ad

4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech

Kalpataru Projects Rs 1,337.70. Lemon Tree Rs 109.27. TRIL Rs 298.30. Power Mech Rs 2,163.20. Market caps from Rs 6,945 crore to Rs 24,565 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 10:33 am

4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech

Quick Answer

Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 6,945 crore and Rs 24,565 crore. Kalpataru Projects stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 24,565 crore, while Lemon Tree offers 12.78% revenue growth in FY26. PE ratios run from 16.51 to 29.80, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

High revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech meet that test, with market caps from Rs 6,945 crore to Rs 24,565 crore and Kalpataru Projects offering the largest market cap at Rs 24,565 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a price to earnings ratio below 30, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a price to earnings ratio below 30, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

High revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks are shares of smaller companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 and which still trade at a price to earnings ratio below 30, so long growth is not priced at a steep multiple. The four here cover engineering projects, transformers, hotels and power plant services.

Sales that keep compounding for four years show real demand for the product, and a price to earnings ratio below 30 shows that investors are not paying a rich price for that record. For high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. Investors researching high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks as a starting point for your own research.

High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Power Mech has the lowest PE of the group at 16.51, while TRIL posts the highest return on equity at 18.42%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Kalpataru Projects International 1,337.70 24,565 21.77 22.89 13.37% 0.46 1,007.10 to 1,490.00
Lemon Tree Hotels 109.27 8,876 29.80 36.77 16.32% 1.44 99.61 to 170.68
Transformers and Rectifiers India 298.30 8,870 28.33 45.89 18.42% 0.35 224.05 to 492.30
Power Mech Projects 2,163.20 6,945 16.51 22.80 14.45% 0.26 1,717.70 to 3,007.50

Kalpataru Projects: Revenue Up 21.76% in FY26

Kalpataru Projects International executes transmission, railway, building and water projects in India and abroad. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 27,247.93 crore, up 21.76% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,030.63 crore, up 81.68%. Net profit has compounded at 17.81% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 16.35% a year. Operating margin was 9.48% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.46.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 4.81% to Rs 6,485.17 crore and net profit grew 45.85% to Rs 311.53 crore. The stock trades at a PE of 21.77 against an industry PE of 22.89, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.37%.

Lemon Tree: Five-Year Gain of 107.31%

Lemon Tree Hotels operates hotels in the upper-midscale, midscale and economy segments under brands such as Lemon Tree, Aurika and Red Fox. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,465.01 crore, up 12.78% year on year, and net profit of Rs 288.32 crore, up 18.58%. Revenue has compounded at 37.66% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 46.90% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 29.80 against an industry PE of 36.77, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 16.32%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 9.25% to Rs 346.76 crore and net profit grew 19.21% to Rs 57.34 crore. The share price has gained 107.31% over five years.

TRIL: Revenue Up 25.28% in FY26

Transformers and Rectifiers India makes power and distribution transformers and reactors for utilities and industry. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,569.65 crore, up 25.28% year on year, and net profit of Rs 272.17 crore, up 25.75%. Revenue has compounded at 21.70% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.70% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.35.

In the September 2026 quarter, revenue rose 56.59% to Rs 742.16 crore and net profit grew 117.88% to Rs 81.38 crore. The share price has gained 2088.31% over five years. Promoters hold 64.36%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 28.33 against an industry PE of 45.89, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 18.42%.

Power Mech: 31.31% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Power Mech Projects provides erection, commissioning and maintenance services for power plants and infrastructure projects. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,107.25 crore, up 15.68% year on year, and net profit of Rs 411.68 crore, up 18.45%. Net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.32% a year. Operating margin was 12.33% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.26.

The stock trades at a PE of 16.51 against an industry PE of 22.80, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 14.45%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.11% to Rs 1,632.36 crore and net profit grew 10.90% to Rs 89.33 crore. The share price has gained 343.10% over five years. Promoters hold 58.42%, which keeps ownership stable.

High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Kalpataru Projects 27,247.93 1,030.63 21.76% 16.35% 4.81% 9.97%
Lemon Tree 1,465.01 288.32 12.78% 37.66% 9.25% 43.98%
TRIL 2,569.65 272.17 25.28% 21.70% 56.59% 17.78%
Power Mech 6,107.25 411.68 15.68% 22.32% 25.11% 10.84%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks

Institutional Holding in Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech

Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Kalpataru Projects has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 55.61% as of June 2026.

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Kalpataru Projects 33.58% 10.78% 44.83% 10.81% June 2026
Lemon Tree 22.32% 19.45% 14.35% 43.89% June 2026
TRIL 64.36% 6.99% 1.19% 27.46% September 2026
Power Mech 58.42% 6.34% 20.76% 14.49% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks

Being careful with high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: A low PE can also reflect slower growth, so compare each PE with the growth rate instead of reading it alone.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks

Picking from high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (22.80 to 45.89) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech live prices.

Conclusion

Among high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks, Kalpataru Projects stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 24,565 crore, Lemon Tree for 12.78% revenue growth in FY26, TRIL for the highest return on equity at 18.42% and Power Mech for the fastest profit growth, 31.31% a year since FY22. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 24,565 crore, Rs 8,876 crore, Rs 8,870 crore and Rs 6,945 crore respectively. Kalpataru Projects is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 24,565 crore. Lemon Tree stands out for 12.78% revenue growth in FY26. TRIL offers the highest return on equity at 18.42%. Power Mech brings the fastest profit growth, 31.31% a year since FY22. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is TRIL a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. TRIL has a return on equity of 18.42%, a PE of 28.33 against an industry PE of 45.89 and a market cap of Rs 8,870 crore. FY26 revenue rose 25.28%, and September 2026 quarter net profit grew 117.88%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Power Mech become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Power Mech has already gained 343.10% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 15.68%. At a PE of 16.51 against an industry PE of 22.80, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Kalpataru Projects has a market cap of Rs 24,565 crore, Lemon Tree has a market cap of Rs 8,876 crore, TRIL has a market cap of Rs 8,870 crore and Power Mech has a market cap of Rs 6,945 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Comparing each PE with growth gives a fuller picture than the PE alone.

Is Power Mech trading below its industry PE?

Ans. Power Mech trades at a PE of 16.51 against an industry PE of 22.80. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue rose 15.68%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.

How much do institutions hold in Kalpataru Projects, Lemon Tree, TRIL and Power Mech?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 55.61% of Kalpataru Projects (10.78% and 44.83%), 33.80% of Lemon Tree (19.45% and 14.35%), 8.18% of TRIL (6.99% and 1.19%) and 27.10% of Power Mech (6.34% and 20.76%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and reasonable PE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down