ad

4 Midcap Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan

Ashok Leyland Rs 152.74. Apar Industries Rs 15,523. Phoenix Mills Rs 2,048.70. Radico Khaitan Rs 4,250. Market caps from Rs 59,742 crore to Rs 90,928 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.


4 Nov 2026 • 2:08 pm

4 Midcap Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan

Quick Answer

Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan are the 4 picks in this fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 59,742 crore and Rs 90,928 crore. Ashok Leyland stands out for the highest return on equity at 24.37%, while Apar Industries offers the biggest five-year price gain at 2287.98%. PE ratios run from 24.38 to 84.91, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.

Fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan meet that test, with market caps from Rs 59,742 crore to Rs 90,928 crore and Ashok Leyland offering the highest return on equity at 24.37%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in FY26 and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so rising demand sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover commercial vehicles, malls, spirits and conductors and cables.

A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast sales growth in the latest full year shows that demand is still rising. Within fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. Investors researching fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks as a starting point for your own research.

Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book

Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Ashok Leyland combines the lowest PE of the group, 24.38, with the highest return on equity, 24.37%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Price to Book 52-Week Range (Rs)
Ashok Leyland 152.74 90,928 24.38 23.62 24.37% 6.38 134.21 to 215.42
Apar Industries 15,523 79,208 67.04 46.39 18.11% 10.03 6,801.00 to 19,265.00
Phoenix Mills 2,048.70 74,194 45.51 31.56 11.14% 6.75 1,465.60 to 2,169.80
Radico Khaitan 4,250 59,742 84.91 54.95 18.23% 18.02 2,500.00 to 4,747.00

Ashok Leyland: Return on Equity of 24.37%

Ashok Leyland makes trucks, buses and defence vehicles and is among the largest commercial vehicle makers in India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 56,946.90 crore, up 16.47% year on year, and net profit of Rs 3,720.98 crore, up 10.00%. Revenue has compounded at 21.28% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 19.17% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 12.29% to Rs 13,258.24 crore and net profit grew 1.53% to Rs 667.77 crore. The share price has gained 106.37% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 13.61% in July 2025 to 15.76% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 24.38 against an industry PE of 23.62, with a return on equity of 24.37%. The dividend yield is 2.26%.

Apar Industries: 39.67% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Apar Industries makes conductors, specialty cables and transformer oils, and earns a large share of revenue from exports. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 22,966.89 crore, up 22.95% year on year, and net profit of Rs 976.93 crore, up 18.95%. Net profit has compounded at 39.67% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 25.19% a year. Operating margin was 8.49% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.18.

The stock trades at a PE of 67.04 against an industry PE of 46.39, with a return on equity of 18.11%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 29.16% to Rs 6,624.71 crore and net profit grew 77.80% to Rs 467.45 crore. The share price has gained 2287.98% over five years and 102.57% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 22.64% in September 2025 to 24.88% in August 2026.

Phoenix Mills: 58.28% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Phoenix Mills owns and runs large retail malls across India under the Phoenix Marketcity and Palladium brands, along with offices, hotels and residences. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,593.55 crore, up 15.87% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,556.61 crore, up 19.60%. Net profit has compounded at 58.28% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 31.04% a year. Operating margin was 62.83% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.48.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 13.27% to Rs 1,115.15 crore and net profit grew 23.02% to Rs 393.55 crore. The share price has gained 303.49% over five years and 11.92% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 15.47% in September 2025 to 17.31% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 45.51 against an industry PE of 31.56.

Radico Khaitan: 24.88% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Radico Khaitan makes Indian-made foreign liquor and premium spirits, with brands including Magic Moments, 8PM and Rampur Single Malt. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,062.27 crore, up 24.84% year on year, and net profit of Rs 604.48 crore, up 74.90%. Net profit has compounded at 24.88% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.50% a year. Operating margin was 4.88% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 84.91 against an industry PE of 54.95, with a return on equity of 18.23%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 10.44% to Rs 5,869.46 crore and net profit grew 75.91% to Rs 229.60 crore. The share price has gained 299.58% over five years and 51.47% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 25.47% in September 2025 to 27.17% in September 2026.

Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Ashok Leyland 56,946.90 3,720.98 16.47% 21.28% 12.29% 20.01%
Apar Industries 22,966.89 976.93 22.95% 25.19% 29.16% 12.05%
Phoenix Mills 4,593.55 1,556.61 15.87% 31.04% 13.27% 63.42%
Radico Khaitan 6,062.27 604.48 24.84% 20.50% 10.44% 6.10%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks

Institutional Holding in Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan

Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Phoenix Mills has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 48.93% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Ashok Leyland (from 13.61% to 15.76%), Apar Industries (from 22.64% to 24.88%), Phoenix Mills (from 15.47% to 17.31%) and Radico Khaitan (from 25.47% to 27.17%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Ashok Leyland 51.51% 20.68% 15.76% 12.05% June 2026
Apar Industries 55.42% 11.36% 24.88% 8.34% August 2026
Phoenix Mills 47.24% 31.62% 17.31% 3.83% September 2026
Radico Khaitan 40.17% 19.43% 27.17% 13.23% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks

Being careful with fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Radico Khaitan trades at a PE of 84.91 against an industry PE of 54.95, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks

Picking from fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.62 to 54.95) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan live prices.

Conclusion

Among fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, Ashok Leyland stands out for the highest return on equity at 24.37%, Apar Industries for the biggest five-year price gain at 2287.98%, Phoenix Mills for the fastest profit growth, 58.28% a year since FY22 and Radico Khaitan for 24.84% revenue growth in FY26. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch

Which are the best fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 90,928 crore, Rs 79,208 crore, Rs 74,194 crore and Rs 59,742 crore respectively. Ashok Leyland is notable for the highest return on equity at 24.37%. Apar Industries stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 2287.98%. Phoenix Mills offers the fastest profit growth, 58.28% a year since FY22. Radico Khaitan brings 24.84% revenue growth in FY26. These are watchlist names for fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Ashok Leyland a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Ashok Leyland has a return on equity of 24.37%, a PE of 24.38 against an industry PE of 23.62 and a market cap of Rs 90,928 crore. FY26 revenue rose 16.47%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 1.53%. Long-term returns in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Phoenix Mills become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Phoenix Mills has already gained 303.49% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 58.28% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 15.87%. At a PE of 45.51 against an industry PE of 31.56, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan?

Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Ashok Leyland has a market cap of Rs 90,928 crore, Apar Industries has a market cap of Rs 79,208 crore, Phoenix Mills has a market cap of Rs 74,194 crore and Radico Khaitan has a market cap of Rs 59,742 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks.

What are the risks of investing in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Radico Khaitan trades at a PE of 84.91 against an industry PE of 54.95, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Radico Khaitan trading at a PE of 84.91?

Ans. Radico Khaitan's PE of 84.91 compares with an industry PE of 54.95. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 18.23%, profit growth of 24.88% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 75.91%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Ashok Leyland, Apar Industries, Phoenix Mills and Radico Khaitan?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 36.44% of Ashok Leyland (20.68% and 15.76%), 36.24% of Apar Industries (11.36% and 24.88%), 48.93% of Phoenix Mills (31.62% and 17.31%) and 46.60% of Radico Khaitan (19.43% and 27.17%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down