
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 37.84% to Rs 13.42 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 0.29 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 4:43 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr against Rs 21.59 Cr a year earlier. YoY growth in revenue was negative at 37.84%. Net profit moved to a loss of Rs 0.29 Cr from a profit of Rs 0.95 Cr, while Operating Profit stood at negative Rs 4.05 Cr.
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd (REPL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr and a PAT loss of Rs 0.29 Cr. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 also record a YoY revenue decline of 37.84%, and these consolidated results are the basis for every figure below.
This Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results analysis is a results analysis of the numbers alone. It covers the financial highlights, the business factor disclosed, the outlook and the risks, with Univest tracking each figure, and it begins with the Financial Highlights table.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 13.42 Cr | Rs 21.59 Cr | -37.84% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs -4.05 Cr | Rs 2.24 Cr | -280.8% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -0.29 Cr | Rs 0.95 Cr | -130.53% YoY |
Source: company filing for Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 13.42 Cr, down 37.84% YoY from Rs 21.59 Cr, in the Consolidated July to September 2026 quarter.
- Net profit: a loss of Rs 0.29 Cr against a profit of Rs 0.95 Cr last year, a 130.53% YoY fall in net profit.
- Operating Profit: negative Rs 4.05 Cr versus Rs 2.24 Cr a year earlier, a 280.8% YoY decline recorded in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27.
- Quarter on quarter: revenue rose 35.3% from Rs 9.92 Cr in the preceding quarter, which adds context to the YoY growth comparison.
- Margin: net profit margin narrowed to -2.2% from 4.4%, a point the performance analysis examines next.
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr for July to September 2026, down 37.84% from Rs 21.59 Cr. Net profit fell from Rs 0.95 Cr to a loss of Rs 0.29 Cr, while Operating Profit moved from Rs 2.24 Cr to negative Rs 4.05 Cr.
The quarterly results show the YoY growth direction clearly. All three headline lines moved lower against the same quarter last year, with Operating Profit falling 280.8% and net profit falling 130.53%. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 therefore describe a quarter where lower revenue sat alongside losses at both the operating and net levels.
Readers following Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results can compare the figures with the preceding quarter, when revenue was Rs 9.92 Cr, and with later disclosures. The numbers confirm what changed, though the supplied data does not establish the specific cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Quarter-on-Quarter Revenue Rise – The results analysis points to one disclosed factor. Revenue was up 35.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 9.92 Cr, so the Rs 13.42 Cr reported in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 sits above the preceding quarter even though it remains below the same quarter last year.
In absolute terms the sequential rise is Rs 3.50 Cr. These quarterly results therefore carry two readings at once, a higher figure than the quarter before and a lower figure than the year before, and both feed into the outlook that follows.
FY27 Outlook After Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 give the second data point of the year, with Rs 13.42 Cr of revenue in July to September 2026 after Rs 9.92 Cr in the quarter before.
A later results analysis will show whether revenue holds above this level and how net profit compares with the loss of Rs 0.29 Cr reported now and the Rs 0.95 Cr recorded a year earlier. These are points to track, not forecasts, and the risks below show what the figures already flag.
Key Risks to Watch After Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline Year on Year
Revenue declined 37.8% year on year to Rs 13.42 Cr in the latest quarter. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 set this against Rs 21.59 Cr a year ago, so YoY growth stays negative on the top line.
Net Loss in the Latest Quarter
The company reported a net loss of Rs 0.29 Cr in the latest quarter, compared with a net profit of Rs 0.95 Cr in the same quarter last year, a swing of Rs 1.24 Cr.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to -2.2% from 4.4% in the comparison quarter. Return on equity was low at -7.82% in FY26, a further reference point on profitability for readers to track.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 record Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr, a net loss of Rs 0.29 Cr and Operating Profit of negative Rs 4.05 Cr for July to September 2026. The quarterly results show lower YoY figures on all three lines in these consolidated results. Readers can follow Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results on the Univest app and Univest Screener, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27
What are Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr and a net loss of Rs 0.29 Cr, while the Quick Answer summarises the quarterly results in full.
What is the results date for Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises declared its Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026, so the results date anchors the July to September 2026 comparison used in the opening paragraphs.
What revenue was reported in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises reported Consolidated revenue of Rs 13.42 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, compared with Rs 21.59 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises reported a net loss of Rs 0.29 Cr, compared with a net profit of Rs 0.95 Cr in the same quarter last year, which the Performance Analysis section examines further.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed negative YoY growth of 37.84%, falling from Rs 21.59 Cr to Rs 13.42 Cr, while the Key Takeaways section places this alongside the 35.3% quarter on quarter rise.
Did net profit rise or fall in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results show net profit falling 130.53% YoY, from Rs 0.95 Cr to a loss of Rs 0.29 Cr, which means the Performance Analysis reads it alongside Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises recorded Operating Profit of negative Rs 4.05 Cr against Rs 2.24 Cr a year earlier, a 280.8% YoY decline, so the Key Takeaways section lists it as the largest percentage fall.
Are Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises reports on a Consolidated basis, so these consolidated results are the figures used in the Financial Highlights table and throughout the Performance Analysis section.
What business factors shaped Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 disclose quarter on quarter revenue growth of 35.3% from Rs 9.92 Cr, which means the Key Business Factors section centres on that sequential rise.
What are the key risks after Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are a 37.8% YoY revenue decline, a net loss of Rs 0.29 Cr and a net profit margin of -2.2%, so the Key Risks section covers each one with its figure.
What is the outlook after Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results?
Ans. Full-year FY27 results for Rudrabhishek Enterprises will depend on the remaining quarters, while the FY27 Outlook section lists revenue and net profit as the figures to track after Rs 13.42 Cr this quarter.
Where can I find the complete Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. Rudrabhishek Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare the Consolidated figures with other listed companies, as the Conclusion notes.
Recent Articles

Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
5 November 2026

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
5 November 2026

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
5 November 2026

Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
Berger Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.19% to Rs 3,200.37 Cr, PAT Rs 216.89 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





