ad

Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit More Than Doubles, Revenue Rs 87.42 Cr, PAT Rs 11.31 Cr

26 Oct 2026 • 10:32 am

Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit More Than Doubles, Revenue Rs 87.42 Cr, PAT Rs 11.31 Cr

Quick Answer

Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 23 October 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 87.42 Cr against Rs 57.56 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 51.88%. Net profit rose 149.12% to Rs 11.31 Cr from Rs 4.54 Cr, while Operating Profit more than doubled to Rs 24.35 Cr. These quarterly results cover the July to September 2026 period.

Sakar Healthcare Ltd (SAKAR) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 23 October 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue reached Rs 87.42 Cr and net profit Rs 11.31 Cr, both on a Consolidated basis, with profit more than doubling from a year earlier. The Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 compare each figure with the same quarter last year, as filed on the results date of 23 October 2026. All figures below are consolidated results.

This Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results report is a results analysis of the quarter's numbers set against the same quarter last year. It covers the financial highlights, the business factors in the data, the outlook for the rest of FY27 and the risks investors can track next, starting with the Financial Highlights below.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 87.42 Cr Rs 57.56 Cr +51.88% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 24.35 Cr Rs 11.35 Cr +114.54% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 11.31 Cr Rs 4.54 Cr +149.12% YoY

Source: company filing for Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, 23 October 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose to Rs 87.42 Cr, from Rs 57.56 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY growth of 51.88%.
  • Net profit climbed to Rs 11.31 Cr from Rs 4.54 Cr, a rise of 149.12% in the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27.
  • Operating Profit was Rs 24.35 Cr, compared with Rs 11.35 Cr a year earlier, a YoY change of 114.54%.
  • Net profit margin widened to 12.9% from 7.9%, as profit grew far faster than sales.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which the performance analysis below reads alongside the jump in profit.

Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 87.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.31 Cr for July to September 2026. Revenue was higher by Rs 29.86 Cr than a year earlier, and net profit added Rs 6.77 Cr. Strong sales growth with an even sharper rise in profit is the core of this results analysis.

On YoY growth, revenue rose 51.88%, Operating Profit 114.54% and net profit 149.12%. Each line grew faster than the one above it, so the Operating Profit margin moved to about 27.9% from roughly 19.7%. For readers of the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results, the net margin of 12.9% against 7.9% shows the same improvement at the bottom line.

Across the quarterly results of the last five quarters, net profit has ranged from Rs 4.54 Cr to Rs 11.31 Cr, and this quarter sets the top of that range. Later filings in the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 series will show whether profit holds near this level. The Univest Screener helps compare these numbers with other pharma companies by results date, and that comparison leads into the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 51.9% year on year to Rs 87.42 Cr in the latest quarter. That rise of Rs 29.86 Cr is the largest change between the comparison quarter and the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 149.1% year on year to Rs 11.31 Cr. In these quarterly results, the bottom line grew much faster than revenue, which lifted the net margin to about 12.9%.

Rising Revenue Trend – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and this quarter caps that run. The supplied data confirms this trend but does not establish its specific cause beyond the reported figures.

FY27 Outlook After Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results

The Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results give the second half of FY27 a base of Rs 87.42 Cr in quarterly revenue and Rs 11.31 Cr in net profit. No management guidance came with these consolidated results, so this results analysis does not project full-year numbers. The FY27 total will depend on the two remaining quarters and on whether the wider margin holds.

In the results analysis that follows the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, the useful test is whether revenue keeps rising for a fifth straight quarter in the October to December period. Investors following the stock on the Univest app can track each quarterly filing as it arrives, and the risks below set out what could change that picture.

Key Risks to Watch After Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 4.54 Cr to Rs 11.31 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 sit at the top of that range, but the range shows how far profit can move.

Return on Equity Below 15%

Return on equity of 10.04% in FY26 is below 15%. This quarter's YoY growth in profit is strong, so the FY27 annual ratio will show whether it lifts returns on shareholder capital.

Debt on the Balance Sheet

Debt was 0.22 times total assets in FY26. That level is moderate, but finance costs remain a claim on earnings, which matters if revenue growth slows.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 87.42 Cr, a YoY growth of 51.88%, and net profit of Rs 11.31 Cr against Rs 4.54 Cr a year earlier. These consolidated results show strong growth with wider margins on every line. Readers of the Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results should still weigh the moderate FY26 return on equity and the volatile profit record. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27

What are Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 87.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.31 Cr for July to September 2026, and the opening section of this article puts both figures side by side.

What is the results date for Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 was 23 October 2026, when the board approved the quarterly results. Alongside this, the opening section explains which quarter and which basis the filing covers.

What revenue was reported in Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare reported consolidated revenue of Rs 87.42 Cr for the July to September quarter, compared with Rs 57.56 Cr in the same quarter last year, and the Financial Highlights table lays out that comparison.

What net profit was reported in Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare reported net profit of Rs 11.31 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 4.54 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways list opens its profit point with this figure.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 51.88%, rising from Rs 57.56 Cr to Rs 87.42 Cr. Alongside this, the Performance Analysis section compares that revenue increase with the much faster rise in net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results show net profit rose 149.12% to Rs 11.31 Cr from Rs 4.54 Cr, which the Performance Analysis section links to a net margin of about 12.9%.

What was the Operating Profit in Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 24.35 Cr in the July to September quarter, compared with Rs 11.35 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section lists its 114.54% rise beside net profit.

Are Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures include the company and its subsidiaries. Alongside this, the opening paragraphs state the basis before the Financial Highlights table begins.

What business factors shaped Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by revenue growth of 51.9%, net profit growth of 149.1% and four straight quarters of rising revenue, as listed in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks are volatile quarterly net profit, a return on equity of 10.04% in FY26 and debt at 0.22 times total assets, as covered in the Key Risks section of this article.

What is the outlook after Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results?

Ans. The filing carried no management guidance, so the rest of FY27 depends on the next two quarters, and the Outlook section lists the figures from this quarter that matter for that.

Where can I find the complete Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article carries the complete Sakar Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 figures, and the Univest Screener helps compare these quarterly results with other companies by results date.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down