ad

4 Largecap High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels

M&M Rs 2,840.30. Bajaj Auto Rs 10,350. Cummins India Rs 4,452.60. Indian Hotels Rs 811.65. Market caps from Rs 1.12 lakh crore to Rs 3.45 lakh crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 11:20 am

4 Largecap High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels

Quick Answer

M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 1.12 lakh crore and Rs 3.45 lakh crore. M&M stands out for the fastest profit growth, 26.58% a year since FY22, while Bajaj Auto offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 44.26%. PE ratios run from 17.05 to 56.47, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

High revenue CAGR and high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels meet that test, with market caps from Rs 1.12 lakh crore to Rs 3.45 lakh crore and M&M offering the fastest profit growth, 26.58% a year since FY22. Each of these companies has a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, market capitalisation above Rs 1,00,000 crore, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap above Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

High revenue CAGR and high margin stocks are shares of large companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 and which keep at least twenty paise of operating profit from every rupee of sales. The four here cover hotels, engines, motorcycles and utility vehicles.

Sales that grow for four years show steady demand, and a high operating margin shows that the growth is not being bought with discounts. For high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.

High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. M&M has the lowest PE of the group at 17.05, while Cummins India posts the highest return on equity at 27.87%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Mahindra & Mahindra 2,840.30 3,45,172 17.05 23.82 18.37% 1.44 2,744.30 to 3,839.90
Bajaj Auto 10,350 2,86,777 24.83 23.82 27.67% 0.58 8,605.00 to 12,470.00
Cummins India 4,452.60 1,33,661 56.47 45.93 27.87% 0.00 3,883.10 to 6,100.00
Indian Hotels Company 811.65 1,12,493 48.72 36.77 15.97% 0.22 568.70 to 971.00

M&M: 26.58% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Mahindra & Mahindra is one of the largest SUV makers in India and the country's largest tractor maker, with financial services and electric vehicles in its portfolio. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,02,084.34 crore, up 25.21% year on year, and net profit of Rs 18,621.71 crore, up 32.32%. Net profit has compounded at 26.58% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.04% a year. Operating margin was 21.19% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 27.47% to Rs 59,203.60 crore and net profit grew 37.04% to Rs 5,997.56 crore. The share price has gained 220.52% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 29.59% in June 2025 to 32.65% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 17.05 against an industry PE of 23.82, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 18.37%.

Bajaj Auto: Revenue Up 24.05% in FY26

Bajaj Auto makes motorcycles, three-wheelers and electric two-wheelers, and has a large export business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 65,087.22 crore, up 24.05% year on year, and net profit of Rs 10,574.50 crore, up 44.37%. Net profit has compounded at 14.44% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.26% a year. Operating margin was 25.06% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 24.83 against an industry PE of 23.82, with a return on equity of 27.67%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 64.02% to Rs 22,376.69 crore and net profit grew 44.26% to Rs 3,188.75 crore. The share price has gained 165.89% over five years and 13.76% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 12.09% in June 2025 to 13.54% in June 2026.

Cummins India: 26.11% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Cummins India makes engines and power generation equipment and exports a share of its output. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 12,660.53 crore, up 16.82% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,361.75 crore, up 18.09%. Net profit has compounded at 26.11% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 18.53% a year. Operating margin was 27.15% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 17.19% to Rs 3,563.35 crore and net profit grew 0.89% to Rs 609.30 crore. The share price has gained 408.59% over five years and 16.98% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 17.50% in June 2025 to 21.19% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 56.47 against an industry PE of 45.93, with a return on equity of 27.87%.

Indian Hotels: Quarterly Profit Up 22.39%

Indian Hotels Company, part of the Tata Group, runs Taj, SeleQtions, Vivanta and Ginger hotels and resorts. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,971.43 crore, up 16.42% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,195.14 crore, up 11.93%. Revenue has compounded at 32.74% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 35.53% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.22.

The stock trades at a PE of 48.72 against an industry PE of 36.77, with a return on equity of 15.97%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 15.09% to Rs 2,419.37 crore and net profit grew 22.39% to Rs 390.93 crore. The share price has gained 658.38% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.52% in June 2025 to 24.59% in June 2026.

High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
M&M 2,02,084.34 18,621.71 25.21% 22.04% 27.47% 20.77%
Bajaj Auto 65,087.22 10,574.50 24.05% 17.26% 64.02% 24.99%
Cummins India 12,660.53 2,361.75 16.82% 18.53% 17.19% 24.99%
Indian Hotels 9,971.43 2,195.14 16.42% 32.74% 15.09% 32.19%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks

Institutional Holding in M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels

Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. M&M has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 67.54% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in M&M (from 29.59% to 32.65%), Bajaj Auto (from 12.09% to 13.54%) and Indian Hotels (from 18.52% to 24.59%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
M&M 18.45% 34.89% 32.65% 14.01% June 2026
Bajaj Auto 55.01% 9.01% 13.54% 22.44% June 2026
Cummins India 51.00% 21.19% 19.16% 8.66% June 2026
Indian Hotels 38.12% 21.71% 24.59% 15.58% June 2026

Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks

Being careful with high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Indian Hotels trades at a PE of 48.72 against an industry PE of 36.77, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks

Picking from high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.82 to 45.93) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels live prices.

Conclusion

Among high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks, M&M stands out for the fastest profit growth, 26.58% a year since FY22, Bajaj Auto for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 44.26%, Cummins India for the highest return on equity at 27.87% and Indian Hotels for the biggest five-year price gain at 658.38%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and High Margin Stocks to Watch

Which are the best high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 3,45,172 crore, Rs 2,86,777 crore, Rs 1,33,661 crore and Rs 1,12,493 crore respectively. M&M is notable for the fastest profit growth, 26.58% a year since FY22. Bajaj Auto stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 44.26%. Cummins India offers the highest return on equity at 27.87%. Indian Hotels brings the biggest five-year price gain at 658.38%. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Cummins India a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Cummins India has a return on equity of 27.87%, a PE of 56.47 against an industry PE of 45.93 and a market cap of Rs 1,33,661 crore. Net profit has compounded at 26.11% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 16.82% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 0.89%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can M&M become a multibagger from here?

Ans. M&M has already gained 220.52% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 26.58% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 25.21%. At a PE of 17.05 against an industry PE of 23.82, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, M&M has a market cap of Rs 3,45,172 crore, Bajaj Auto has a market cap of Rs 2,86,777 crore, Cummins India has a market cap of Rs 1,33,661 crore and Indian Hotels has a market cap of Rs 1,12,493 crore. All of them qualify as largecaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks.

What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Indian Hotels trades at a PE of 48.72 against an industry PE of 36.77, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Indian Hotels trading at a PE of 48.72?

Ans. Indian Hotels' PE of 48.72 compares with an industry PE of 36.77. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 15.97%, latest-quarter profit growth of 22.39% and FY26 revenue growth of 16.42%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in M&M, Bajaj Auto, Cummins India and Indian Hotels?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 67.54% of M&M (34.89% and 32.65%), 22.55% of Bajaj Auto (9.01% and 13.54%), 40.35% of Cummins India (21.19% and 19.16%) and 46.30% of Indian Hotels (21.71% and 24.59%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and high margin stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down