ad

Sangam Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 130.87% to Rs 53.40 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,045.32 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 4:41 pm

Sangam Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 130.87% to Rs 53.40 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,045.32 Cr

Quick Answer

Sangam Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 1,045.32 Cr, up 32.96% YoY, and net profit of Rs 53.40 Cr, up 130.87% YoY. Operating Profit rose 57.55% YoY to Rs 121.22 Cr, so the YoY growth came from profit as well as sales.

Sangam (India) Ltd (SANGAMIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date was 4 November 2026, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 1,045.32 Cr against Rs 786.18 Cr a year earlier, with PAT at Rs 53.40 Cr against Rs 23.13 Cr. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 therefore show growth in both lines on a Consolidated basis.

This Sangam Q2 Results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year. Readers can follow this and other quarterly results on the Univest Screener.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Sangam Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 1045.32 Cr Rs 786.18 Cr +32.96% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 121.22 Cr Rs 76.94 Cr +57.55% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 53.4 Cr Rs 23.13 Cr +130.87% YoY

Source: company filing for Sangam Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Sangam Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue Rs 1,045.32 Cr: sales climbed 32.96% from Rs 786.18 Cr in the same quarter last year, a sizeable step up on the year-ago base.
  • Net profit Rs 53.40 Cr: profit after tax more than doubled from Rs 23.13 Cr, a 130.87% rise that outpaced the revenue move by a wide margin.
  • Operating Profit Rs 121.22 Cr: this line grew 57.55% from Rs 76.94 Cr, so profit growth ran ahead of sales growth in Sangam Q2 Results FY27.
  • Net profit margin 5.1%: the margin improved from 2.9% in the comparison quarter, so each rupee of revenue left more net profit than before. This is YoY growth in profitability.
  • Risk headline: FY26 return on equity and debt levels remain the points to track, and the performance analysis takes up the numbers next.

Sangam Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show a quarter in which revenue and profit both moved up on a Consolidated basis. Revenue rose 32.96% YoY to Rs 1,045.32 Cr, Operating Profit rose 57.55% YoY to Rs 121.22 Cr and net profit rose 130.87% YoY to Rs 53.40 Cr, so the results analysis shows profit growing faster than sales.

In absolute terms, revenue added Rs 259.14 Cr to the Rs 786.18 Cr reported a year earlier, Operating Profit added Rs 44.28 Cr and net profit added Rs 30.27 Cr. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 confirm the size of the YoY growth, although the supplied figures do not establish a cause beyond the disclosed business factors.

Investors following the quarterly results will next watch whether these levels hold in later disclosures, since net profit has ranged between Rs 23.13 Cr and Rs 53.40 Cr over the last five quarters. That range is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth of 33.0% YoY to Rs 1,045.32 Cr as the first disclosed factor, giving the quarter a much larger sales base than the Rs 786.18 Cr reported a year earlier.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 130.9% YoY to Rs 53.40 Cr, a faster move than revenue, and this is the second disclosed factor in Sangam Q2 Results FY27 and its quarterly results.

Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 5.1% from 2.9% in the comparison quarter, so more of each rupee of revenue reached the bottom line. These three factors set the base for the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After Sangam Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook starts from a quarter in which Sangam Q2 Results FY27 sit well above the year-ago quarter on every reported line. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the subsequent quarters, and no management guidance is included in the disclosed figures, so this results analysis stays with the reported numbers.

On net profit, the last five quarters have ranged from Rs 23.13 Cr to Rs 53.40 Cr, so the latest figure sits at the top of that range. Whether the 5.1% net profit margin holds is a question for later disclosures, which brings the discussion to the key risks. The Univest app carries the next disclosure when it arrives.

Key Risks to Watch After Sangam Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 7.93% in FY26. The latest quarter shows higher net profit, but this FY26 ratio is the reference level against which later disclosures will be read.

High Debt Levels

Debt was high at 1.19 times total assets in FY26. With that level of debt, the direction of net profit in later quarters and the pace of YoY growth are worth following closely.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 23.13 Cr to Rs 53.40 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 sit at the upper end of that range, so the next quarters matter.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Sangam Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,045.32 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.40 Cr, both well above the year-ago quarter. The quarterly results reflect growth in sales and a faster rise in profit, and they should be read with the FY26 return on equity and debt figures. For any decision on Sangam Q2 Results, investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting. Univest provides this analysis for information only.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sangam Q2 Results FY27

What are Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 are the Consolidated quarterly results of Sangam (India) Ltd for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 1,045.32 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.40 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Sangam Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its July to September quarter numbers, which are laid out in the opening paragraphs of this article.

What revenue was reported in Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sangam reported revenue of Rs 1,045.32 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 786.18 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a rise of 32.96% YoY.

What net profit was reported in Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 53.40 Cr against Rs 23.13 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 130.87%, and the Key Takeaways section lists this alongside the other headline figures.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 32.96% in Sangam Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 786.18 Cr to Rs 1,045.32 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section explains the Rs 259.14 Cr increase.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sangam Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Sangam Q2 Results, climbing 130.87% YoY to Rs 53.40 Cr from Rs 23.13 Cr, so profit grew faster than revenue, as the Performance Analysis section describes.

What was the Operating Profit in Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in Sangam Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 121.22 Cr, up 57.55% YoY from Rs 76.94 Cr, which means this line grew slower than net profit but faster than revenue.

Are Sangam Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Sangam Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures cover the Consolidated basis supplied for the quarter, and every number in the Financial Highlights table follows that same basis.

What business factors shaped Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sangam Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by 33.0% YoY revenue growth, a 130.9% rise in net profit and a net profit margin of 5.1% against 2.9%, as covered under Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after Sangam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after Sangam Q2 Results FY27 are a low FY26 return on equity of 7.93%, debt at 1.19 times total assets and volatile quarterly net profit, as set out in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Sangam Q2 Results?

Ans. After Sangam Q2 Results, the FY27 outlook depends on subsequent quarters, as no management guidance is included in the figures, while the Outlook section notes the net profit range of Rs 23.13 Cr to Rs 53.40 Cr.

Where can I find the complete Sangam Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Sangam Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which compares revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with the same quarter last year, and the Univest app tracks it too.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down