ad

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 0.9% to Rs 56.14 Cr, Revenue Rs 602.96 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 5:17 pm

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 0.9% to Rs 56.14 Cr, Revenue Rs 602.96 Cr

Quick Answer

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 602.96 Cr, up 27.37% from Rs 473.41 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit slipped to Rs 56.14 Cr from Rs 56.65 Cr, a YoY decline of 0.9%. Revenue rose sharply while profit stayed almost flat, which the sections below set out.

Cera Sanitaryware Ltd (CERA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue reached Rs 602.96 Cr and PAT reached Rs 56.14 Cr, against Rs 473.41 Cr and Rs 56.65 Cr a year earlier. With the results date at 4 November 2026, Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 record a strong gain on revenue and a marginal fall on profit.

This results analysis from Univest covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results, keeping attention on the company's own revenue and net profit. The Financial Highlights table is next.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 602.96 Cr Rs 473.41 Cr +27.37% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 56.14 Cr Rs 56.65 Cr -0.9% YoY

Source: company filing for Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue grew 27.37% YoY to Rs 602.96 Cr from Rs 473.41 Cr, a rise of more than a quarter in the top line.
  • Net profit fell 0.9% to Rs 56.14 Cr from Rs 56.65 Cr, staying close to the level of a year earlier.
  • Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 show a split result, with revenue adding Rs 129.55 Cr and net profit shedding Rs 0.51 Cr over the year.
  • Net profit margin narrowed to 9.3% from 12.0% in the comparison quarter, a fall of 2.7 percentage points.
  • The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26 and return on capital employed of 19.41%.
  • The performance analysis follows, setting out how revenue and net profit built the quarter.

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Cera Sanitaryware posted revenue of Rs 602.96 Cr, up 27.37% YoY, and net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr, down 0.9% YoY. Revenue added Rs 129.55 Cr to the prior-year Rs 473.41 Cr, while net profit fell by Rs 0.51 Cr from the earlier Rs 56.65 Cr.

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 show profit holding almost level while revenue rose over the year. Net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr equals about 9.3% of revenue, compared with 12.0% a year earlier, so a smaller share of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. This results analysis therefore centres on the margin change.

Readers following the quarterly results can set these YoY figures against later filings. Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results change the base for revenue and profit, and the supplied figures confirm the size of the move without stating its cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 27.4% year on year to Rs 602.96 Cr in the latest quarter. This top-line gain underlies Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 and every profit ratio calculated from it.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 19.41% in FY26, an annual measure of the operating return on the capital the business uses, set beside the quarterly results.

Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26, a balance sheet strength that leads into the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results

The outlook after Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results depends on the quarters ahead, since full-year FY27 results are built from each quarter in turn. This section stays with the declared figures and adds no management guidance.

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 supply a revenue base of Rs 602.96 Cr and a net profit base of Rs 56.14 Cr for later comparison. A results analysis on the Univest Screener can follow whether net profit keeps pace with revenue, which leads to the key risks. Investors can also compare the quarterly net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr with later declared quarters, and check whether the 9.3% margin recovers as revenue builds through the rest of the year.

Key Risks to Watch After Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27

Slight Fall in Net Profit

Net profit fell 0.9% year on year to Rs 56.14 Cr. Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 show strong revenue growth, yet profit slipping below the earlier Rs 56.65 Cr is the main point for investors to track.

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 9.3% from 12.0% in the comparison quarter, so a smaller share of sales is converting into profit and a modest change in costs can move it noticeably.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 23.67 Cr to Rs 77.34 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so the Rs 56.14 Cr reported now sits inside a wide range.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 602.96 Cr, up 27.37% YoY, and net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr, down 0.9% YoY. Taken together, these quarterly results give investors facts to weigh, and Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results should be reviewed with a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27

What are Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, reporting revenue of Rs 602.96 Cr and net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr, as the Quick Answer at the start of the article lays out.

What is the results date for Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Cera Sanitaryware declared its quarterly results on 4 November 2026, which is the results date for this filing, and the Financial Highlights table places the figures next to the same quarter a year earlier.

What revenue was reported in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Cera Sanitaryware reported revenue of Rs 602.96 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 473.41 Cr a year earlier, so revenue rose 27.37%, a move the Performance Analysis section looks at closely.

What net profit was reported in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Cera Sanitaryware reported net profit of Rs 56.14 Cr in Q2 FY27 compared with Rs 56.65 Cr a year ago, so net profit fell 0.9% as the Key Takeaways section notes.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 27.37% in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 473.41 Cr to Rs 602.96 Cr, while the Key Business Factors section covers this strong top-line gain.

Did net profit rise or fall in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell slightly in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results, slipping 0.9% YoY from Rs 56.65 Cr to Rs 56.14 Cr, which means profit stayed almost flat while revenue rose 27.37%.

What was the net profit margin in Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The net profit margin narrowed to 9.3% from 12.0% in the comparison quarter, which means a smaller share of revenue became profit, a point the Performance Analysis section develops.

What business factors shaped Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 27.4% to Rs 602.96 Cr, return on capital employed of 19.41% in FY26 and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00, all covered in Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The flagged risks are the 0.9% fall in net profit, a narrower 9.3% margin and volatile quarterly net profit, ranging from Rs 23.67 Cr to Rs 77.34 Cr, as Key Risks describes.

Is Cera Sanitaryware debt free after Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results?

Ans. Cera Sanitaryware is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26, a balance sheet measure that the Key Business Factors section places beside the quarter's revenue growth.

What is the outlook after Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results?

Ans. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be declared, so Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results form one part of the year, and the Outlook section lists what later filings can confirm.

Where can I find the complete Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Cera Sanitaryware Q2 Results FY27 figures appear in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener and Univest app link to the stock page for following quarterly results.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down