
Sutlej Textiles vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries: Which Stock Should You Track
Sutlej Textiles and Industries PE NA, mkt cap Rs 590 crore. DCM Nouvelle PE 11.86, mkt cap Rs 327 crore. Donear Industries PE 9.07, mkt cap Rs 416 crore.
Updated: 13 Oct 2026 • 9:10 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the textiles and apparel space. On this comparison, Sutlej Textiles and Industries carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 590 crore, against Rs 327 crore for DCM Nouvelle and Rs 416 crore for Donear Industries, with return on equity of -8.97%, 1.15% and 15.69% respectively. Each company's numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor's own criteria.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the textiles and apparel segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the textiles and apparel bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries: Company Overview
Sutlej Textiles and Industries is a listed Indian company in the textiles and apparel space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 590 crore, a return on equity of -8.97% and a book value of Rs 49.77 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 609.86 crore in June 2025 to Rs 704.88 crore in June 2026, a change of +15.6%.
DCM Nouvelle is a listed Indian company in the textiles and apparel space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 327 crore, a return on equity of 1.15% and a book value of Rs 175.71 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 253.44 crore in June 2025 to Rs 289.17 crore in June 2026, a change of +14.1%.
Donear Industries is a listed Indian company in the textiles and apparel space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 416 crore, a return on equity of 15.69% and a book value of Rs 53.25 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 197.33 crore in June 2025 to Rs 214.45 crore in June 2026, a change of +8.7%.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | Sutlej Textiles and Industries | DCM Nouvelle | Donear Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 590 crore | Rs 327 crore | Rs 416 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | NA | 11.86 | 9.07 |
| PB Ratio | 0.72 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | -8.97% | 1.15% | 15.69% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | -3.38 | 14.76 | 8.82 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.25% |
| Debt to Equity | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.54 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 49.77 | 175.71 | 53.25 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, Sutlej Textiles and Industries trades at a PE of NA and a PB of 0.72, DCM Nouvelle at a PE of 11.86 and a PB of 1.00, while Donear Industries trades at a PE of 9.07 and a PB of 1.50. On return on equity, the three post -8.97%, 1.15% and 15.69% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.25%. Sutlej Textiles and Industries has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 590 crore, while DCM Nouvelle has the lowest at Rs 327 crore. DCM Nouvelle has the highest PE ratio of the three at 11.86, while Donear Industries has the lowest at 9.07. Donear Industries has the highest return on equity of the three at 15.69%, while Sutlej Textiles and Industries has the lowest at -8.97%. Donear Industries has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 1.54, while DCM Nouvelle has the lowest at 1.00. Debt to equity is 1.14, 1.00 and 1.54 for the three respectively.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutlej Textiles and Industries | Rs 704.88 crore | Rs 0.85 crore | +15.6% | +0.8% | NA |
| DCM Nouvelle | Rs 289.17 crore | Rs 27.53 crore | +14.1% | +9.8% | +1620.6% |
| Donear Industries | Rs 214.45 crore | Rs 11.29 crore | +8.7% | -13.6% | +28.1% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Sutlej Textiles and Industries | DCM Nouvelle | Donear Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 609.86 crore | Rs 253.44 crore | Rs 197.33 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 644.90 crore | Rs 239.51 crore | Rs 239.92 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 639.85 crore | Rs 273.37 crore | Rs 242.93 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 699.32 crore | Rs 263.45 crore | Rs 248.34 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 704.88 crore | Rs 289.17 crore | Rs 214.45 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Sutlej Textiles and Industries | DCM Nouvelle | Donear Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | -Rs 30.10 crore | Rs 1.60 crore | Rs 8.81 crore |
| September 2025 | -Rs 21.86 crore | -Rs 2.42 crore | Rs 12.40 crore |
| December 2025 | -Rs 16.17 crore | -Rs 1.51 crore | Rs 17.10 crore |
| March 2026 | -Rs 18.18 crore | Rs 3.97 crore | Rs 5.15 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 0.85 crore | Rs 27.53 crore | Rs 11.29 crore |
Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported revenue of Rs 609.86 crore in June 2025 and Rs 704.88 crore in June 2026, a change of +15.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 704.88 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 0.85 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 0.12%. Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported a net loss in June 2025, September 2025, December 2025 and March 2026.
DCM Nouvelle reported revenue of Rs 253.44 crore in June 2025 and Rs 289.17 crore in June 2026, a change of +14.1% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 289.17 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 27.53 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 9.52%. DCM Nouvelle reported a net loss in September 2025 and December 2025.
Donear Industries reported revenue of Rs 197.33 crore in June 2025 and Rs 214.45 crore in June 2026, a change of +8.7% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 248.34 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 11.29 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 5.26%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three textiles and apparel names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as cotton and yarn prices, export and retail demand, working capital and capacity utilisation. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries highlights how differently three companies in the same textiles and apparel segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Sutlej Textiles and Industries vs DCM Nouvelle vs Donear Industries
What is the market cap difference between Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries?
Ans. As of October 2026, Sutlej Textiles and Industries has a market cap of approximately Rs 590 crore, DCM Nouvelle is at approximately Rs 327 crore, and Donear Industries is at approximately Rs 416 crore.
What are the PE and PB ratios of Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at NA, 11.86 and 9.07 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 0.72, 1.00 and 1.50 respectively.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries post ROE of -8.97%, 1.15% and 15.69% respectively as of October 2026. Donear Industries has the highest return on equity of the three at 15.69%, while Sutlej Textiles and Industries has the lowest at -8.97%.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries carry dividend yields of 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.25% respectively.
What is the debt to equity ratio for Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries?
Ans. Sutlej Textiles and Industries carries a debt to equity of 1.14, DCM Nouvelle of 1.00, and Donear Industries of 1.54.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Sutlej Textiles and Industries reported revenue of Rs 704.88 crore and net profit of Rs 0.85 crore, DCM Nouvelle reported revenue of Rs 289.17 crore and net profit of Rs 27.53 crore, and Donear Industries reported revenue of Rs 214.45 crore and net profit of Rs 11.29 crore.
Does this comparison recommend one of Sutlej Textiles and Industries, DCM Nouvelle and Donear Industries?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor's own criteria and research.
Recent Articles

RACL Geartech vs DISA India vs EMS Limited: Which Stock Should You Track
13 October 2026

Tolins Tyres vs Azad India Mobility vs Menon Pistons: Which Stock Should You Track
13 October 2026

Alpex Solar vs Marsons vs Modison: Which Stock Should You Track
13 October 2026

Veljan Denison vs BL Kashyap vs SPML Infra: Which Stock Should You Track
13 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
RACL Geartech vs DISA India vs EMS Limited: Which Stock Should You Track
Tolins Tyres vs Azad India Mobility vs Menon Pistons: Which Stock Should You Track
Alpex Solar vs Marsons vs Modison: Which Stock Should You Track
Veljan Denison vs BL Kashyap vs SPML Infra: Which Stock Should You Track
DAM Capital vs Prime Securities vs Master Trust: Which Stock Should You Track

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





