ad

4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers

Force Motors Rs 17,355. Metro Brands Rs 823.25. Travel Food Services Rs 1,152.50. PN Gadgil Jewellers Rs 558.55. Market caps from Rs 8,338 crore to Rs 23,936 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 10:50 am

4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers

Quick Answer

Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 8,338 crore and Rs 23,936 crore. Force Motors stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 1046.45%, while Metro Brands offers 14.13% revenue growth in FY26. PE ratios run from 18.70 to 57.19, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

High revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers meet that test, with market caps from Rs 8,338 crore to Rs 23,936 crore and Force Motors offering the biggest five-year price gain at 1046.45%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

High revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks are shares of smaller companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 and which earn a return on equity of twenty per cent or more. The four here cover footwear retail, travel food, jewellery and commercial vehicles.

Sales that grow for four years show steady demand, and a high return on equity shows that the growth is efficient, so the business is not just getting bigger but also earning well on the money it uses. For high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks before you decide.

High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. PN Gadgil Jewellers has the lowest PE of the group at 18.70, while Travel Food Services posts the highest return on equity at 30.57%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Force Motors 17,355 23,936 19.12 23.62 25.19% 0.00 15,982.00 to 26,450.00
Metro Brands 823.25 23,586 57.19 38.47 20.63% 0.79 805.20 to 1,250.00
Travel Food Services 1,152.50 15,327 31.53 59.28 30.57% 0.17 1,035.30 to 1,470.90
PN Gadgil Jewellers 558.55 8,338 18.70 46.75 20.88% 0.89 503.00 to 736.40

Force Motors: Return on Equity of 25.19%

Force Motors makes commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha and supplies engines and axles to other automakers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,167.51 crore, up 12.79% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,211.75 crore, up 51.31%. Revenue has compounded at 29.18% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.59% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 6.71% to Rs 2,478.11 crore and net profit grew 22.81% to Rs 216.59 crore. The share price has gained 1046.45% over five years. Promoters hold 61.63%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 19.12 against an industry PE of 23.62, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.19%.

Metro Brands: Return on Equity of 20.63%

Metro Brands sells footwear and accessories through its Metro, Mochi, Walkway and Crocs stores across India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,967.85 crore, up 14.13% year on year, and net profit of Rs 415.89 crore, up 17.33%. Net profit has compounded at 18.22% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.63% a year. Operating margin was 33.98% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 57.19 against an industry PE of 38.47, with a return on equity of 20.63%. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue rose 10.88% to Rs 753.21 crore and net profit grew 12.03% to Rs 77.28 crore. Promoters hold 71.80%, which keeps ownership stable.

Travel Food Services: Return on Equity of 30.57%

Travel Food Services runs food and beverage outlets and lounges at airports and other travel locations. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,742.64 crore and net profit of Rs 452.32 crore, up 19.14%. Revenue has compounded at 43.82% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 49.14% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.17.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.92% to Rs 498.38 crore and net profit grew 35.58% to Rs 128.75 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 5.09% in July 2025 to 10.02% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 31.53 against an industry PE of 59.28, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 30.57%.

PN Gadgil Jewellers: 55.82% Profit CAGR Since FY22

PN Gadgil Jewellers is a Pune-based jewellery retailer, founded in 1832, that sells gold, silver and diamond jewellery. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 10,827.18 crore, up 40.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 409.82 crore, up 87.76%. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 43.04% a year. Operating margin was 6.52% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 20.88%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 40.27% to Rs 2,423.02 crore and net profit grew 51.92% to Rs 105.34 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 4.80% in December 2025 to 7.05% in September 2026.

High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Net Profit Growth (YoY) Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Force Motors 9,167.51 1,211.75 29.18% 6.71% 51.31% 15.19%
Metro Brands 2,967.85 415.89 20.63% 10.88% 17.33% 30.22%
Travel Food Services 1,742.64 452.32 43.82% 25.92% 19.14% 48.57%
PN Gadgil Jewellers 10,827.18 409.82 43.04% 40.27% 87.76% 7.97%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks

Institutional Holding in Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers

Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Travel Food Services has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 11.66% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Travel Food Services (from 5.09% to 10.02%) and PN Gadgil Jewellers (from 4.80% to 7.05%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Force Motors 61.63% 9.52% 1.46% 27.39% June 2026
Metro Brands 71.80% 3.73% 7.68% 16.79% June 2026
Travel Food Services 86.19% 1.64% 10.02% 2.14% June 2026
PN Gadgil Jewellers 76.62% 3.82% 7.05% 12.50% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks

Being careful with high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Metro Brands trades at a PE of 57.19 against an industry PE of 38.47, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks

Picking from high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.62 to 59.28) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers live prices.

Conclusion

Among high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, Force Motors stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 1046.45%, Metro Brands for 14.13% revenue growth in FY26, Travel Food Services for the highest return on equity at 30.57% and PN Gadgil Jewellers for the fastest profit growth, 55.82% a year since FY22. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 23,936 crore, Rs 23,586 crore, Rs 15,327 crore and Rs 8,338 crore respectively. Force Motors is notable for the biggest five-year price gain at 1046.45%. Metro Brands stands out for 14.13% revenue growth in FY26. Travel Food Services offers the highest return on equity at 30.57%. PN Gadgil Jewellers brings the fastest profit growth, 55.82% a year since FY22. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Travel Food Services a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Travel Food Services has a return on equity of 30.57%, a PE of 31.53 against an industry PE of 59.28 and a market cap of Rs 15,327 crore. June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.58%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can PN Gadgil Jewellers become a multibagger from here?

Ans. PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 40.20%. At a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Force Motors has a market cap of Rs 23,936 crore, Metro Brands has a market cap of Rs 23,586 crore, Travel Food Services has a market cap of Rs 15,327 crore and PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Metro Brands trades at a PE of 57.19 against an industry PE of 38.47, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Metro Brands trading at a PE of 57.19?

Ans. Metro Brands’ PE of 57.19 compares with an industry PE of 38.47. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 20.63%, profit growth of 18.22% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 12.03%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Force Motors, Metro Brands, Travel Food Services and PN Gadgil Jewellers?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 10.98% of Force Motors (9.52% and 1.46%), 11.41% of Metro Brands (3.73% and 7.68%), 11.66% of Travel Food Services (1.64% and 10.02%) and 10.87% of PN Gadgil Jewellers (3.82% and 7.05%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down