
4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic
IIFL Finance Rs 578.20. Force Motors Rs 18,148. Avalon Technologies Rs 2,041. Vijaya Diagnostic Rs 1,424.60. Market caps from Rs 14,815 crore to Rs 25,261 crore. Data as of 4 Nov 2026.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 11:54 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 14,815 crore and Rs 25,261 crore. IIFL Finance stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 11.19, while Force Motors offers the highest return on equity at 25.19%. PE ratios run from 11.19 to 115.27, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 4 November 2026.
High revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic meet that test, with market caps from Rs 14,815 crore to Rs 25,261 crore and IIFL Finance offering the lowest PE of the group at 11.19. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 4 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
High revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks are shares of smaller companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year over four years and whose share price has at least doubled over five years. The four here cover gold and home finance, commercial vehicles, diagnostic centres and electronics manufacturing.
A doubled share price shows that the market has rewarded the business, and a high revenue CAGR shows that demand has kept growing year after year. For high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks before you decide.
High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book
Prices are closing prices as of 4 November 2026. IIFL Finance has the lowest PE of the group at 11.19, while Force Motors posts the highest return on equity at 25.19%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Price to Book | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIFL Finance | 578.20 | 25,261 | 11.19 | 17.68 | 11.93% | 1.82 | 409.10 to 705.00 |
| Force Motors | 18,148 | 25,029 | 19.99 | 23.62 | 25.19% | 5.96 | 15,982.00 to 26,450.00 |
| Avalon Technologies | 2,041 | 15,403 | 115.27 | 45.19 | 15.65% | 21.34 | 777.30 to 2,618.00 |
| Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | 1,424.60 | 14,815 | 79.03 | 60.75 | 18.07% | 15.47 | 848.00 to 1,593.60 |
IIFL Finance: Revenue Up 30.64% in FY26
IIFL Finance is a diversified NBFC with a large gold loan, home loan and microfinance portfolio. It reported FY26 total income of Rs 13,373.83 crore, up 30.64% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,816.70 crore, up 214.22%. Net profit has compounded at 11.20% a year since FY22, while total income has grown 17.47% a year.
In the September 2026 quarter, total income rose 28.38% to Rs 4,248.21 crore and net profit grew 92.61% to Rs 805.01 crore. The share price has gained 129.56% over five years and 31.55% over the past year. The stock trades at a PE of 11.19 against an industry PE of 17.68, below the sector average.
Force Motors: Return on Equity of 25.19%
Force Motors makes commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha and supplies engines and axles to other automakers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,167.51 crore, up 12.79% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,211.75 crore, up 51.31%. Revenue has compounded at 29.18% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.59% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 19.99 against an industry PE of 23.62, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.19%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 6.71% to Rs 2,478.11 crore and net profit grew 22.81% to Rs 216.59 crore. The share price has gained 1069.72% over five years. Promoters hold 61.63%, which keeps ownership stable.
Avalon Technologies: Revenue Up 46.35% in FY26
Avalon Technologies is an electronics manufacturing services provider for industrial, clean energy, mobility and healthcare customers in India and the US. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,632.13 crore, up 46.35% year on year, and net profit of Rs 112.95 crore, up 78.04%. Net profit has compounded at 13.75% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.66% a year. Operating margin was 12.62% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.29.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 49.93% to Rs 487.23 crore and net profit grew 145.39% to Rs 34.87 crore. The share price has gained 427.21% over five years and 83.35% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 22.01% in June 2025 to 24.72% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 115.27 against an industry PE of 45.19, with a return on equity of 15.65%.
Vijaya Diagnostic: Quarterly Profit Up 37.60%
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre runs diagnostic centres offering pathology and radiology services, with a strong base in South India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 835 crore, up 19.34% year on year, and net profit of Rs 172.98 crore, up 20.30%. Net profit has compounded at 11.81% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 15.13% a year. Operating margin was 43.94% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.44.
The stock trades at a PE of 79.03 against an industry PE of 60.75, with a return on equity of 18.07%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 22.76% to Rs 239.51 crore and net profit grew 37.60% to Rs 53.10 crore. The share price has gained 137.56% over five years and 36.29% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 25.34% in September 2025 to 32.50% in September 2026.
High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Total Income (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Income Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Income CAGR | Latest Quarter Income Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIFL Finance | 13,373.83 | 1,816.70 | 30.64% | 17.47% | 28.38% |
| Force Motors | 9,167.51 | 1,211.75 | 12.79% | 29.18% | 6.71% |
| Avalon Technologies | 1,632.13 | 112.95 | 46.35% | 17.66% | 49.93% |
| Vijaya Diagnostic | 835 | 172.98 | 19.34% | 15.13% | 22.76% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic
Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Vijaya Diagnostic has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 43.16% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Avalon Technologies (from 22.01% to 24.72%) and Vijaya Diagnostic (from 25.34% to 32.50%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIFL Finance | 24.76% | 25.64% | 7.85% | 41.75% | September 2026 |
| Force Motors | 61.63% | 9.52% | 1.46% | 27.39% | June 2026 |
| Avalon Technologies | 44.39% | 7.81% | 24.72% | 23.08% | June 2026 |
| Vijaya Diagnostic | 52.46% | 10.66% | 32.50% | 4.38% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Avalon Technologies trades at a PE of 115.27 against an industry PE of 45.19, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check asset quality and net interest margin first, then return on equity and price to book. Debt-to-equity does not apply to lenders.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (17.68 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic live prices.
Conclusion
Among high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, IIFL Finance stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 11.19, Force Motors for the highest return on equity at 25.19%, Avalon Technologies for the fastest profit growth, 13.75% a year since FY22 and Vijaya Diagnostic for 19.34% revenue growth in FY26. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 25,261 crore, Rs 25,029 crore, Rs 15,403 crore and Rs 14,815 crore respectively. IIFL Finance is notable for the lowest PE of the group at 11.19. Force Motors stands out for the highest return on equity at 25.19%. Avalon Technologies offers the fastest profit growth, 13.75% a year since FY22. Vijaya Diagnostic brings 19.34% revenue growth in FY26. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Force Motors a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Force Motors has a return on equity of 25.19%, a PE of 19.99 against an industry PE of 23.62 and a market cap of Rs 25,029 crore. FY26 revenue rose 12.79%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 22.81%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Avalon Technologies become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Avalon Technologies has already gained 427.21% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 13.75% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 46.35%. At a PE of 115.27 against an industry PE of 45.19, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic?
Ans. As of 4 November 2026, IIFL Finance has a market cap of Rs 25,261 crore, Force Motors has a market cap of Rs 25,029 crore, Avalon Technologies has a market cap of Rs 15,403 crore and Vijaya Diagnostic has a market cap of Rs 14,815 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Avalon Technologies trades at a PE of 115.27 against an industry PE of 45.19, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Avalon Technologies trading at a PE of 115.27?
Ans. Avalon Technologies' PE of 115.27 compares with an industry PE of 45.19. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 15.65%, profit growth of 13.75% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 145.39%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in IIFL Finance, Force Motors, Avalon Technologies and Vijaya Diagnostic?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 33.49% of IIFL Finance (25.64% and 7.85%), 10.98% of Force Motors (9.52% and 1.46%), 32.53% of Avalon Technologies (7.81% and 24.72%) and 43.16% of Vijaya Diagnostic (10.66% and 32.50%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

Top Cement Stocks Compared: UltraTech Cement vs Shree Cement vs Ambuja Cements vs JK Cement vs JK Lakshmi Cement on Price, Valuation, Q2 FY27 Results and Risks
5 November 2026

Angel One Diwali Picks for Samvat 2083: ICICI Bank, Shanti Gold, Apollo Micro Systems and Five More Stocks With Targets and Live Prices
5 November 2026

Nuvama Diwali Picks: Adani Energy, Coforge, KDDL, PNB and Zydus Are the Five Samvat 2083 Stocks on the Brokerage's Technical List
4 November 2026

US Midterm Elections Jewellery Stocks to Watch as Gold and Silver Rates Jump: Titan, Kalyan, Senco and Sky Gold
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Top Cement Stocks Compared: UltraTech Cement vs Shree Cement vs Ambuja Cements vs JK Cement vs JK Lakshmi Cement on Price, Valuation, Q2 FY27 Results and Risks
Angel One Diwali Picks for Samvat 2083: ICICI Bank, Shanti Gold, Apollo Micro Systems and Five More Stocks With Targets and Live Prices
Nuvama Diwali Picks: Adani Energy, Coforge, KDDL, PNB and Zydus Are the Five Samvat 2083 Stocks on the Brokerage's Technical List
US Midterm Elections Jewellery Stocks to Watch as Gold and Silver Rates Jump: Titan, Kalyan, Senco and Sky Gold
Ventura Diwali Picks for Samvat 2083: Park Medi World, HDFC Bank, Paytm, Meesho, LG Electronics and Ather Energy Explained
Popular this week
HDFC Securities Muhurat Picks for Samvat 2083: 10 Stocks With Buy Ranges and Targets Before Muhurat Trading 2026

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





