
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 8.2% YoY, Net Profit Down 40.08%, Revenue Rs 52.77 Cr, PAT Rs 4.68 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 10:40 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 52.77 Cr, up 8.2% YoY from Rs 48.77 Cr. Net profit fell 40.08% YoY to Rs 4.68 Cr from Rs 7.81 Cr. Operating Profit came in at Rs 5.23 Cr, down 48.17% from Rs 10.09 Cr. YoY growth appears in revenue only, while Operating Profit and net profit declined in the July to September 2026 quarter on a consolidated basis.
Max Estates Ltd (MAXESTATES) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 52.77 Cr and PAT of Rs 4.68 Cr. Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 are reported on a consolidated basis, so every figure here comes from the consolidated results.
This Max Estates Q2 Results article offers a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 52.77 Cr | Rs 48.77 Cr | +8.2% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 5.23 Cr | Rs 10.09 Cr | -48.17% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 4.68 Cr | Rs 7.81 Cr | -40.08% YoY |
Source: company filing for Max Estates Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Max Estates Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Consolidated revenue reached Rs 52.77 Cr against Rs 48.77 Cr a year earlier, which is an increase of 8.2% in the quarter.
- Net profit: Net profit of Rs 4.68 Cr compares with Rs 7.81 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY decline of 40.08%.
- Operating Profit: Operating Profit moved to Rs 5.23 Cr from Rs 10.09 Cr, a decline of 48.17% on a year earlier.
- Risk headline: Net profit margin narrowed to 8.9% from 16.0% in the comparison quarter, a figure investors may track.
- Next step: Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 now move to the performance analysis, where the three reported lines are compared in more detail.
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Max Estates reported consolidated revenue of Rs 52.77 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, up 8.2% YoY from Rs 48.77 Cr. Net profit fell 40.08% YoY to Rs 4.68 Cr, and Operating Profit moved down 48.17% YoY to Rs 5.23 Cr. Together these quarterly results show revenue growth alongside lower profit lines.
In this results analysis, revenue growth of 8.2% YoY contrasts with a 40.08% decline in net profit and a 48.17% decline in Operating Profit. Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 therefore show the top line and the profit lines moving in different directions against the Rs 52.77 Cr revenue base.
Investors following Max Estates Q2 Results can compare these figures with the next set of quarterly results to see whether the YoY growth rates hold. Univest Screener users can track later disclosures for MAXESTATES, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors behind the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 8.2% year on year to Rs 52.77 Cr in the latest quarter. Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 rest on this larger top line, from which Operating Profit and net profit are measured.
Sequential Revenue – Revenue was up 1.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 51.91 Cr. This sequential movement sits alongside the YoY comparison, and the disclosed figures confirm the direction of revenue but do not establish the specific cause.
Profit Lines – Operating Profit moved to Rs 5.23 Cr from Rs 10.09 Cr, while net profit was Rs 4.68 Cr against Rs 7.81 Cr. These profit lines are the figures carried forward into the outlook, because they show how the quarter compares with last year.
FY27 Outlook After Max Estates Q2 Results
Net profit of Rs 4.68 Cr gives one reference point for the FY27 outlook. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow and on disclosed sector conditions, so this results analysis treats the quarter as one data point rather than a full-year signal.
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 can be tracked against future filings on NSE and BSE, where later consolidated results will show how revenue growth of 8.2% YoY and the 40.08% decline in net profit compare with the next quarters. The risks that could affect that comparison come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Max Estates Q2 Results FY27
Lower Net Profit
Net profit fell 40.1% year on year to Rs 4.68 Cr. Although revenue shows YoY growth, this decline in net profit is the first risk investors may want to follow in later disclosures.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 8.9% from 16.0% in the comparison quarter. This margin comparison forms part of the context investors can monitor alongside the consolidated results in the coming quarters.
Low Return Ratios
Return on equity was low at 0.68% in FY26 and return on capital employed was modest at 2.05% in FY26. These annual ratios are background to the quarter, and later results will show whether they change.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 52.77 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.68 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Readers can compare Max Estates Q2 Results with later quarterly results and with the consolidated results of the next filing on the Univest app. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Max Estates Q2 Results FY27
What are Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with consolidated revenue of Rs 52.77 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.68 Cr. Alongside this, the Quick Answer box summarises the three headline lines.
What is the results date for Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its quarterly results. This results date also anchors the Financial Highlights table, which compares the quarter with the same period last year.
What revenue was reported in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 52.77 Cr, compared with Rs 48.77 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue is the top line shown in the Financial Highlights table above.
What net profit was reported in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 4.68 Cr against Rs 7.81 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section shows net profit alongside revenue and Operating Profit.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 8.2% in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 48.77 Cr to Rs 52.77 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares this with the other two lines.
Did net profit rise or fall in Max Estates Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in Max Estates Q2 Results, down 40.08% YoY to Rs 4.68 Cr from Rs 7.81 Cr, so the Key Takeaways section lists it among the three reported lines with revenue and Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 5.23 Cr against Rs 10.09 Cr a year earlier, a change of 48.17%, which the Performance Analysis section compares with revenue and net profit.
Are Max Estates Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Max Estates Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure in this article is reported on that consolidated basis, so the Quick Answer box and tables use the same basis.
What business factors shaped Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 8.2% year on year and a 1.7% quarter on quarter revenue increase from Rs 51.91 Cr are the disclosed factors behind Max Estates Q2 Results FY27, as set out in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Max Estates Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 are the 40.1% decline in net profit, the narrower net profit margin of 8.9% from 16.0%, and low FY26 return ratios of 0.68% and 2.05%, as detailed in Key Risks.
What is the outlook after Max Estates Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook after Max Estates Q2 Results depends on the quarters that follow, so full-year net profit will be known only from later filings, as explained in the Outlook section of this results analysis.
Where can I find the complete Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Max Estates Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above and in the company's filings on NSE and BSE, while the Univest app and Univest Screener help track MAXESTATES.
Recent Articles

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr
4 November 2026

Omnitech Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 5.34% to Rs 175.56 Cr, PAT Rs 30.57 Cr
4 November 2026

Suratwwala Business Group Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 135.45% to Rs 61.17 Cr, PAT Rs 10.38 Cr
4 November 2026

Galaxy Surfactants Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 80.1% to Rs 119.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,810.41 Cr, PAT Rs 119.75 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr
Omnitech Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 5.34% to Rs 175.56 Cr, PAT Rs 30.57 Cr
Suratwwala Business Group Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 135.45% to Rs 61.17 Cr, PAT Rs 10.38 Cr
Galaxy Surfactants Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 80.1% to Rs 119.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,810.41 Cr, PAT Rs 119.75 Cr
Esab India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 38.21% to Rs 48.94 Cr, Revenue Rs 424.03 Cr
Popular this week
KSH INTERNATIONAL Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 85.31% to Rs 1,319.65 Cr, PAT Rs 47.95 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





