
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 15.88% to Rs 54.95 Cr, PAT Up 503.85% to Rs 1.57 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 5:23 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr, up 15.88% YoY from Rs 47.42 Cr, with net profit at Rs 1.57 Cr, up 503.85% YoY from Rs 0.26 Cr. YoY growth therefore appeared on both the revenue and the net profit line.
Gourmet Gateway India Ltd (GOURMET) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 filing reports revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr and PAT of Rs 1.57 Cr. Both moved up YoY, and the results date of 4 November 2026 frames every comparison that follows.
This Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks that investors on NSE and BSE can verify from the disclosed numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights, where revenue and net profit sit side by side with the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 54.95 Cr | Rs 47.42 Cr | +15.88% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 1.57 Cr | Rs 0.26 Cr | +503.85% YoY |
Source: company filing for Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 15.88% YoY to Rs 54.95 Cr, compared with Rs 47.42 Cr reported in the same quarter of the previous year.
- Net profit rose 503.85% YoY to Rs 1.57 Cr from Rs 0.26 Cr, so the net profit line grew far faster than the revenue line.
- Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 show YoY growth on both lines, with the profit gain measured against a small base of Rs 0.26 Cr a year earlier.
- Net profit margin improved to 2.9% from 0.5% in the comparison quarter, which adds context to the YoY growth.
- The performance analysis follows and explains how these quarterly results fit together year on year.
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 show higher revenue and a sharply higher net profit. Revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr is 15.88% above the Rs 47.42 Cr of the same quarter last year, and net profit of Rs 1.57 Cr is 503.85% above Rs 0.26 Cr.
In rupee terms, revenue added Rs 7.53 Cr YoY, while net profit added Rs 1.31 Cr. This results analysis keeps the two movements in proportion, because the 503.85% YoY growth in net profit is measured against a small base and sits beside a revenue gain of 15.88%.
The Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results comparison also has a margin side. Net profit margin improved to 2.9% from 0.5% in the comparison quarter, so investors tracking later quarterly results will watch whether that level holds. That brings the results analysis to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first factor. Revenue grew 15.9% year on year to Rs 54.95 Cr in the latest quarter, which is the growth figure the company's disclosed quarterly results support.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 503.8% year on year to Rs 1.57 Cr. In Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27, this means the bottom line grew many times faster than revenue, which grew 15.9% over the same period.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 2.9% from 0.5% in the comparison quarter. This margin comparison sits beside the YoY rise and shows that each rupee of revenue carried more net profit than a year earlier.
FY27 Outlook After Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook rests on the numbers already reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to come, and each new quarterly disclosure will add to or change the picture drawn by this results analysis.
For Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27, the two figures to track are revenue and net profit. Revenue has grown YoY, and net profit needs to be read against Rs 0.26 Cr a year earlier and the range of the last 5 quarters. The risks that follow come from return and profit-range numbers.
Key Risks to Watch After Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at -4.45% in FY25. A negative return on equity means the company did not earn a profit on shareholder capital in that year, so YoY growth in net profit is worth reading against this base.
Slipping Annual Earnings
Annual earnings have slipped from Rs 0.02 in FY21 to Rs -0.16 in FY25. In Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27, the quarterly gain sits against this longer-term slide, so later filings will show whether the trend changes.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -0.34 Cr to Rs 1.57 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 1.57 Cr of this quarter is the top of that range, so YoY growth should be read with the range in mind.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.57 Cr, both higher YoY. Anyone reading Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results alongside later quarterly results should use the Univest app for the full filings and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27
What are Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results declared by Gourmet Gateway India on 4 November 2026 for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.57 Cr.
What is the results date for Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, which is the results date, so the quarter covered is July to September 2026, as the opening section of the article explains.
What revenue was reported in Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 54.95 Cr, compared with Rs 47.42 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue added Rs 7.53 Cr YoY, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India reported net profit of Rs 1.57 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 0.26 Cr a year earlier, so net profit moved higher, as the performance analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue grew 15.88% YoY in the quarter, from Rs 47.42 Cr to Rs 54.95 Cr, while net profit grew 503.85%, as the key takeaways section sets out.
Did net profit rise or fall in Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results?
Ans. In Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results, net profit rose 503.85% YoY to Rs 1.57 Cr from Rs 0.26 Cr, which means PAT grew faster than revenue, as covered in the performance analysis.
What was the net profit margin in Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 show a net profit margin of 2.9% against 0.5% in the comparison quarter, which means each rupee of revenue carried more net profit, as the key business factors section details.
How did net profit compare with the earlier base after Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results?
Ans. After Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results, net profit of Rs 1.57 Cr is Rs 1.31 Cr above the Rs 0.26 Cr of the same quarter last year, so the gain is large, as the performance analysis notes.
What business factors shaped Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by revenue growth of 15.9% YoY, net profit growth of 503.8% YoY and a net profit margin of 2.9% against 0.5%, as the key business factors section details.
What are the key risks after Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are return on equity of -4.45% in FY25 and quarterly net profit ranging from Rs -0.34 Cr to Rs 1.57 Cr, as the key risks section details.
What is the outlook after Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results?
Ans. After Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results, the outlook rests on the coming quarters, so FY27 full-year net profit will depend on later filings and disclosed conditions, as the outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Gourmet Gateway India Q2 Results FY27 data is in the filing made on 4 November 2026 to NSE and BSE, while the Financial Highlights section here summarises revenue and net profit for quick comparison.
Recent Articles

Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
5 November 2026

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
5 November 2026

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
5 November 2026

Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
Berger Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.19% to Rs 3,200.37 Cr, PAT Rs 216.89 Cr
Popular this week
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 37.84% to Rs 13.42 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 0.29 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





