
Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 70% to Rs 6.12 Cr, Revenue Rs 514.11 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 4:11 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 and cover the July to September 2026 quarter. In these quarterly results, consolidated revenue fell 16.25% YoY to Rs 514.11 Cr, while net profit rose 70% YoY to Rs 6.12 Cr. That mix of YoY growth in profit and a lower top line defines the quarter.
Bajel Projects Ltd (BAJEL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr against Rs 613.83 Cr a year earlier, and a net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr. Our Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 coverage reads these consolidated results line by line.
This Bajel Projects Q2 Results analysis is a results analysis of the filing. It walks through the financial highlights, the business factors shaping the numbers, the outlook and the risks, beginning with the Financial Highlights table.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 514.11 Cr | Rs 613.83 Cr | -16.25% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 18.28 Cr | Rs 22.83 Cr | -19.93% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 6.12 Cr | Rs 3.6 Cr | +70% YoY |
Source: company filing for Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Bajel Projects Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr was down 16.25% YoY from Rs 613.83 Cr, so the top line contracted over the year.
- Net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr rose 70% YoY from Rs 3.6 Cr, a YoY growth rate that runs against the revenue trend.
- Operating Profit of Rs 18.28 Cr declined 19.93% YoY from Rs 22.83 Cr, in line with the lower revenue base.
- Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 show a split picture where profit rose while revenue and Operating Profit both fell on the consolidated results.
- Net profit also gained 29.4% QoQ from Rs 4.73 Cr, which the performance analysis below examines in detail.
Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Bajel Projects reported consolidated revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr, net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr and Operating Profit of Rs 18.28 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue and Operating Profit declined YoY, while net profit rose 70%, so the quarterly results moved in two directions.
On revenue, the company moved from Rs 613.83 Cr to Rs 514.11 Cr, a fall of 16.25% YoY. Operating Profit moved from Rs 22.83 Cr to Rs 18.28 Cr, down 19.93%. This results analysis shows both lines contracted by a similar order of magnitude over the year.
Net profit moved the other way, from Rs 3.6 Cr to Rs 6.12 Cr. The Bajel Projects Q2 Results filing does not state a reason for this divergence, and the supplied figures confirm the movement without establishing its cause. The business factors that follow are the disclosed drivers behind the net profit line.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net profit growth – The Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 filing shows net profit rising 70% YoY to Rs 6.12 Cr from Rs 3.6 Cr. This is the most prominent factor in the quarterly results and the main positive in the numbers.
Sequential improvement – Net profit was up 29.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 4.73 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show a higher profit than the preceding quarter as well as the same quarter last year.
Operating Profit trend – Operating Profit of Rs 18.28 Cr was lower than the Rs 22.83 Cr of a year ago, a decline of 19.93%. Net profit growth and the Operating Profit decline sit side by side in these consolidated results.
FY27 Outlook After Bajel Projects Q2 Results
Bajel Projects has reported one quarter of FY27 so far, and a single quarter does not settle the full year. This results analysis therefore treats the 70% rise in net profit and the 16.25% fall in revenue as the starting points for the year.
Following Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, full-year FY27 results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on the sector conditions disclosed over time. Net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr in the latest quarter, against Rs 4.73 Cr in the previous quarter, is the sequential marker investors can track next. The risks below set out what to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27
Falling Revenue
Revenue declined 16.2% YoY to Rs 514.11 Cr in the latest quarter. Sustained YoY growth in net profit becomes harder to explain if the top line keeps contracting, so the next set of Bajel Projects Q2 Results style disclosures matters.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 2.93% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 9.88% in FY26. Both returns are low or modest, and investors comparing quarterly results will want to see these ratios improve.
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.48 times total assets in FY26. A heavily indebted balance sheet can weigh on net profit when revenue is falling, which makes the debt level a key item to monitor in later consolidated results.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr, up 70% YoY, against revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr, down 16.25%. These quarterly results and the Consolidated basis of the consolidated results give a mixed but clear picture, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting. The Bajel Projects Q2 Results numbers are best read alongside future filings.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27
What are Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of Bajel Projects for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr, as covered in the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 is 6 November 2026, when Bajel Projects declared its numbers, while the period covered is July to September 2026, as the introduction explains.
What revenue was reported in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bajel Projects reported revenue of Rs 514.11 Cr in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 613.83 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bajel Projects reported net profit of Rs 6.12 Cr in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 3.6 Cr a year ago, which the Key Takeaways section highlights as the standout figure.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed negative YoY growth of 16.25% in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, falling to Rs 514.11 Cr from Rs 613.83 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section covers the contraction in detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Bajel Projects Q2 Results?
Ans. Bajel Projects saw net profit rise 70% YoY to Rs 6.12 Cr in the quarter, and it also gained 29.4% QoQ from Rs 4.73 Cr, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
What was the Operating Profit in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bajel Projects posted Operating Profit of Rs 18.28 Cr in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27, down 19.93% YoY from Rs 22.83 Cr, which means it moved opposite to net profit, as the analysis explains.
Are Bajel Projects Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The Bajel Projects Q2 Results figures are consolidated results of Bajel Projects, so they cover the group rather than the standalone entity, as stated in the Quick Answer and the Financial Highlights.
What business factors shaped Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors in Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 are the 70% YoY rise in net profit and its 29.4% quarter on quarter gain, as detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. After Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 the risks are the 16.2% YoY revenue decline, return on equity of 2.93%, and debt at 0.48 times total assets, as the Key Risks section sets out.
What is the outlook after Bajel Projects Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Bajel Projects Q2 Results depends on the subsequent FY27 quarters, since one quarter does not settle the year, which means the FY27 Outlook section stays focused on sequential net profit.
Where can I find the complete Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. You can find the complete Bajel Projects Q2 Results FY27 data in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener and the Univest app list Bajel Projects results alongside other companies.
Recent Articles

Bedmutha Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 63.76% to Rs 595.55 Cr, PAT Rs 0.30 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
6 November 2026

GTL Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 262.91 Cr Against Last Year's Loss, Revenue Down 6.73% to Rs 332.51 Cr
6 November 2026

Bosch Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 28.56% to Rs 6,164.10 Cr, PAT Rs 674.60 Cr
6 November 2026

Cosmo Ferrites Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 24.07% to Rs 31.39 Cr, PAT Rs 0.69 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Bedmutha Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 63.76% to Rs 595.55 Cr, PAT Rs 0.30 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
GTL Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 262.91 Cr Against Last Year's Loss, Revenue Down 6.73% to Rs 332.51 Cr
Bosch Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 28.56% to Rs 6,164.10 Cr, PAT Rs 674.60 Cr
Cosmo Ferrites Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 24.07% to Rs 31.39 Cr, PAT Rs 0.69 Cr Against Last Year's Loss
Ahmedabad Steelcraft Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 2.54% to Rs 63.04 Cr, PAT Rs 3.33 Cr
Popular this week
Foods & Inns Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 11.57% to Rs 170.23 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.96 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





