52.22 against an industry PE of 37.22, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks
Picking from promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (36.15 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health live prices.
Conclusion
Among promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, SRF stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%, Uno Minda for 17.19% revenue growth in FY26, Kalyan Jewellers for the highest return on equity at 21.41% and Narayana Health for 43.43% revenue growth in FY26. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Promoter Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks to Watch
Which are the best promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 77,045 crore, Rs 67,399 crore, Rs 53,111 crore and Rs 37,848 crore respectively. SRF is notable for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%. Uno Minda stands out for 17.19% revenue growth in FY26. Kalyan Jewellers offers the highest return on equity at 21.41%. Narayana Health brings 43.43% revenue growth in FY26. These are watchlist names for promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Kalyan Jewellers a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Kalyan Jewellers has a return on equity of 21.41%, a PE of 37.02 against an industry PE of 46.75 and a market cap of Rs 53,111 crore. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 42.72% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 32.03%. Long-term returns in promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Uno Minda become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Uno Minda has already gained 187.71% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 38.65% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 17.19%. At a PE of 52.22 against an industry PE of 37.22, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, SRF has a market cap of Rs 77,045 crore, Uno Minda has a market cap of Rs 67,399 crore, Kalyan Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 53,111 crore and Narayana Health has a market cap of Rs 37,848 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks.
What are the risks of investing in promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Uno Minda trades at a PE of 52.22 against an industry PE of 37.22, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Uno Minda trading at a PE of 52.22?
Ans. Uno Minda's PE of 52.22 compares with an industry PE of 37.22. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 17.53%, profit growth of 38.65% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue growth of 17.19%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in SRF, Uno Minda, Kalyan Jewellers and Narayana Health?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 37.89% of SRF (15.45% and 22.44%), 25.68% of Uno Minda (8.15% and 17.53%), 28.24% of Kalyan Jewellers (13.83% and 14.41%) and 19.69% of Narayana Health (9.01% and 10.68%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in promoter backed quarterly sales growth stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Aegis Logistics, Premier Energies and Patanjali Foods
4 November 2026

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 November 2026

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 November 2026

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Aegis Logistics, Premier Energies and Patanjali Foods
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





