
High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Narayana Rs 1,932. Paradeep Rs 137.21. RR Kabel Rs 2,018. Endurance Rs 2,507. Metropolis Healthcare Rs 581.25. NSE closing prices, 4 Nov 2026.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 12:01 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Five high revenue growth stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are Narayana Hrudayalaya, Paradeep Phosphates, RR Kabel, Endurance Technologies and Metropolis Healthcare. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. Paradeep Phosphates has the lowest P/E at 13.38, while RR Kabel leads on return on equity at 19.12%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The high revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: Narayana Hrudayalaya, Paradeep Phosphates, RR Kabel, Endurance Technologies and Metropolis Healthcare. High revenue growth stocks are companies whose sales grew at a fast pace in FY26, which points to rising demand for what they sell.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these high revenue growth stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 4 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best high revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are Narayana Hrudayalaya, Paradeep Phosphates, RR Kabel, Endurance Technologies and Metropolis Healthcare. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | 1,932 | Rs 35,033 crore | 42.90 | 17.76% | 0.26% |
| Paradeep Phosphates | 137.21 | Rs 14,337 crore | 13.38 | 14.69% | 1.09% |
| RR Kabel | 2,018 | Rs 24,951 crore | 41.06 | 19.12% | 0.43% |
| Endurance Technologies | 2,507 | Rs 32,395 crore | 33.40 | 13.91% | 0.50% |
| Metropolis Healthcare | 581.25 | Rs 11,493 crore | 56.65 | 12.56% | 0.90% |
On valuation, Narayana Hrudayalaya and Paradeep Phosphates trade below the industry P/E; RR Kabel, Endurance Technologies and Metropolis Healthcare sit close to it. Valuation is the first filter for any high revenue growth stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, FY26 revenue grew between roughly 24% and 43% year on year, and FY26 net profit grew for every company. The list covers a hospital chain, a fertiliser maker, a wires and cables maker, an auto components maker and a diagnostics company. Investors comparing the best high revenue growth stocks in India usually check whether sales growth is reaching profit and whether it can last.
Narayana Hrudayalaya: The Affordable Care Specialist Among High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Narayana Hrudayalaya is a hospital chain known for affordable cardiac and multi-speciality care. At Rs 1,932, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 35,033 crore and trades at 42.90 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 61.50.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 7,996 crore, up 43.4% year on year, with net profit at Rs 810 crore, up 2.6%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 2,719 crore (up 77.6%) and net profit of Rs 207 crore (up 5.4%).
Return on equity is 17.76%, debt-to-equity is 1.29, and the dividend yield is 0.26%. Promoters hold 63.27%, foreign institutions 9.01% and domestic institutions 10.68% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 7.76% to 10.68% over the last year. A point to keep in view: debt is higher than most names on this list.
Paradeep Phosphates: The Phosphate Fertiliser Producer Among High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Paradeep Phosphates is a DAP and NPK fertiliser producer based in eastern India. Its market capitalisation is Rs 14,337 crore, the share price is Rs 137.21 and the P/E of 13.38 compares with an industry P/E of 20.30.
Over FY26, net profit rose 50.5% to Rs 996 crore on revenue of Rs 21,973 crore, which was up 28.4%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 6,146 crore, up 35.4% year on year, and net profit of Rs 393 crore, up 23.9%.
Return on equity is 14.69%, debt-to-equity is 1.02, and the dividend yield is 1.09%. Promoters hold 57.85%, foreign institutions 4.79% and domestic institutions 20.26% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 12.99% to 20.26% over the last year. A point to keep in view: debt is higher than most names on this list.
Check High Revenue Growth Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
RR Kabel: A Cables Name With Consumer Reach Among High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
RR Kabel is a wires and cables maker that also sells fans, lighting and other consumer electricals. The stock trades at Rs 2,018 with a market capitalisation of Rs 24,951 crore and a P/E of 41.06, against an industry P/E of 39.42.
FY26 revenue rose 27.5% to Rs 9,779 crore and net profit rose 58.0% to Rs 492 crore. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue grew 51.5% year on year to Rs 3,303 crore, while net profit grew 55.3% to Rs 181 crore.
Return on equity is 19.12%, debt-to-equity is 0.13, and the dividend yield is 0.43%. Promoters hold 59.32%, foreign institutions 12.51% and domestic institutions 10.25% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 8.18% to 12.51% over the last year.
Endurance Technologies: The Two-Wheeler Parts Specialist Among High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Endurance Technologies is a maker of suspension, braking and casting parts for two-wheelers and cars, with a European subsidiary. At Rs 2,507, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 32,395 crore and trades at 33.40 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 36.13.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 14,720 crore, up 26.1% year on year, with net profit at Rs 952 crore, up 13.8%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 4,348 crore (up 29.6%) and net profit of Rs 245 crore (up 8.0%).
Return on equity is 13.91%, debt-to-equity is 0.19, and the dividend yield is 0.50%. Promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutions 12.07% and domestic institutions 10.48% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 9.06% to 10.48% over the last year.
Metropolis Healthcare: The Diagnostics Network Among High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Metropolis Healthcare is a diagnostics company with labs and collection centres across India and overseas. Its market capitalisation is Rs 11,493 crore, the share price is Rs 581.25 and the P/E of 56.65 compares with an industry P/E of 61.50.
Over FY26, net profit rose 31.4% to Rs 191 crore on revenue of Rs 1,671 crore, which was up 24.1%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 455 crore, up 15.7% year on year, and net profit of Rs 56.9 crore, up 25.7%.
Return on equity is 12.56%, debt-to-equity is 0.15, and the dividend yield is 0.90%. Promoters hold 47.82%, foreign institutions 11.67% and domestic institutions 35.49% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 33.10% to 35.49% over the last year.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these high revenue growth stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five high revenue growth stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | 43.4% | 2.6% | Jun 2026 | 77.6% | 5.4% |
| Paradeep Phosphates | 28.4% | 50.5% | Jun 2026 | 35.4% | 23.9% |
| RR Kabel | 27.5% | 58.0% | Sep 2026 | 51.5% | 55.3% |
| Endurance Technologies | 26.1% | 13.8% | Jun 2026 | 29.6% | 8.0% |
| Metropolis Healthcare | 24.1% | 31.4% | Jun 2026 | 15.7% | 25.7% |
Factors That Move High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive high revenue growth stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Sales trend: Check growth across several quarters.
- Profit conversion: Sales growth should lift profit.
- Capacity: Fast growth needs beds, plants or labs to keep pace.
- Valuation: Growth is often already priced in.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying High Revenue Growth Stocks
The first risk is that fast growth can slow once the sales base gets larger. The second is that expansion may bring higher spending or borrowings, which can weigh on margins. Hospitals, fertilisers, cables and auto parts also follow different cycles.
On the numbers, Metropolis Healthcare trades at the highest P/E on this list at 56.65, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. High Revenue Growth stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
- Compare with profit: Revenue should lead to earnings.
- Watch margins: Rising sales with thinner margins need a closer look.
- Review debt: Expansion can add borrowings.
- Study valuation: Compare P/E with the industry.
How to Invest in High Revenue Growth Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
Paradeep Phosphates offers the lowest P/E on this list at 13.38, RR Kabel has the highest return on equity at 19.12%, and RR Kabel posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 58.0%. Among the best high revenue growth stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these high revenue growth stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Which are the best high revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five high revenue growth stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are Narayana Hrudayalaya, Paradeep Phosphates, RR Kabel, Endurance Technologies and Metropolis Healthcare. Paradeep Phosphates has the lowest P/E at 13.38, RR Kabel has the highest ROE at 19.12%, and RR Kabel grew net profit 58.0% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Narayana Hrudayalaya a good stock to buy from this High Revenue Growth list?
Ans. Narayana Hrudayalaya is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 35,033 crore and a P/E of 42.90 against an industry P/E of 61.50. Its FY26 revenue rose 43.4% and net profit rose 2.6%, with return on equity at 17.76%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these high revenue growth stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. Narayana Hrudayalaya trades at a P/E of 42.90, Paradeep Phosphates trades at a P/E of 13.38, RR Kabel trades at a P/E of 41.06, Endurance Technologies trades at a P/E of 33.40, Metropolis Healthcare trades at a P/E of 56.65, against industry multiples ranging from 20.30 to 61.50. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these high revenue growth stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are Narayana Hrudayalaya 0.26%, Paradeep Phosphates 1.09%, RR Kabel 0.43%, Endurance Technologies 0.50%, Metropolis Healthcare 0.90%. Yields are modest across the group, so most investors look at these stocks for growth in earnings rather than for income, and payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. RR Kabel has the highest ROE on this list at 19.12%, followed by Narayana Hrudayalaya at 17.76% and Paradeep Phosphates at 14.69%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in high revenue growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are a slowdown as the sales base grows, higher spending or debt behind expansion and sector cycles. On this list, Metropolis Healthcare trades at the highest P/E of 56.65, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in high revenue growth stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.
Recent Articles

Under Rs 750 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 650 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 550 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 425 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Under Rs 750 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 650 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 550 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 425 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 375 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





