
Waaree Renewables Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Rises 118.86% to ₹116 Crore; Revenue Up 47.70% YoY
Click and Sign Up to Get Live Updates on Q2 Results
Updated: 13 Oct 2025 • 4:22 pm
Posted by:

Waaree Renewables Q2 Results FY26: Waaree Renewables posted its Q2 results on 11th October 2025. The company posted robust numbers, with Q2 PAT standing at ₹116 crores against revenue of ₹774.00 crores. During Q2 FY26, the profit increase of the company was recorded at 118.86% YoY, and the revenue increase for the same period was 47.70%.
Waaree Renewables Q2 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Consolidated Figures)
| Particulars | Quarter Ended | |
| 30-09-2025 | 30-09-2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹774.00 | ₹524.00 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹154.00 | ₹69.00 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | ₹116 | ₹53 |
Waaree Renewables Q2 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Standalone Figures)
| Particulars | Quarter Ended | |
| 30-09-2025 | 30-09-2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹774.00 | ₹524.00 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹157.00 | ₹69.00 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | ₹117.00 | ₹53.00 |
(Figures in crores)
Waaree Renewables Q2 Results FY26 Highlights (Q2 FY26 vs FY25)
- Waaree Renewables clocked Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹774.00 crores vs ₹524.00 crores.
- On the profit front, Waaree Renewables earned a consolidated PAT of ₹116.00 crore in Q2 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at ₹53.00 crore.
- As per the consolidated figures, the quarterly PAT of Waaree Renewables has increased by 118.86%, and revenue has increased by 47.70% YoY.
- Waaree Renewables clocked Q2 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹774.00 crores vs ₹524.00 crores.
- On the profit front, Waaree Renewables earned a standalone PAT of ₹117.00 crore in Q2 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at ₹53.00 crore.
- As per the standalone figures, the quarterly PAT of Waaree Renewables has increased by 118.86%, and revenue has increased by 120.75% YoY.
Waaree Renewables Share Price Performance
On the opening bell of 13th September 2025, the shares of Waaree Renewables opened at ₹1,194.20 per share. However, the initial gains have surged as of now, and Waaree Renewables shares are trading at ₹1,246.50 per share, higher than their opening price.
Considering the long-term performance, Waaree Renewables shares have yielded close to 1.47% returns in the past 1 year, and 5-year returns stand at 113.95%. Over the maximum timeframe, the Waaree Renewables share provided 588.12% returns to investors.
What Analysts Expect Post Q2 Results?
As Waaree Renewables has posted robust Q2 results for FY26, analysts are expecting positive trends in its share price. As per the analysts, Waaree Renewables' share price could reach ₹1,320.10 per share in the coming year, and in downtrends, the share price could hit the level of ₹1,110.60 per share. However, one must ignore the risk of volatility in the stock market and invest in Waaree Renewables' shares after thorough research.
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This news article is for informational purposes only. Conduct your own research before investing in shares and other securities.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to get daily stock recommendations and insightful research pieces!
Recent Articles
Top 10 Penny Stocks in India | Penny Stocks to Buy in 2025
Best Stocks to Buy Today: Explore Best Stocks With Expected Trends
Milky Mist Dairy Foods IPO Details: Everything You Should Know about
Karbonsteel Engineering IPO GMP & Review: Should You Apply or Avoid?
Taurian MPS IPO GMP & Review: Should You Apply or Avoid?
Shringar House of Mangalsutra IPO GMP & Review: Apply or Avoid?
Dev Accelerator IPO GMP & Review: Apply or Avoid?
Recent Articles

TSMC Stock Decoded: Can the Taiwan Chipmaker Reach a $6.5 Trillion Valuation by 2030, Nearly Tripling From Today, and Is It a Buy for the Next Four Years?
2 November 2026

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing: Shares Debut at 0.63% Premium on NSE and BSE, Check Share Price
2 November 2026

ITI Share Price Hits 20% Upper Circuit at Rs 259.14 After Opening Flat: Up 111% in Five Years but Down 34% in a Year, So Is It Time to Book Profits or Hold?
2 November 2026

Sebi Backs Removal of LTCG for Foreign Investors, Says Report: What the Proposal Means, Why FPI Outflows Hit Rs 3.04 Lakh Crore in 2026 and What Changes for Indian Investors
2 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
TSMC Stock Decoded: Can the Taiwan Chipmaker Reach a $6.5 Trillion Valuation by 2030, Nearly Tripling From Today, and Is It a Buy for the Next Four Years?
EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing: Shares Debut at 0.63% Premium on NSE and BSE, Check Share Price
ITI Share Price Hits 20% Upper Circuit at Rs 259.14 After Opening Flat: Up 111% in Five Years but Down 34% in a Year, So Is It Time to Book Profits or Hold?
Sebi Backs Removal of LTCG for Foreign Investors, Says Report: What the Proposal Means, Why FPI Outflows Hit Rs 3.04 Lakh Crore in 2026 and What Changes for Indian Investors
Binance Hack Explained: $6.3 Billion Stolen in 20 Minutes, About $3 Billion Frozen, FBI Names North Korea and What It Means for Bitcoin and Indian Crypto Investors

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





