ad

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Up 388.46%, Revenue Rs 80.23 Cr, PAT Rs 5.08 Cr

5 Nov 2026 • 12:44 am

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Up 388.46%, Revenue Rs 80.23 Cr, PAT Rs 5.08 Cr

Quick Answer

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. Revenue rose 43.34% YoY to Rs 80.23 Cr from Rs 55.97 Cr, while net profit climbed 388.46% to Rs 5.08 Cr from Rs 1.04 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in every reported line, with Operating Profit at Rs 20.53 Cr, up 50.96%.

Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd (SVLL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 80.23 Cr and PAT of Rs 5.08 Cr. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show both lines higher than the same quarter last year, with the Consolidated basis applying to every figure in this article.

This results analysis of Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers, with Univest tracking each disclosed figure. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 80.23 Cr Rs 55.97 Cr +43.34% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 20.53 Cr Rs 13.6 Cr +50.96% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 5.08 Cr Rs 1.04 Cr +388.46% YoY

Source: company filing for Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue: Shree Vasu Logistics reported revenue of Rs 80.23 Cr, which is 43.34% above the Rs 55.97 Cr recorded in the same quarter last year.
  • Net profit: Net profit rose 388.46% YoY to Rs 5.08 Cr from Rs 1.04 Cr, the sharpest YoY growth among the three reported profit and revenue lines.
  • Operating Profit: Operating Profit stood at Rs 20.53 Cr against Rs 13.6 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 50.96% over the comparison quarter.
  • Net profit margin: Net profit margin improved to 6.3% from 1.9% in the comparison quarter, as Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show.
  • Return on capital employed: Return on capital employed was 18.28% in FY26, and the performance analysis below places that figure beside the quarter.

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show a quarter in which every reported line moved higher. Revenue reached Rs 80.23 Cr, Operating Profit reached Rs 20.53 Cr and net profit reached Rs 5.08 Cr, all above the same quarter last year. This results analysis rests on the Consolidated figures, with YoY growth calculated from the supplied numbers.

Revenue added Rs 24.26 Cr over the year-ago figure of Rs 55.97 Cr, an increase of 43.34%. Operating Profit grew faster at 50.96%, and net profit grew faster still at 388.46%. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 therefore show the profit lines growing ahead of revenue, a pattern that the margin figures capture.

Investors tracking Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results will next look at later quarterly results to see how the margin figures develop. Net profit of Rs 5.08 Cr is the highest of the last five quarters, while the weakest was a loss of Rs 1.13 Cr, so subsequent filings will show how steady the trend is. The business factors behind these numbers come next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The business factors in these quarterly results begin with revenue, which grew 43.3% year on year to Rs 80.23 Cr in the latest quarter and sits beneath every profit line reported. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 list it first among the disclosed factors.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 6.3% from 1.9% in the comparison quarter. The supplied data confirms the margin gain but does not establish the specific cause, so this section keeps to the disclosed figures.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 18.28% in FY26. This full-year figure gives context to the quarter, because the FY26 return sits alongside the higher profit lines of the latest quarter rather than replacing them.

FY27 Outlook After Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results

The FY26 return on capital employed of 18.28% frames the outlook, and the outlook rests on how later quarters build on this one. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters, and Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 are one input into that picture rather than a forecast of what follows.

A results analysis can only describe what the filing shows, so the net profit of Rs 5.08 Cr is best read as one quarter in a sequence. Net profit has ranged from a loss of Rs 1.13 Cr to Rs 5.08 Cr over the last five quarters, which is why the Univest Screener can help follow later filings and why the risks deserve attention next.

Key Risks to Watch After Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27

High Debt Relative to Assets

Debt is high at 2.40 times total assets in FY26. Even with the YoY growth in revenue and net profit shown in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27, this debt level remains a figure that investors can track in later filings.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from a loss of Rs 1.13 Cr to a profit of Rs 5.08 Cr over the last 5 quarters. One quarter with 388.46% YoY growth does not by itself settle how steady earnings will be.

Return on Equity Below 15%

Return on equity of 14.54% in FY26 is below 15%. This full-year ratio can be compared with later disclosures to see how it changes as more quarters are reported by the company.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 80.23 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 20.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 5.08 Cr, all higher YoY. These quarterly results are Consolidated results, and the risks listed above sit alongside the gains. For anyone following Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results on Univest, the next disclosures will add context. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27

What are Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 are the Consolidated results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 80.23 Cr. Alongside this, net profit came in at Rs 5.08 Cr, as the Quick Answer summarises.

What is the results date for Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics declared its Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026, which is the results date. This sits in the opening paragraphs, which also state the Consolidated basis for the quarter.

What revenue was reported in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics reported revenue of Rs 80.23 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 55.97 Cr a year earlier. This comparison is set out in the Financial Highlights table and discussed in Performance Analysis.

What net profit was reported in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics reported net profit of Rs 5.08 Cr, compared with Rs 1.04 Cr in the same quarter last year. This is covered in the Key Takeaways section of the article.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 43.34% in the quarter, rising from Rs 55.97 Cr to Rs 80.23 Cr, while Operating Profit grew 50.96%. The Performance Analysis section compares these growth rates directly.

Did net profit rise or fall in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results show net profit rising 388.46% YoY to Rs 5.08 Cr. This means the net profit margin improved to 6.3% from 1.9%, a point explained in the Key Business Factors section.

What was the Operating Profit in Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics reported Operating Profit of Rs 20.53 Cr against Rs 13.6 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 50.96%. This figure appears in the Financial Highlights table and the Key Takeaways list.

Are Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures reflect the Consolidated basis. The Quick Answer and the opening paragraph both state this basis, and every figure in the article follows it.

What business factors shaped Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 43.3%, a net profit margin of 6.3% and a return on capital employed of 18.28% in FY26. These appear in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are debt of 2.40 times total assets in FY26, volatile quarterly net profit, and return on equity of 14.54% in FY26 below 15%. The Key Risks section explains each one.

What is the outlook after Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results?

Ans. Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results lead into an FY27 outlook that depends on subsequent quarters. The FY27 Outlook section explains why full-year results will follow later disclosures.

Where can I find the complete Shree Vasu Logistics Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table in this article, which lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with YoY changes. The Univest stock page and Screener also help in following later filings.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down