
4 Midcap Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers
Max Healthcare Rs 851.15. Dabur Rs 370. Sona BLW Rs 873.60. Kalyan Jewellers Rs 515. Market caps from Rs 53,822 crore to Rs 86,889 crore. Data as of 29 Oct 2026.
Updated: 30 Oct 2026 • 11:13 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers are the 4 picks in this earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 53,822 crore and Rs 86,889 crore. Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 86,889 crore, while Dabur offers the lowest PE of the group at 35.52. PE ratios run from 35.52 to 82.90, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 29 October 2026.
Earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers meet that test, with market caps from Rs 53,822 crore to Rs 86,889 crore and Max Healthcare offering the largest market cap at Rs 86,889 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and an earnings per share between Rs 5 and Rs 25, worked out as the share price divided by the price to earnings ratio, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and an earnings per share between Rs 5 and Rs 25, worked out as the share price divided by the price to earnings ratio, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 29 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks are shares of mid sized companies that earn between Rs 5 and Rs 25 of profit on every share, a band that often holds growing businesses with shares that are easy to buy in larger numbers. The four here cover hospitals, household products, auto components and jewellery retail.
A smaller earnings per share leaves more room to grow, and when profit rises on a wide share base, even a modest gain in earnings per share can lift the value of each share. Within earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, the four companies show rising profit. In earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, each of the four also posted growth in the latest quarter. For earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. Investors researching earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks as a starting point for your own research.
Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 29 October 2026. Dabur has the lowest PE of the group at 35.52, while Kalyan Jewellers posts the highest return on equity at 21.41%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare Institute | 851.15 | 86,889 | 59.63 | 60.75 | 13.42% | 0.32 | 815.00 to 1,221.90 |
| Dabur India | 370 | 69,124 | 35.52 | 34.68 | 16.59% | 0.11 | 357.80 to 534.00 |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 873.60 | 56,870 | 82.90 | 37.33 | 10.70% | 0.07 | 434.40 to 879.45 |
| Kalyan Jewellers India | 515 | 53,822 | 37.52 | 46.75 | 21.41% | 0.97 | 327.05 to 648.95 |
Max Healthcare: 24.26% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Max Healthcare Institute runs a network of multi-speciality hospitals in Delhi NCR, Mumbai and other cities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,536.07 crore, up 18.82% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,442.41 crore, up 34.07%. Net profit has compounded at 24.26% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.42% a year. Operating margin was 28.15% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 16.60% to Rs 2,406.69 crore and net profit grew 4.87% to Rs 322.96 crore. The share price has gained 149.91% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 17.42% in June 2025 to 29.96% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 59.63 against an industry PE of 60.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.42%.
Dabur: Profit Compounding at 1.77% a Year
Dabur India is a leading Ayurveda and natural health care company with brands in hair care, oral care, juices and health supplements. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 13,792.34 crore, up 5.18% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,868.69 crore, up 7.37%. Revenue has compounded at 5.15% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 23.00% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 35.52 against an industry PE of 34.68, with a return on equity of 16.59%. The dividend yield is 2.12%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 10.95% to Rs 3,936.95 crore and net profit grew 15.32% to Rs 586.16 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 16.24% in June 2025 to 18.72% in June 2026.
Sona BLW: Revenue Up 24.19% in FY26
Sona BLW makes differential gears, motors and drive systems for electric and conventional vehicles for customers around the world. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,572.11 crore, up 24.19% year on year, and net profit of Rs 629.19 crore, up 4.92%. Net profit has compounded at 14.86% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.75% a year. Operating margin was 25.91% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 49.27% to Rs 1,336.07 crore and net profit grew 46.67% to Rs 178.51 crore. The share price is up 70.74% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 34.59% in June 2025 to 41.61% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 82.90 against an industry PE of 37.33.
Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Kalyan Jewellers is one of the largest jewellery retailers in India, with showrooms across India and the Middle East. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 35,950.88 crore, up 42.72% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,350.39 crore, up 89.09%. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 34.90% a year. Operating margin was 7.62% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 37.52 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.41%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.52% to Rs 10,644.67 crore and net profit grew 32.03% to Rs 348.67 crore. The share price has gained 618.28% over five years and 14.90% over the past year. Promoters hold 62.85%, which keeps ownership stable.
Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare | 8,536.07 | 1,442.41 | 18.82% | 20.42% | 24.26% | 27.00% |
| Dabur | 13,792.34 | 1,868.69 | 5.18% | 5.15% | 1.77% | 24.27% |
| Sona BLW | 4,572.11 | 629.19 | 24.19% | 20.75% | 14.86% | 25.23% |
| Kalyan Jewellers | 35,950.88 | 1,350.39 | 42.72% | 34.90% | 56.69% | 6.50% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks
Institutional Holding in Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers
Institutional holding shows who is backing these earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Max Healthcare has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 71.74% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Max Healthcare (from 17.42% to 29.96%), Dabur (from 16.24% to 18.72%) and Sona BLW (from 34.59% to 41.61%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare | 23.71% | 41.78% | 29.96% | 4.56% | June 2026 |
| Dabur | 66.24% | 9.66% | 18.72% | 5.37% | June 2026 |
| Sona BLW | 28.01% | 23.61% | 41.61% | 6.77% | June 2026 |
| Kalyan Jewellers | 62.85% | 13.83% | 14.41% | 8.91% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks
Being careful with earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Sona BLW trades at a PE of 82.90 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks
Picking from earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (34.68 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers live prices.
Conclusion
Among earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 86,889 crore, Dabur for the lowest PE of the group at 35.52, Sona BLW for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 46.67% and Kalyan Jewellers for the highest return on equity at 21.41%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Earnings Per Share Between Rs 5 and 25 Stocks to Watch
Which are the best earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 86,889 crore, Rs 69,124 crore, Rs 56,870 crore and Rs 53,822 crore respectively. Max Healthcare is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 86,889 crore. Dabur stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 35.52. Sona BLW offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 46.67%. Kalyan Jewellers brings the highest return on equity at 21.41%. These are watchlist names for earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Kalyan Jewellers a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Kalyan Jewellers has a return on equity of 21.41%, a PE of 37.52 against an industry PE of 46.75 and a market cap of Rs 53,822 crore. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 42.72% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 32.03%. Long-term returns in earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Max Healthcare become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Max Healthcare has already gained 149.91% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 24.26% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 18.82%. At a PE of 59.63 against an industry PE of 60.75, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers?
Ans. As of 29 October 2026, Max Healthcare has a market cap of Rs 86,889 crore, Dabur has a market cap of Rs 69,124 crore, Sona BLW has a market cap of Rs 56,870 crore and Kalyan Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 53,822 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks.
What are the risks of investing in earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Sona BLW trades at a PE of 82.90 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Sona BLW trading at a PE of 82.90?
Ans. Sona BLW's PE of 82.90 compares with an industry PE of 37.33. The market is paying a premium for profit growth of 14.86% a year since FY22, latest-quarter profit growth of 46.67% and FY26 revenue growth of 24.19%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Max Healthcare, Dabur, Sona BLW and Kalyan Jewellers?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 71.74% of Max Healthcare (41.78% and 29.96%), 28.38% of Dabur (9.66% and 18.72%), 65.22% of Sona BLW (23.61% and 41.61%) and 28.24% of Kalyan Jewellers (13.83% and 14.41%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in earnings per share between Rs 5 and 25 stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

Diwali Stock Picks 2026: PL Capital Names Apollo Hospitals, DLF, GE Vernova T&D, HBL Engineering, Jindal Steel and 5 More Stocks to Buy for Samvat 2083, With Target Price, Stop Loss and Upside From Today's Price
30 October 2026

3 Contract Drug Development and Manufacturing Company, Branded Medicines Maker and Fluorospecialty Chemicals Group Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Anthem Biosciences, Torrent Pharmaceuticals and SRF
30 October 2026

3 Airport Food and Retail Operator, Footwear Retail Leader and Air Conditioning and Cooling Company Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Travel Food Services, Bata India and Blue Star
30 October 2026

3 Traditional Snacks and Sweets Maker, Dairy Products Company and Scooter and Motorcycle Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Bikaji Foods International, Heritage Foods and TVS Motor Company
30 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Diwali Stock Picks 2026: PL Capital Names Apollo Hospitals, DLF, GE Vernova T&D, HBL Engineering, Jindal Steel and 5 More Stocks to Buy for Samvat 2083, With Target Price, Stop Loss and Upside From Today's Price
3 Contract Drug Development and Manufacturing Company, Branded Medicines Maker and Fluorospecialty Chemicals Group Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Anthem Biosciences, Torrent Pharmaceuticals and SRF
3 Airport Food and Retail Operator, Footwear Retail Leader and Air Conditioning and Cooling Company Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Travel Food Services, Bata India and Blue Star
3 Traditional Snacks and Sweets Maker, Dairy Products Company and Scooter and Motorcycle Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Bikaji Foods International, Heritage Foods and TVS Motor Company
3 Largest Structural Steel Tubes Maker, Largest Coal Producer and Steel Tubes and Tower Structures Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: APL Apollo Tubes, Coal India and Goodluck India

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





