
Batliboi Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 21.81% to Rs 147.32 Cr, PAT Rs 6.19 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 3:21 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr, up 21.81% YoY from Rs 120.94 Cr. Net profit rose 8.60% to Rs 6.19 Cr from Rs 5.70 Cr a year earlier, so YoY growth in both lines shaped the quarter. These figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
Batliboi Ltd (BATLIBOI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 5 November 2026 brings revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr and PAT of Rs 6.19 Cr. Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair a 21.81% rise in revenue with an 8.60% rise in net profit.
This Univest results analysis of Batliboi Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets the figures side by side before the narrative turns to what stands out. It also explains how the quarterly results sit beside the previous quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Batliboi Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 147.32 Cr | Rs 120.94 Cr | +21.81% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 6.19 Cr | Rs 5.7 Cr | +8.6% YoY |
Source: company filing for Batliboi Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Batliboi Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Revenue rose 21.81% YoY to Rs 147.32 Cr from Rs 120.94 Cr, which is the starting point for the quarterly results.
- Net profit: Net profit rose 8.60% YoY to Rs 6.19 Cr from Rs 5.70 Cr, so net profit grew more slowly than revenue over the year.
- Sequential view: Revenue was up 17.6% from Rs 125.29 Cr in the previous quarter, which adds to the YoY growth shown here.
- Reporting period: Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026 and were declared on 5 November 2026.
- Return ratios: Return on equity was low at 2.89% and return on capital employed modest at 4.52% in FY26, which the performance analysis below places beside the quarter.
Batliboi Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show growth in both revenue and net profit over the year. Batliboi reported revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr, up 21.81% YoY, and net profit of Rs 6.19 Cr, up 8.60% YoY. This results analysis therefore reads as a quarter in which sales grew faster than profit.
Revenue also moved up 17.6% from Rs 125.29 Cr in the previous quarter, which adds a sequential view to the YoY growth. Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 thus show a higher revenue base than both the comparison quarter and the quarter before it, as the quarterly results confirm.
The gap between the 21.81% revenue growth and the 8.60% net profit growth is the main feature of the quarter. That makes Batliboi Q2 Results a quarter in which sales outpaced profit, and the supplied figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 21.8% year on year to Rs 147.32 Cr in the latest quarter. This growth is the first business factor recorded in the quarterly results for Batliboi Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 8.6% year on year to Rs 6.19 Cr, which is a slower rate than revenue growth over the same period, so profit grew alongside sales but not as quickly. The same figures show how the 8.6% profit growth compares with the 21.8% revenue growth in the latest quarter.
Sequential Revenue Gain – Revenue was up 17.6% quarter on quarter from Rs 125.29 Cr, which means the latest quarter built on the first quarter of the year and not only on the comparison quarter a year earlier.
FY27 Outlook After Batliboi Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, and the quarter reported on 5 November 2026 is one input among several. Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 supply revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.19 Cr as reference points for that comparison. Readers can set the 17.6% sequential revenue gain and the 8.60% YoY net profit growth beside those figures when the next set of results arrives.
Readers following this results analysis can compare each later quarter with these figures, including the 17.6% sequential revenue gain, using the Univest Screener. Subsequent disclosures and sector conditions will shape how the FY27 numbers build up, and the risks below describe what the data flags for attention.
Key Risks to Watch After Batliboi Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 2.89% in FY26, and that is the first risk flagged in the data. Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 show strong revenue growth, so this FY26 ratio is a reference point for later quarters.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 4.52% in FY26. This ratio describes the year before the latest quarter and is worth tracking alongside YoY growth in later quarterly figures. Both return ratios belong to the full year FY26 rather than to this single quarter.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -2.46 Cr to Rs 6.19 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That range means a single quarter of growth is best read alongside the others.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 combine a 21.81% rise in revenue to Rs 147.32 Cr with an 8.60% rise in net profit to Rs 6.19 Cr. These figures show higher sales and higher profit over the year. For anyone tracking Batliboi Q2 Results, the quarterly results are best read with the risks above, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Batliboi Q2 Results FY27
What are Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.19 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer at the top.
What is the results date for Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, which means the figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs explain.
What revenue was reported in Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Batliboi reported revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 120.94 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table above.
What net profit was reported in Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Batliboi reported net profit of Rs 6.19 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 5.70 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section covers in more detail.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 21.81% in the quarter, while it was also up 17.6% from Rs 125.29 Cr in the previous quarter, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Batliboi Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 8.60% YoY in the quarter, from Rs 5.70 Cr to Rs 6.19 Cr, while revenue also rose, so the Key Takeaways section treats both lines as growing.
How fast did net profit grow compared with revenue in Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit grew 8.60% YoY while revenue grew 21.81%, which means sales growth was faster than profit growth, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
Did revenue rise quarter on quarter in Batliboi Q2 Results?
Ans. Revenue was up 17.6% quarter on quarter from Rs 125.29 Cr, which means the latest quarter also built on the previous one, as the Key Business Factors section lists.
What business factors shaped Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 21.8% year on year, net profit growth of 8.6% and a 17.6% sequential revenue gain shaped the picture, while the Key Business Factors section sets out each one.
What are the key risks after Batliboi Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are the low return on equity of 2.89%, the modest return on capital employed of 4.52% and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section lists.
What is the outlook after Batliboi Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, so revenue of Rs 147.32 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.19 Cr serve as the reference points listed in the Outlook section.
Where can I find the complete Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Batliboi Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest app lets investors follow later quarterly results for the stock alongside these figures.
Recent Articles

Bedmutha Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 63.76% to Rs 595.55 Cr, PAT Rs 0.30 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
6 November 2026

GTL Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 262.91 Cr Against Last Year's Loss, Revenue Down 6.73% to Rs 332.51 Cr
6 November 2026

Bosch Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 28.56% to Rs 6,164.10 Cr, PAT Rs 674.60 Cr
6 November 2026

Cosmo Ferrites Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 24.07% to Rs 31.39 Cr, PAT Rs 0.69 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Bedmutha Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 63.76% to Rs 595.55 Cr, PAT Rs 0.30 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
GTL Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 262.91 Cr Against Last Year's Loss, Revenue Down 6.73% to Rs 332.51 Cr
Bosch Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 28.56% to Rs 6,164.10 Cr, PAT Rs 674.60 Cr
Cosmo Ferrites Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 24.07% to Rs 31.39 Cr, PAT Rs 0.69 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
Ahmedabad Steelcraft Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 2.54% to Rs 63.04 Cr, PAT Rs 3.33 Cr
Popular this week
Foods & Inns Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 11.57% to Rs 170.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.96 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





