
Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Widens 44.11% to Rs 4.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 39.18 Cr, PAT Rs -4.77 Cr
Updated: 8 Nov 2026 • 8:28 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr, down 2.22% YoY from Rs 40.07 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit was a loss of Rs 4.77 Cr against a loss of Rs 3.31 Cr a year earlier, a 44.11% YoY change in the size of the loss. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs -0.79 Cr, against Rs 0.78 Cr a year ago, and YoY growth in revenue of negative 2.22%.
Fratelli Vineyards Ltd (FRATELLI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr and a net loss (PAT) of Rs 4.77 Cr. The results date of 7 November 2026 came with Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27, prepared on a Consolidated basis for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The consolidated results are compared here with the same quarter of the previous year.
This Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results piece is a results analysis of the quarter. It walks through the financial highlights, the business factors named in the data, the outlook and the risks to watch, using only the figures declared with the board meeting outcome. The Univest Screener tracks these quarterly results alongside the Financial Highlights table, which comes first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 39.18 Cr | Rs 40.07 Cr | -2.22% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs -0.79 Cr | Rs 0.78 Cr | -201.28% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -4.77 Cr | Rs -3.31 Cr | -44.11% YoY |
Source: company filing for Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr was down 2.22% YoY from Rs 40.07 Cr, so top-line YoY growth was negative for the quarter.
- Net profit of Rs -4.77 Cr compares with Rs -3.31 Cr a year ago, a 44.11% YoY change in the size of the loss.
- Operating Profit of Rs -0.79 Cr compares with Rs 0.78 Cr in the same quarter last year, a swing of 201.28% on a YoY basis.
- Quarter on quarter, revenue rose 6.0% from Rs 36.95 Cr, a comparison that sits alongside the YoY decline in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit margin of -12.2% compares with -8.3% in the comparison quarter, and the performance analysis below sets these figures side by side.
Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show that Fratelli Vineyards reported consolidated revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr for July to September 2026, down 2.22% YoY from Rs 40.07 Cr, while the net loss stood at Rs 4.77 Cr against Rs 3.31 Cr in the same quarter last year. This results analysis reads the quarter on a consolidated basis.
The Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 data also shows Operating Profit at Rs -0.79 Cr, compared with Rs 0.78 Cr a year earlier. The net profit line moved from a loss of Rs 3.31 Cr to a loss of Rs 4.77 Cr, which is a 44.11% YoY change. Revenue was 6.0% higher than the Rs 36.95 Cr recorded in the previous quarter. Investors tracking the quarterly results will see revenue and the loss move in different directions across the two comparisons.
What to track next is how revenue and net profit compare in subsequent disclosures, and the YoY growth figures above are arithmetic comparisons of declared numbers. The Key Business Factors section lists the drivers named in the filing data.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Sequential Revenue Gain – The results analysis points to revenue rising 6.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 36.95 Cr. This sits inside Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 and is the one sequential movement in the declared quarterly results, set against the 2.22% YoY decline.
Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to -17.29% in FY26 from -19.57% in FY25. The figure stays negative, so it describes a smaller shortfall rather than a positive return, and it is the full-year reference point alongside the quarterly numbers.
Operating Profit Position – Operating Profit stood at Rs -0.79 Cr in the quarter against Rs 0.78 Cr in the same quarter last year. This is the middle profit line between revenue and net profit, and it shows how the quarter reached a net loss of Rs 4.77 Cr.
FY27 Outlook After Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results
This results analysis keeps the outlook factual. FY27 full-year results for Fratelli Vineyards will depend on the subsequent quarters and on conditions disclosed in later filings, and the Q2 numbers are one part of that full-year picture.
With Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 showing a net profit of Rs -4.77 Cr and revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr, the next disclosures will show whether revenue holds near the Rs 39.18 Cr level and how the net loss compares with the Rs 4.77 Cr now recorded. The Univest app carries later disclosures as they arrive, and the risks tied to these figures come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27
Year on Year Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 2.2% year on year to Rs 39.18 Cr in the latest quarter. This YoY growth figure is negative, and it is the first risk named in the data after Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 were declared.
Net Loss of Rs 4.77 Cr
The company reported a net loss of Rs 4.77 Cr in the latest quarter, compared with a net loss of Rs 3.31 Cr in the same quarter last year. Investors can follow how this loss changes in later quarterly results.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to -12.2% from -8.3% in the comparison quarter. Return on equity was also low at -17.29% in FY26, which keeps the profitability measures in focus for the next set of disclosures.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The consolidated results for July to September 2026 show revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr and a net loss of Rs 4.77 Cr, as covered in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27. In summary, this Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results review lists the YoY changes and the quarterly results figures as declared. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27
What are Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, declared on 7 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights table sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
What is the results date for Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Fratelli Vineyards in Q2 FY27 was 7 November 2026, when the quarterly results were declared. This ties to the introduction, which states the results date and the consolidated basis of the figures.
What revenue was reported in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Fratelli Vineyards reported consolidated revenue of Rs 39.18 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 40.07 Cr a year earlier. This is the figure set out in the Financial Highlights table and discussed in the Performance Analysis.
What net profit was reported in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 show a consolidated net loss of Rs 4.77 Cr, against a net loss of Rs 3.31 Cr a year earlier. This net profit comparison is covered in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of negative 2.22% in the quarter, falling from Rs 40.07 Cr to Rs 39.18 Cr, while quarter on quarter revenue rose 6.0%. The Performance Analysis section compares both movements.
Did net profit rise or fall in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results?
Ans. Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results data shows net profit fell from a loss of Rs 3.31 Cr to a loss of Rs 4.77 Cr, a 44.11% YoY change. The Key Takeaways section shows this alongside the revenue figure.
What was the Operating Profit in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs -0.79 Cr in Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 0.78 Cr in the same quarter last year. This middle profit line is described in the Key Business Factors section.
Are Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering Fratelli Vineyards on a consolidated basis for July to September 2026. This basis is stated in the Quick Answer and the introduction, so the figures are consistent.
What business factors shaped Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The data names a 6.0% quarter on quarter revenue gain from Rs 36.95 Cr and a return on equity of -17.29% in FY26, up from -19.57%. Both appear in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The named risks are a 2.2% YoY revenue decline, a net loss of Rs 4.77 Cr and a narrower net profit margin of -12.2%. Each risk is explained in the Key Risks section of this article.
What is the outlook after Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results for Fratelli Vineyards depend on subsequent quarters and later disclosures. This follows the FY27 Outlook section, which keeps the discussion to declared figures only.
Where can I find the complete Fratelli Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete consolidated data sits in the board meeting results filing on NSE and BSE, and the Univest Screener lists the same quarterly results. The Financial Highlights table above summarises the main figures.
Recent Articles

NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 34.41% to Rs 36.09 Cr, PAT Rs 4.28 Cr
8 November 2026

Shri Jagdamba Polymers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 164.78% to Rs 21.05 Cr, Revenue Rs 202.50 Cr
8 November 2026

PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 82.08% to Rs 120.01 Cr, PAT Rs 6.07 Cr
8 November 2026

NHC Foods Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 1519.23% to Rs 21.05 Cr, Revenue Rs 448.18 Cr
8 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 34.41% to Rs 36.09 Cr, PAT Rs 4.28 Cr
Shri Jagdamba Polymers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 164.78% to Rs 21.05 Cr, Revenue Rs 202.50 Cr
PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 82.08% to Rs 120.01 Cr, PAT Rs 6.07 Cr
NHC Foods Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 1519.23% to Rs 21.05 Cr, Revenue Rs 448.18 Cr
Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 54.23 Cr, PAT Rs 1.14 Cr
Popular this week
Euro India Fresh Foods Q2 Results FY27: Profit Swings from Loss, Revenue Rs 29.92 Cr, PAT Rs 0.09 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





