ad

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic

Force Motors Rs 17,355. PN Gadgil Jewellers Rs 558.55. Gujarat Pipavav Rs 159.09. Kirloskar Pneumatic Rs 538.45. Market caps from Rs 7,251 crore to Rs 23,936 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 10:55 am

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic

Quick Answer

Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic are the 4 picks in this fast profit growth and high ROE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 7,251 crore and Rs 23,936 crore. Force Motors stands out for the highest return on equity at 25.19%, while PN Gadgil Jewellers offers the fastest profit growth, 55.82% a year since FY22. PE ratios run from 13.94 to 27.66, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

Fast profit growth and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic meet that test, with market caps from Rs 7,251 crore to Rs 23,936 crore and Force Motors offering the highest return on equity at 25.19%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening fast profit growth and high ROE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Fast profit growth and high ROE stocks are shares of smaller companies that grew net profit by twenty per cent or more in FY26 and earn a return on equity of twenty per cent or more, so fast growth comes with efficient use of shareholder money. The four here cover commercial vehicles, jewellery, compressors and port services.

Fast profit growth shows that the business is gaining ground, and a high return on equity shows that the growth is earned efficiently, which is a sound base for long term holders. Within fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for fast profit growth and high ROE stocks before you decide.

Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Gujarat Pipavav has the lowest PE of the group at 13.94, while Force Motors posts the highest return on equity at 25.19%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Force Motors 17,355 23,936 19.12 23.62 25.19% 0.00 15,982.00 to 26,450.00
PN Gadgil Jewellers 558.55 8,338 18.70 46.75 20.88% 0.89 503.00 to 736.40
Gujarat Pipavav Port 159.09 7,787 13.94 31.83 21.57% 0.02 141.55 to 200.09
Kirloskar Pneumatic Company 538.45 7,251 27.66 44.99 20.51% 0.00 495.05 to 1,098.55

Force Motors: Return on Equity of 25.19%

Force Motors makes commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha and supplies engines and axles to other automakers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,167.51 crore, up 12.79% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,211.75 crore, up 51.31%. Revenue has compounded at 29.18% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.59% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 6.71% to Rs 2,478.11 crore and net profit grew 22.81% to Rs 216.59 crore. The share price has gained 1046.45% over five years. Promoters hold 61.63%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 19.12 against an industry PE of 23.62, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.19%.

PN Gadgil Jewellers: 55.82% Profit CAGR Since FY22

PN Gadgil Jewellers is a Pune-based jewellery retailer, founded in 1832, that sells gold, silver and diamond jewellery. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 10,827.18 crore, up 40.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 409.82 crore, up 87.76%. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 43.04% a year. Operating margin was 6.52% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 20.88%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 40.27% to Rs 2,423.02 crore and net profit grew 51.92% to Rs 105.34 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 4.80% in December 2025 to 7.05% in September 2026.

Gujarat Pipavav: 27.11% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Gujarat Pipavav Port runs a port in Gujarat that handles containers, bulk cargo and liquid cargo. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,231.68 crore, up 15.25% year on year, and net profit of Rs 515.16 crore, up 29.80%. Net profit has compounded at 27.11% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.38% a year. Operating margin was 70.97% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 28.02% to Rs 347.22 crore and net profit grew 41.76% to Rs 147.90 crore. Foreign investors raised their holding from 19.82% in September 2025 to 23.23% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 13.94 against an industry PE of 31.83, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.57%.

Kirloskar Pneumatic: Return on Equity of 20.51%

Kirloskar Pneumatic makes compressors, gas and process equipment and refrigeration systems for energy, industry and infrastructure customers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,814.46 crore, up 9.15% year on year, and net profit of Rs 254.28 crore, up 20.35%. Operating margin was 20.88% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 27.66 against an industry PE of 44.99, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 20.51%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 7.27% to Rs 311.20 crore and net profit grew 31.23% to Rs 33.20 crore. The share price is up 10.38% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 7.12% in June 2025 to 10.40% in June 2026.

Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these fast profit growth and high ROE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Net Profit Growth (YoY) Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Force Motors 9,167.51 1,211.75 12.79% 6.71% 51.31% 15.19%
PN Gadgil Jewellers 10,827.18 409.82 40.20% 40.27% 87.76% 7.97%
Gujarat Pipavav 1,231.68 515.16 15.25% 28.02% 29.80% 69.52%
Kirloskar Pneumatic 1,814.46 254.28 9.15% 7.27% 20.35% 17.72%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast profit growth and high ROE stocks

Institutional Holding in Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic

Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast profit growth and high ROE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Kirloskar Pneumatic has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 36.38% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in PN Gadgil Jewellers (from 4.80% to 7.05%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Force Motors 61.63% 9.52% 1.46% 27.39% June 2026
PN Gadgil Jewellers 76.62% 3.82% 7.05% 12.50% September 2026
Gujarat Pipavav 44.01% 23.23% 13.09% 19.67% September 2026
Kirloskar Pneumatic 38.81% 10.40% 25.98% 24.82% June 2026

Risks to Weigh in Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks

Being careful with fast profit growth and high ROE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: A low PE can also reflect slower growth, so compare each PE with the growth rate instead of reading it alone.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks

Picking from fast profit growth and high ROE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.62 to 46.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic live prices.

Conclusion

Among fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, Force Motors stands out for the highest return on equity at 25.19%, PN Gadgil Jewellers for the fastest profit growth, 55.82% a year since FY22, Gujarat Pipavav for the lowest PE of the group at 13.94 and Kirloskar Pneumatic for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast profit growth and high ROE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Profit Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best fast profit growth and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 23,936 crore, Rs 8,338 crore, Rs 7,787 crore and Rs 7,251 crore respectively. Force Motors is notable for the highest return on equity at 25.19%. PN Gadgil Jewellers stands out for the fastest profit growth, 55.82% a year since FY22. Gujarat Pipavav offers the lowest PE of the group at 13.94. Kirloskar Pneumatic brings a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00. These are watchlist names for fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Force Motors a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Force Motors has a return on equity of 25.19%, a PE of 19.12 against an industry PE of 23.62 and a market cap of Rs 23,936 crore. FY26 revenue rose 12.79%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 22.81%. Long-term returns in fast profit growth and high ROE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can PN Gadgil Jewellers become a multibagger from here?

Ans. PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore. A multibagger outcome in fast profit growth and high ROE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 40.20%. At a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Force Motors has a market cap of Rs 23,936 crore, PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore, Gujarat Pipavav has a market cap of Rs 7,787 crore and Kirloskar Pneumatic has a market cap of Rs 7,251 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast profit growth and high ROE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in fast profit growth and high ROE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Comparing each PE with growth gives a fuller picture than the PE alone.

Is Gujarat Pipavav trading below its industry PE?

Ans. Gujarat Pipavav trades at a PE of 13.94 against an industry PE of 31.83. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (net profit has compounded at 27.11% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue rose 15.25%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.

How much do institutions hold in Force Motors, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Kirloskar Pneumatic?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 10.98% of Force Motors (9.52% and 1.46%), 10.87% of PN Gadgil Jewellers (3.82% and 7.05%), 36.32% of Gujarat Pipavav (23.23% and 13.09%) and 36.38% of Kirloskar Pneumatic (10.40% and 25.98%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast profit growth and high ROE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down