
Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 353.56% QoQ to Rs 25.49 Cr, PAT Rs 0.18 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 12:50 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr, up 353.56% QoQ from Rs 5.62 Cr in the previous quarter. Net profit was Rs 0.18 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr in the previous quarter, which the data records as QoQ growth of 185.71%. The figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
Deccan Bearings Ltd (SATANIBRG) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date put revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr and PAT of Rs 0.18 Cr in front of investors, and Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 compare both lines with the previous quarter.
This results analysis of Deccan Bearings Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed for the quarter, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. Every movement is measured against the previous quarter, so each change reads as a QoQ change, and the table below sets out the figures in full.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 25.49 Cr | Rs 5.62 Cr | +353.56% QoQ |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.18 Cr | Rs -0.21 Cr | +185.71% QoQ |
Source: company filing for Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Deccan Bearings Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr rose 353.56% QoQ, adding Rs 19.87 Cr to the Rs 5.62 Cr recorded in the previous quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr compares with a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr in the previous quarter, a swing of Rs 0.39 Cr in net profit.
- Net profit margin of 0.7% compares with -3.7% in the comparison quarter, so the company moved from a negative margin to a positive one in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27.
- Return ratios for FY25 were negative, with return on equity at -103.01%, and this is the main risk flagged beside the quarterly gains.
- The performance analysis below explains how a large QoQ rise in sales coincided with the move into profit.
Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Deccan Bearings reported revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr, up 353.56% QoQ from Rs 5.62 Cr, and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr after a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr in the previous quarter. The quarterly results therefore show both sales and profit moving sharply higher, which defines Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27.
Revenue added Rs 19.87 Cr over the previous quarter, and net profit improved by Rs 0.39 Cr as the loss turned into a gain. In this results analysis of Deccan Bearings Q2 Results, the scale of the sales increase is far larger than the absolute profit figure, which remains small at Rs 0.18 Cr.
The margin shows the same shift, as net profit equals 0.7% of revenue against -3.7% in the previous quarter. Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 thus record strong QoQ growth in sales alongside a thin positive margin, and Univest Screener users can compare Deccan Bearings with other companies that have declared quarterly results, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 353.6% quarter on quarter to Rs 25.49 Cr in the latest quarter, up from Rs 5.62 Cr. This is the largest movement within the quarterly results.
Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter, and net profit margin improved to 0.7% from -3.7%. This is the disclosed factor most closely tied to Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27.
Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY25. This balance sheet reference sits alongside the quarterly figures and leads into the FY27 outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Deccan Bearings Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook rests on the quarters still to be reported, since one quarter cannot define a full year. In Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27, revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr are the latest data points, and this results analysis adds them to the year so far.
Full-year FY27 results will depend on later quarterly disclosures and on sector conditions as they are disclosed. Investors can follow net profit and revenue through each filing, using the Univest app to keep Deccan Bearings in view, and the risks that follow are the next point to check.
Key Risks to Watch After Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27
Negative Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at -103.01% in FY25. A negative ratio shows that the company lost money against its equity during that year, so the small profit in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 needs to be repeated in later quarters.
Negative Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at -102.96% in FY25. The ratio sits close to the return on equity, and QoQ growth in profit over the coming quarters is the figure that would change this picture.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr to a profit of Rs 0.21 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This range is the last risk check before the conclusion.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr, up 353.56% QoQ, and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr after a loss in the previous quarter. The quarterly results combine a large rise in sales with a thin positive margin. A reading of Deccan Bearings Q2 Results should be weighed with later filings, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27
What are Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr with net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr, as the Quick Answer box summarises for the July to September 2026 quarter.
What is the results date for Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Deccan Bearings was 3 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, which is why the introduction places that date beside revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr.
What revenue was reported in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Deccan Bearings reported revenue of Rs 25.49 Cr against Rs 5.62 Cr in the previous quarter, so the Financial Highlights table and the Performance Analysis section both carry this top-line figure.
What net profit was reported in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr in the previous quarter, which means profit improved by Rs 0.39 Cr, as set out in the Key Takeaways section.
How much QoQ growth did revenue show in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 353.56%, rising from Rs 5.62 Cr to Rs 25.49 Cr, which means sales more than quadrupled the previous quarter figure, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results?
Ans. Deccan Bearings Q2 Results show that net profit rose to Rs 0.18 Cr from a loss of Rs 0.21 Cr, so profit improved while revenue also grew, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
What was the net profit margin in Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin at Deccan Bearings improved to 0.7% from -3.7% in the comparison quarter, which means the company moved from a negative margin to a positive one, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
Which period is covered by Deccan Bearings Q2 Results?
Ans. Deccan Bearings Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, compared with the previous quarter, so every movement in the article is a QoQ change, as the introduction explains.
What business factors shaped Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 353.6%, a return to net profit and an almost debt free balance sheet are the disclosed factors, so they form the core of the results analysis in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Negative FY25 return ratios and volatile quarterly net profit are the disclosed risks, so the Key Risks section covers each of them with the supplied figures.
What is the outlook after Deccan Bearings Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported, while net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr is the latest data point, as the Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Deccan Bearings Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete filing is published on the NSE and BSE websites, and the Univest Screener lets investors compare the quarterly results of Deccan Bearings with other companies, as the Financial Highlights section shows.
Recent Articles

Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 27.37%, Revenue Rs 572.11 Cr, PAT Rs 220.89 Cr
4 November 2026

Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
4 November 2026

Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Inox India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 27.43% to Rs 456.48 Cr, PAT Rs 66.56 Cr
Anthem Biosciences Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 27.37%, Revenue Rs 572.11 Cr, PAT Rs 220.89 Cr
Nitco Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 155.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.60 Cr
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 146.64 Cr, PAT Falls 25.82% to Rs 4.08 Cr
Northern ARC Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.32%, Revenue Rs 868.71 Cr, PAT Rs 129.48 Cr
Popular this week
CAREER POINT EDUTECH Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 74.95%, Revenue Rs 18.89 Cr, PAT Rs 8.87 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





