
LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 594.33 Cr, PAT Up 17.34% QoQ to Rs 77.75 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:26 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a consolidated basis for the July to September 2026 quarter. LOHIA CORP reported revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr, up 18.15% QoQ from Rs 503.02 Cr, and Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr, up 15.25% QoQ. Net profit rose 17.34% QoQ to Rs 77.75 Cr from Rs 66.26 Cr. These quarterly results show QoQ growth in revenue and in both profit lines.
LOHIA CORP LIMITED (LCL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr and PAT of Rs 77.75 Cr. As per the LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 filing, these consolidated results show revenue up 18.15% and PAT up 17.34% QoQ.
This results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers and outlook behind LOHIA CORP Q2 Results, and Univest has laid it out so each section leads into the next. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets the quarter against the previous quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 594.33 Cr | Rs 503.02 Cr | +18.15% QoQ |
| Operating Profit | Rs 115.46 Cr | Rs 100.18 Cr | +15.25% QoQ |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 77.75 Cr | Rs 66.26 Cr | +17.34% QoQ |
Source: company filing for LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from LOHIA CORP Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue up 18.15% QoQ: LOHIA CORP reported revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr against Rs 503.02 Cr in the previous quarter.
- Operating Profit up 15.25% QoQ: Operating Profit rose to Rs 115.46 Cr from Rs 100.18 Cr, a slightly slower rate of growth than revenue.
- Net profit up 17.34% QoQ: Net profit rose to Rs 77.75 Cr from Rs 66.26 Cr, close to the rate of growth in revenue.
- Consolidated basis: In LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27, all QoQ growth figures describe the consolidated numbers for the July to September 2026 quarter.
LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 numbers show a clear step up on a QoQ basis. Revenue climbed 18.15% to Rs 594.33 Cr, Operating Profit rose 15.25% to Rs 115.46 Cr, and net profit rose 17.34% to Rs 77.75 Cr on the consolidated basis. This results analysis therefore starts from growth in the top line and in both profit lines.
Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit all grew at a similar pace, with the three growth rates sitting between 15.25% and 18.15%. Reading LOHIA CORP Q2 Results as a set, the quarterly results show a larger business in absolute terms than in the previous quarter. The reported figures confirm that change but do not by themselves establish the specific cause.
For investors tracking later disclosures, the useful comparison is the consolidated revenue base of Rs 594.33 Cr, the Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr and the net profit of Rs 77.75 Cr. The LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 filing is the reference point for that QoQ growth check, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Put in absolute terms, revenue rose by Rs 91.31 Cr from Rs 503.02 Cr to Rs 594.33 Cr, Operating Profit rose by Rs 15.28 Cr from Rs 100.18 Cr to Rs 115.46 Cr, and net profit rose by Rs 11.49 Cr from Rs 66.26 Cr to Rs 77.75 Cr. These differences give readers a second way to check the QoQ percentages in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 against the Financial Highlights table.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 18.2% quarter on quarter to Rs 594.33 Cr in the latest quarter. This larger top line is the base on which the consolidated figures for the July to September 2026 period were built.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 17.3% quarter on quarter to Rs 77.75 Cr. This is the quarterly profit measure that sits beside the revenue figure in the Financial Highlights table, and it is the figure the outlook section builds on.
FY27 Outlook After LOHIA CORP Q2 Results
FY27 full-year performance will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions disclosed for the sector. The Q2 figures give a starting point, with revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr against Rs 503.02 Cr in the previous quarter, which this results analysis treats as a reference rather than a forecast.
Investors comparing later periods with LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 can track revenue, Operating Profit and net profit on the same consolidated basis. Univest Screener lets readers line up these figures side by side, and the conclusion restates the numbers to carry forward.
A practical way to use these numbers is to keep the three headline figures together. Revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 77.75 Cr describe the same July to September 2026 quarter, and each can be compared with the previous quarter on the same consolidated basis in later results.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr, up 18.15% QoQ, and Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr, up 15.25%, with net profit at Rs 77.75 Cr, up 17.34%. These quarterly results come from the consolidated results of the group for July to September 2026. Readers can keep LOHIA CORP Q2 Results in view while comparing later disclosures, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27
What are LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 are consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 115.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 77.75 Cr, as the Quick Answer summarises.
What is the results date for LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its consolidated results, which means the Financial Highlights table reflects the figures filed on that day.
What revenue was reported in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LOHIA CORP reported consolidated revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 503.02 Cr in the previous quarter, which means QoQ growth of 18.15% as shown in Financial Highlights.
What net profit was reported in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LOHIA CORP posted consolidated net profit of Rs 77.75 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 66.26 Cr in the previous quarter, so the Performance Analysis section shows QoQ growth of 17.34%.
How much QoQ growth did revenue show in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 grew 18.15% QoQ, moving from Rs 503.02 Cr to Rs 594.33 Cr, while net profit grew 17.34%, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results, up 17.34% QoQ to Rs 77.75 Cr from Rs 66.26 Cr, which means profit growth stayed close to the 18.15% revenue growth covered under Performance Analysis.
What was the Operating Profit in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 115.46 Cr against Rs 100.18 Cr in the previous quarter, so it rose 15.25% QoQ, a point discussed under Performance Analysis.
Are LOHIA CORP Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. LOHIA CORP Q2 Results are consolidated results, so every revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure is reported at group level, while the QoQ changes also apply to the consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 18.2% and net profit growth of 17.3%, both measured quarter on quarter, are the factors reported for LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27, as detailed in Key Business Factors.
Which period is compared in LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 compares the July to September 2026 quarter with the previous quarter, so every growth figure in this article is a QoQ change, such as the 18.15% revenue growth to Rs 594.33 Cr.
What is the outlook after LOHIA CORP Q2 Results?
Ans. After LOHIA CORP Q2 Results, FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, while the Q2 revenue of Rs 594.33 Cr stays the reference point in the Outlook section.
Where can I find the complete LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete LOHIA CORP Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while Univest Screener lets readers compare the same quarterly results alongside other listed companies.
Recent Articles

NHPC Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 51.66% YoY, Revenue Rs 4,482.55 Cr, PAT Rs 1,549.09 Cr
4 November 2026

TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1718.34 Cr, PAT Rs 173.36 Cr
4 November 2026

Aurobindo Pharma Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 23.87% YoY, Net Profit Up 32.51%, Revenue Rs 10,263.29 Cr, PAT Rs 1,123.84 Cr
4 November 2026

LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 32.09% QoQ to Rs 53.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 661.42 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
NHPC Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 51.66% YoY, Revenue Rs 4,482.55 Cr, PAT Rs 1,549.09 Cr
TENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1718.34 Cr, PAT Rs 173.36 Cr
Aurobindo Pharma Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 23.87% YoY, Net Profit Up 32.51%, Revenue Rs 10,263.29 Cr, PAT Rs 1,123.84 Cr
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 32.09% QoQ to Rs 53.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 661.42 Cr
Transindia Real Estate Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 12.61% YoY, Net Profit Down 6.59%, Revenue Rs 22.68 Cr, PAT Rs 8.22 Cr
Popular this week
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 8.2% YoY, Net Profit Down 40.08%, Revenue Rs 52.77 Cr, PAT Rs 4.68 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





