
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 4:59 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr against Rs 443.88 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 30.79%. Net profit rose to Rs 95.13 Cr from Rs 91.84 Cr, an increase of 3.58%. Revenue grew much faster than net profit over the same comparison.
Poly Medicure Ltd (POLYMED) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr and a PAT of Rs 95.13 Cr. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 also show a YoY revenue increase of 30.79%, which sets the tone for the figures below.
This Poly Medicure Q2 Results analysis is a results analysis of the numbers alone. It covers the financial highlights, the business factors disclosed, the outlook and the risks, and readers can follow each figure on the Univest app, beginning with the Financial Highlights table.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 580.53 Cr | Rs 443.88 Cr | +30.79% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 95.13 Cr | Rs 91.84 Cr | +3.58% YoY |
Source: company filing for Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Poly Medicure Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 580.53 Cr, up 30.79% YoY from Rs 443.88 Cr, for the July to September 2026 quarter.
- Net profit: Rs 95.13 Cr against Rs 91.84 Cr last year, a 3.58% YoY rise in net profit recorded in Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27.
- Margin: net profit margin narrowed to 16.4% from 20.7% in the comparison quarter, as disclosed with the quarter.
- Return ratios: return on equity declined to 10.94% in FY26 from 16.01% in FY25, and return on capital employed to 14.05% from 20.37%.
- Growth gap: revenue growth outpaced net profit growth YoY, a point the performance analysis examines next.
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr for July to September 2026, up 30.79% from Rs 443.88 Cr. Net profit rose from Rs 91.84 Cr to Rs 95.13 Cr, a 3.58% increase, so both headline lines moved higher against the same quarter last year.
The quarterly results show revenue adding Rs 136.65 Cr YoY while net profit added Rs 3.29 Cr. The YoY growth in net profit is therefore far smaller than the YoY growth in revenue, and Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 record that difference without the data establishing a specific cause.
Readers following Poly Medicure Q2 Results can compare these figures with later disclosures and with the margin change noted in the risks. That comparison is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Looking at the two lines side by side, revenue moved from Rs 443.88 Cr to Rs 580.53 Cr while net profit moved from Rs 91.84 Cr to Rs 95.13 Cr. The gap between the two growth rates is the main thing for readers to weigh, because a faster rise in sales than in profit means each rupee of sales kept less as profit than it did a year earlier.
That reading follows directly from the disclosed margin. At 16.4% the net profit margin sits below the 20.7% of the comparison quarter, and the filing supplies no further line items that would explain the change, so the analysis here stays with the figures that were reported for the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth first. Revenue grew 30.8% year on year to Rs 580.53 Cr in the latest quarter, which Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 list as the first disclosed factor, and these quarterly results carry it into the profit comparison.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 3.6% year on year to Rs 95.13 Cr, the second disclosed factor. It sits alongside the revenue rise and shows profit growing at a much slower pace than sales over the same comparison period.
FY27 Outlook After Poly Medicure Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 give the second data point of the year, with revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 95.13 Cr in July to September 2026.
A later results analysis will show whether revenue growth carries through to net profit, which rose Rs 3.29 Cr YoY in this quarter against a revenue rise of Rs 136.65 Cr. These are points to track, not forecasts, and the risks below show what the figures already flag.
Key Risks to Watch After Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 16.4% from 20.7% in the comparison quarter. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 show net profit growing more slowly than revenue, so YoY growth in sales has not carried through to the margin.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 10.94% in FY26 from 16.01% in FY25, which gives readers a full-year reference point for how profitability compares across the two years.
Lower Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed declined to 14.05% in FY26 from 20.37% in FY25, a second full-year reference point that sits alongside the lower return on equity.
Taken together, the July to September 2026 numbers describe a quarter of strong sales growth and a small profit gain. Readers comparing companies can place these figures next to peers in the same industry, and can watch the next quarterly filing to see whether the margin and the return ratios move back toward the levels shown for the earlier periods.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 95.13 Cr for July to September 2026. The quarterly results show higher YoY figures on both lines, with revenue growing faster than net profit. Readers can follow Poly Medicure Q2 Results on the Univest app and Univest Screener, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27
What are Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 95.13 Cr, while the Quick Answer summarises the quarterly results in full.
What is the results date for Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Poly Medicure declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, so the results date anchors the July to September 2026 comparison used in the opening paragraphs.
What revenue was reported in Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Poly Medicure reported revenue of Rs 580.53 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, compared with Rs 443.88 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Poly Medicure reported net profit of Rs 95.13 Cr, compared with Rs 91.84 Cr in the same quarter last year, which the Performance Analysis section examines further.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 30.79%, rising from Rs 443.88 Cr to Rs 580.53 Cr, while the Key Takeaways section places this alongside the 3.58% rise in net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in Poly Medicure Q2 Results?
Ans. Poly Medicure Q2 Results show net profit rising 3.58% YoY, from Rs 91.84 Cr to Rs 95.13 Cr, which means the Performance Analysis reads it alongside the growth in revenue.
What net profit margin is cited with Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin narrowed to 16.4% from 20.7% in the comparison quarter, so the Key Risks section lists it for Poly Medicure alongside the 3.58% rise in net profit.
How did return on equity change in Poly Medicure Q2 Results?
Ans. Return on equity declined to 10.94% in FY26 from 16.01% in FY25, while the Key Risks section adds that return on capital employed declined to 14.05% for Poly Medicure.
What business factors shaped Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 30.8% and net profit growth of 3.6% as the disclosed factors, so the Key Business Factors section covers each in turn.
What are the key risks after Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are a narrower net profit margin of 16.4%, a lower return on equity of 10.94% and a lower return on capital employed of 14.05%, so the Key Risks section covers each one.
What is the outlook after Poly Medicure Q2 Results?
Ans. Full-year FY27 results for Poly Medicure will depend on the remaining quarters, while the FY27 Outlook section lists revenue and net profit as the figures to track after Rs 580.53 Cr this quarter.
Where can I find the complete Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare the figures with other listed companies, as the Conclusion notes.
Recent Articles

Gujarat Industries Power Company Q2 Results FY27: Standalone Revenue Up 34.15% to Rs 431.16 Cr, PAT Up 84.23% to Rs 39.24 Cr
5 November 2026

Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
5 November 2026

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
5 November 2026

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Gujarat Industries Power Company Q2 Results FY27: Standalone Revenue Up 34.15% to Rs 431.16 Cr, PAT Up 84.23% to Rs 39.24 Cr
Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
Berger Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.19% to Rs 3,200.37 Cr, PAT Rs 216.89 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





