
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 23.57%, Revenue Rs 440.09 Cr, PAT Rs 45.03 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:01 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 440.09 Cr, up 16.32% YoY. Net profit was Rs 45.03 Cr against Rs 36.44 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 23.57%. These are Consolidated figures, with Operating Profit at Rs 74.76 Cr.
Harsha Engineers International Ltd (HARSHA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings consolidated results with revenue of Rs 440.09 Cr and a PAT of Rs 45.03 Cr. Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 also carry an Operating Profit of Rs 74.76 Cr, and each figure is set against the same quarter last year.
This Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results article covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis on the NSE and BSE listed company starts with the Financial Highlights table, which compares each line with the year earlier quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 440.09 Cr | Rs 378.34 Cr | +16.32% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 74.76 Cr | Rs 53.51 Cr | +39.71% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 45.03 Cr | Rs 36.44 Cr | +23.57% YoY |
Source: company filing for Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue Rs 440.09 Cr: sales rose 16.32% from Rs 378.34 Cr in the same quarter last year, the headline YoY growth figure in the filing.
- Operating Profit Rs 74.76 Cr: the line rose 39.71% from Rs 53.51 Cr, so it grew faster than revenue.
- Net profit Rs 45.03 Cr: profit rose 23.57% from Rs 36.44 Cr, and Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 show net profit growing slower than Operating Profit but faster than revenue.
- Quarter on quarter: revenue was down 3.8% from Rs 457.43 Cr in the preceding quarter, a sequential figure that sits beside the YoY rise.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit side by side for a closer reading.
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue and both profit lines moved higher in these quarterly results, with Operating Profit rising fastest. Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results show sales of Rs 440.09 Cr against Rs 378.34 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 16.32%. Net profit climbed to Rs 45.03 Cr from Rs 36.44 Cr, a rise of 23.57%.
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 also show that Operating Profit moved to Rs 74.76 Cr from Rs 53.51 Cr, a rise of 39.71%. Revenue added Rs 61.75 Cr while Operating Profit added Rs 21.25 Cr and net profit added Rs 8.59 Cr. The supplied data confirms these movements but does not establish the specific cause, so the business factors section covers only the disclosed drivers.
Readers of this results analysis will watch whether the consolidated growth in profit continues and whether revenue recovers on a sequential basis in later filings. The figures in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 give one quarter of evidence, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue growth of 16.3% year on year to Rs 440.09 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the base for the profit factors that follow in these quarterly results.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 23.6% year on year to Rs 45.03 Cr. Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 therefore show profit growing faster than revenue, which lifted the absolute profit figure from Rs 36.44 Cr.
Operating Profit Momentum – Operating Profit rose 39.71% to Rs 74.76 Cr, a faster pace than both revenue and net profit. This operating line frames the outlook for the rest of the fiscal year, which comes next.
FY27 Outlook After Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook after Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results depends on the quarters still to be reported, because full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions. The results analysis so far covers one quarter, with revenue at Rs 440.09 Cr and net profit at Rs 45.03 Cr.
Each new filing will add to the picture, and Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 provide the second quarter marker for the fiscal year. Revenue and net profit will be the lines to compare in the next filing, and the risks attached to them come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27
Sequential Revenue Dip
Revenue was down 3.8% quarter on quarter from Rs 457.43 Cr. The sequential dip sits beside the 16.32% YoY rise, so it stays on the watch list for later filings.
Return on Equity Below 15%
Return on equity of 11.69% in FY26 is below 15%. This is an annual measure that sits separately from the quarterly figures, and Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 are read alongside it.
Net Profit Trailing Operating Profit
Net profit rose 23.57% while Operating Profit rose 39.71%. The slower pace in the bottom line means less of the operating gain reached net profit, and that gap remains a point to monitor.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 440.09 Cr, net profit of Rs 45.03 Cr and an Operating Profit of Rs 74.76 Cr on a consolidated basis. Revenue rose 16.32% while net profit rose 23.57%. Readers following Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results can compare later quarterly results on the same consolidated results basis. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27
What are Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing consolidated revenue of Rs 440.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 45.03 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.
What is the results date for Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Harsha Engineers International filed its numbers, which is also the date used in the introduction and the conclusion of this article.
What revenue was reported in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Harsha Engineers International reported revenue of Rs 440.09 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 378.34 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows the full revenue comparison.
What net profit was reported in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Harsha Engineers International reported net profit of Rs 45.03 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 36.44 Cr a year earlier, which means profit rose, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 16.32% in Q2 FY27 for Harsha Engineers International, while net profit rose 23.57%, and the Performance Analysis section compares both movements in more detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results rose 23.57% YoY, which means it moved from Rs 36.44 Cr to Rs 45.03 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section explains how this sits beside the revenue increase.
What was the Operating Profit in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 74.76 Cr for Harsha Engineers International, compared with Rs 53.51 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 39.71%, as covered in the Performance Analysis section.
What happened to revenue quarter on quarter in Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue was down 3.8% quarter on quarter from Rs 457.43 Cr for Harsha Engineers International, even as YoY growth was 16.32%, and the Key Risks section lists the sequential dip as a point to watch.
What business factors shaped Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Harsha Engineers International cited revenue growth of 16.3%, net profit growth of 23.6% and an Operating Profit rise of 39.71%, with the faster operating line explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks for Harsha Engineers International are a 3.8% sequential revenue dip, return on equity of 11.69% in FY26 below 15%, and net profit trailing Operating Profit, as listed under Key Risks to Watch.
What is the outlook after Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results depends on subsequent quarters, so FY27 full-year results will reflect later filings, while the FY27 Outlook section lists revenue and net profit as the lines to compare next.
Where can I find the complete Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener and Univest app carry the same quarterly results for Harsha Engineers International (HARSHA) alongside other listed companies.
Recent Articles

Vishal Fabrics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 20.27% As Revenue Falls, Revenue Rs 366.33 Cr, PAT Rs 11.57 Cr
4 November 2026

ASK Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 27.27%, Revenue Rs 1,555.16 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Graphite India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 24.68% to Rs 96.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 826.00 Cr
4 November 2026

Monte Carlo Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Plunges 92.8%, Revenue Rs 262.40 Cr, PAT Rs 1.17 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Vishal Fabrics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 20.27% As Revenue Falls, Revenue Rs 366.33 Cr, PAT Rs 11.57 Cr
ASK Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 27.27%, Revenue Rs 1,555.16 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr
Graphite India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 24.68% to Rs 96.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 826.00 Cr
Monte Carlo Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Plunges 92.8%, Revenue Rs 262.40 Cr, PAT Rs 1.17 Cr
Zydus Wellness Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 73.19% to Rs 1,126.60 Cr, Net Profit Rs 5.10 Cr
Popular this week
Asahi India Glass Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 201.91% to Rs 170.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,474.10 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





