
Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 76.09% to Rs 2.24 Cr, PAT Down 60.53% to Rs 0.30 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:24 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. Revenue declined 76.09% YoY to Rs 2.24 Cr from Rs 9.37 Cr, and net profit fell 60.53% YoY to Rs 0.30 Cr from Rs 0.76 Cr. These quarterly results show lower YoY growth on both lines, and the sections below cover the drivers, outlook and risks.
Surana Telecom And Power Ltd (SURANAT&P) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 put revenue at Rs 2.24 Cr and PAT at Rs 0.30 Cr for the three months. The results date of 3 November 2026 is the base for each comparison below, and every comparison uses the same quarter of last year.
The results analysis for Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factor named in the data, the FY27 outlook and the risks to follow. Univest keeps its results notes figure first, so the highlights table below is the natural place to start.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 2.24 Cr | Rs 9.37 Cr | -76.09% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.3 Cr | Rs 0.76 Cr | -60.53% YoY |
Source: company filing for Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 2.24 Cr against Rs 9.37 Cr in the comparison quarter, a YoY decline of 76.09% or Rs 7.13 Cr in absolute terms.
- Net profit: Rs 0.30 Cr compared with Rs 0.76 Cr a year earlier, a fall of 60.53% or Rs 0.46 Cr in absolute terms.
- Net profit margin: 13.4% this quarter against 8.1% in the comparison quarter, because revenue fell by a wider proportion than profit.
- Quarter headline: Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 show lower revenue and lower net profit than the same quarter of last year, per the 3 November 2026 filing.
- Volatility: quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs 0.30 Cr to Rs 17.34 Cr over the last 5 quarters, which the performance analysis now takes up.
Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Surana Telecom And Power reported revenue of Rs 2.24 Cr for July to September 2026, down 76.09% YoY, and net profit of Rs 0.30 Cr, down 60.53% YoY. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 therefore record declines on both lines, with sales falling by a wider percentage than profit.
Within Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results, revenue slipped Rs 7.13 Cr from the Rs 9.37 Cr booked a year earlier, whereas net profit gave up Rs 0.46 Cr from Rs 0.76 Cr. Because sales fell faster than profit, the net profit margin rose from 8.1% to 13.4%, which is the one positive reading in these quarterly results.
Readers of Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether YoY growth returns to the revenue line, since a margin gain on a much smaller sales base carries limited weight by itself. The wide five-quarter profit range adds context, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Margin – The results analysis points to the disclosed business factor first: net profit margin improved to 13.4% from 8.1% in the comparison quarter, a higher share of each rupee of sales kept as profit in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27.
Profit Versus Sales – Revenue fell 76.09% YoY while net profit fell 60.53%, so profit declined by less than sales. This arithmetic is what lifted the margin, and it explains why the margin improved even as both lines moved lower in the quarterly results.
Size of the Quarter – Revenue of Rs 2.24 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.30 Cr are small absolute figures. The supplied data confirms the numbers and the margin but does not establish the specific cause of the decline in this quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be declared and on conditions disclosed for the sector. This second-quarter print, with revenue at Rs 2.24 Cr and net profit at Rs 0.30 Cr, is a single data point in the year, and the next declaration will show whether the YoY pattern continues. The Univest Screener lets readers follow each new filing.
The results analysis in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 leaves two readings to follow in the next filing: whether revenue moves back toward the Rs 9.37 Cr level of the comparison quarter, and whether the 13.4% net profit margin holds or changes. Those readings connect directly to the risks listed next.
Key Risks to Watch After Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 76.1% YoY to Rs 2.24 Cr in the latest quarter, so the first risk is a continued dip on the sales line. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 will be compared against this much lower base when the next quarter is declared.
Net Profit Fall
Net profit fell 60.5% YoY to Rs 0.30 Cr. A profit line that has more than halved is the second risk to monitor in YoY growth terms, especially because the figure sits at the bottom of the recent range.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.30 Cr to Rs 17.34 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That wide range means a single quarter does not settle how steady earnings will be.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The July to September quarterly results show revenue down 76.09% YoY to Rs 2.24 Cr and net profit down 60.53% YoY to Rs 0.30 Cr. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 therefore record lower figures on both lines, with a higher margin. Revenue and profit steadiness are the measures to follow in coming filings. Anyone tracking Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure here.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27
What are Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results declared on 3 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 2.24 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.30 Cr, while the Quick Answer box above lays out both comparisons.
What is the results date for Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, covering July to September 2026, so every number in the Financial Highlights table compares that quarter with the same quarter last year.
What revenue was reported in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Surana Telecom And Power reported Q2 revenue of Rs 2.24 Cr, compared with Rs 9.37 Cr a year earlier, which means sales were much lower, as the Performance Analysis section explains in detail.
What net profit was reported in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit was Rs 0.30 Cr against Rs 0.76 Cr in the same quarter last year, so profit declined alongside revenue, a point covered in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed a YoY change of -76.09%, moving from Rs 9.37 Cr to Rs 2.24 Cr, while net profit fell by a smaller 60.53%, as the Performance Analysis section sets out.
Did net profit rise or fall in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell 60.53% YoY in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results, from Rs 0.76 Cr to Rs 0.30 Cr, which means profit declined by less than revenue, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
What was the net profit margin in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin was 13.4% in the latest quarter against 8.1% in the comparison quarter, so a larger share of sales was kept as profit, a point from the Key Business Factors section.
How volatile was quarterly net profit in Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Quarterly net profit ranged from Rs 0.30 Cr to Rs 17.34 Cr over the last 5 quarters, which means the latest figure sits at the low end, as the Key Risks section explains.
What business factors shaped Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by a net profit margin that improved to 13.4% from 8.1%, together with revenue falling faster than profit, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are the 76.1% revenue decline, the 60.5% net profit fall and the volatile quarterly profit range, which the Key Risks section explains one by one.
What is the outlook after Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results?
Ans. Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results point to FY27 full-year results depending on quarters still to be declared, so the next filing will show whether revenue and net profit recover, as the Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Surana Telecom And Power Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, which lists this quarter, the same quarter last year and the YoY change, while the Univest app offers more results tracking.
Recent Articles

ASK Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 27.27%, Revenue Rs 1,555.16 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Graphite India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 24.68% to Rs 96.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 826.00 Cr
4 November 2026

Monte Carlo Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Plunges 92.8%, Revenue Rs 262.40 Cr, PAT Rs 1.17 Cr
4 November 2026

Zydus Wellness Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 73.19% to Rs 1,126.60 Cr, Net Profit Rs 5.10 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
ASK Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 27.27%, Revenue Rs 1,555.16 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr
Graphite India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 24.68% to Rs 96.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 826.00 Cr
Monte Carlo Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Plunges 92.8%, Revenue Rs 262.40 Cr, PAT Rs 1.17 Cr
Zydus Wellness Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 73.19% to Rs 1,126.60 Cr, Net Profit Rs 5.10 Cr
Asahi India Glass Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 201.91% to Rs 170.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,474.10 Cr
Popular this week
Flair Writing Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 26.41%, Revenue Rs 340.12 Cr, PAT Rs 31.34 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





