
SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 22.13% to Rs 160.20 Cr, PAT Rs 20.32 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 7:46 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, and the consolidated quarterly results show revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr, up 22.13% YoY from Rs 131.17 Cr. Net profit rose to Rs 20.32 Cr from Rs 18.10 Cr, a YoY growth of 12.27%. Operating Profit came in at Rs 29.16 Cr against Rs 27.40 Cr a year earlier, up 6.42% for the July to September 2026 quarter.
SIRCA Paints India Ltd (SIRCA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 put revenue at Rs 160.20 Cr and net profit (PAT) at Rs 20.32 Cr on a Consolidated basis. Because the results date is 6 November 2026, these consolidated results can be compared YoY with the same quarter a year ago.
This SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks, and it opens with the Financial Highlights table that places each headline number next to the figure from the same quarter a year ago.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 160.2 Cr | Rs 131.17 Cr | +22.13% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 29.16 Cr | Rs 27.4 Cr | +6.42% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 20.32 Cr | Rs 18.1 Cr | +12.27% YoY |
Source: company filing for SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr grew 22.13% YoY, up from Rs 131.17 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
- Net profit of Rs 20.32 Cr compares with Rs 18.10 Cr, a YoY growth of 12.27% reported in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27.
- Operating Profit of Rs 29.16 Cr is 6.42% higher than the Rs 27.40 Cr recorded a year earlier.
- Net profit margin of 12.7% is below the 13.8% of the comparison quarter, because profit grew more slowly than sales.
- The performance analysis that follows sets these YoY moves in order, from revenue down to net profit.
SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue moved from Rs 131.17 Cr to Rs 160.20 Cr, a gain of 22.13% YoY, and net profit moved from Rs 18.10 Cr to Rs 20.32 Cr, a gain of 12.27%. Both lines rose, and the quarterly results show sales growing at nearly twice the pace of profit.
The middle of the statement tells the same story. Operating Profit increased 6.42% YoY to Rs 29.16 Cr, which is the slowest of the three growth rates. In SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results, the order from fastest to slowest is therefore revenue, net profit and then Operating Profit, a spread that the YoY growth figures make easy to see.
Net profit of Rs 20.32 Cr on revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr gives a net margin of 12.7%, compared with 13.8% in the comparison quarter. Readers following the company will watch later disclosures to see how the margin settles, which brings the results analysis to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 22.13% YoY to Rs 160.20 Cr in the latest quarter. As the top line of SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27, it is the figure from which every profit line is measured.
Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 12.27% YoY to Rs 20.32 Cr. The quarterly results confirm the direction and size of the move, while the supplied data does not establish a specific cause for it.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 15.77% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 20.28% in FY26. These annual ratios give context to the quarter by showing the profit earned on capital over the full previous year.
FY27 Outlook After SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results
The outlook after SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results depends on the filings still to come in FY27. A single quarter of consolidated results shows where the company stands today, and full-year FY27 results will reflect all four quarters together rather than one.
For the results analysis, the useful readings are revenue, Operating Profit and net profit, each on the same consolidated basis used in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27. Readers can follow the company on the Univest Screener, which lists the latest disclosed numbers for SIRCA, and then turn to the risks tied to those numbers.
Key Risks to Watch After SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Net Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 12.7% from 13.8% in the comparison quarter. A lower margin means a smaller share of each rupee of sales reached net profit, even though the YoY growth in revenue was strong.
Debt Position
Debt was 0.07 times total assets in FY26. After SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27, this is a low ratio on the supplied figures, and readers can compare it with later filings to see whether borrowing relative to assets changes.
Profit Trailing Sales
Net profit grew 12.27% against revenue growth of 22.13%, so less of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. If this gap persists in later quarters, profit growth would keep trailing sales growth.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 20.32 Cr, with YoY growth of 22.13% and 12.27%. These quarterly results pair steady growth with a narrower margin, and the SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results data is best read as consolidated results alongside the risks above. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27
What are SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results of SIRCA Paints India for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 20.32 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India announced its Q2 FY27 numbers on 6 November 2026, so that is the results date, while the figures themselves cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
What revenue was reported in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 160.20 Cr, compared with Rs 131.17 Cr a year earlier, which is the comparison shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India reported net profit of Rs 20.32 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 18.10 Cr in the same quarter last year, as listed in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue growth of 22.13% YoY, from Rs 131.17 Cr to Rs 160.20 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with profit growth.
Did net profit rise or fall in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results, from Rs 18.10 Cr to Rs 20.32 Cr, a 12.27% increase, which is slower than revenue growth as the Performance Analysis explains.
What was the Operating Profit in SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India reported Operating Profit of Rs 29.16 Cr, up 6.42% YoY from Rs 27.40 Cr, which means it grew slower than net profit, as the Performance Analysis shows.
Are SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures cover the company on a consolidated basis, and the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights both state this.
What business factors shaped SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 22.13% YoY, a net profit rise of 12.27% and FY26 return ratios of 15.77% and 20.28%, covered in Key Business Factors.
What are the key risks after SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are a net margin that narrowed to 12.7% from 13.8%, debt of 0.07 times total assets, and profit growth trailing sales growth, as the risk section explains.
What is the outlook after SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the remaining quarterly filings, since one quarter does not decide the full year, which is why the outlook section points to later disclosures.
Where can I find the complete SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete SIRCA Paints India Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table in this article, while the Univest Screener and Univest app keep the latest SIRCA figures for comparison.
Recent Articles

Alembic Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 45.85% to Rs 30.25 Cr, PAT Rs 162.87 Cr
6 November 2026

Ingersoll-Rand Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 23.47% to Rs 397.50 Cr, PAT Rs 65.86 Cr
6 November 2026

Kwality Wall's Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Rs 17.20 Cr, Revenue Down 47.22% to Rs 463.60 Cr
6 November 2026

JITF Infralogistics Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 12.67 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.16 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Alembic Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 45.85% to Rs 30.25 Cr, PAT Rs 162.87 Cr
Ingersoll-Rand Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 23.47% to Rs 397.50 Cr, PAT Rs 65.86 Cr
Kwality Wall's Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Rs 17.20 Cr, Revenue Down 47.22% to Rs 463.60 Cr
JITF Infralogistics Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 12.67 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.16 Cr
Kirloskar Electric Company Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 40.08% to Rs 5.98 Cr, Revenue Rs 164.44 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





