ad

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 54.23 Cr, PAT Rs 1.14 Cr

8 Nov 2026 • 2:10 pm

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 54.23 Cr, PAT Rs 1.14 Cr

Quick Answer

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 26.59% year on year to Rs 54.23 Cr from Rs 42.84 Cr, which is clear YoY growth in the top line. Net profit fell 45.97% to Rs 1.14 Cr from Rs 2.11 Cr. These quarterly results show sales expanding while earnings moved lower.

Rishi Laser Ltd (RISHILASE) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 1.14 Cr for the NSE-listed company. Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair a 26.59% revenue rise with a 45.97% fall in profit after tax.

This results analysis of Rishi Laser Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for investors who follow RISHILASE on NSE and BSE. Univest readers can start with the table of reported figures below.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 54.23 Cr Rs 42.84 Cr +26.59% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 1.14 Cr Rs 2.11 Cr -45.97% YoY

Source: company filing for Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Rishi Laser Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr grew 26.59% from Rs 42.84 Cr in the same quarter last year, showing steady YoY growth in sales.
  • Net profit of Rs 1.14 Cr fell 45.97% from Rs 2.11 Cr a year earlier, so profit moved against revenue.
  • Net profit margin of 2.1% compares with 4.9% in the comparison quarter, a smaller share of each rupee of sales kept as profit.
  • Return on capital employed of 16.15% for FY26 is the annual return figure that sits beside these quarterly numbers.
  • Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 now move to the performance analysis, which sets revenue and net profit side by side.

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Rishi Laser reported revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, reported on the 7 November 2026 results date and up 26.59% from Rs 42.84 Cr, while net profit came in at Rs 1.14 Cr, down 45.97% from Rs 2.11 Cr. The results analysis therefore shows higher sales and lower earnings in the same quarter.

The gap between the two lines is clear in simple arithmetic. Revenue added Rs 11.39 Cr over the year, whereas net profit lost Rs 0.97 Cr. Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 thus describe a quarter in which growth in sales did not reach the profit line.

The margin gives the same picture: net profit of Rs 1.14 Cr on revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr is a 2.1% margin against 4.9% a year earlier. Investors reading Rishi Laser Q2 Results can watch later disclosures for the next quarterly results, and that is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth first, as sales grew 26.59% year on year to Rs 54.23 Cr in the latest quarter. The disclosed figures confirm the increase but do not establish a specific cause, and the quarterly results stay factual on that point.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 16.15% in FY26, which is the capital-efficiency measure disclosed for the year that ended before this quarter. It gives the annual context for the quarter's Rs 1.14 Cr of net profit.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin narrowed to 2.1% from 4.9% in the comparison quarter. With revenue up 26.59%, net profit moved in the opposite direction to sales, and that is the main contrast in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27.

FY27 Outlook After Rishi Laser Q2 Results

The outlook for FY27 rests on how the coming quarters compare with Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27. Full-year results will depend on subsequent quarterly results and on conditions disclosed in later filings, so this results analysis adds no figure beyond what Rishi Laser reported on the results date.

Reference points for the full year are the Rs 1.14 Cr of net profit reported now, the Rs 2.11 Cr of a year earlier and the five-quarter range from a loss of Rs 0.26 Cr to a profit of Rs 2.11 Cr. Readers can follow these on the Univest Screener, and the risks come from the same figures.

Key Risks to Watch After Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 45.97% year on year to Rs 1.14 Cr, and the net profit margin narrowed to 2.1% from 4.9%. A further decline would keep profit well behind the 26.59% YoY growth seen in revenue.

High Debt Level

Debt was high at 0.62 times total assets in FY26. This borrowing level is a balance-sheet risk that readers of Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 can weigh alongside the Rs 1.14 Cr of net profit.

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has ranged from a loss of Rs 0.26 Cr to a profit of Rs 2.11 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so one quarter's figure may not show what the next one holds.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 combine revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr with net profit of Rs 1.14 Cr, a pairing of rising sales and falling earnings. The quarterly results are factual data points for investors to weigh over several quarters. Anyone reading Rishi Laser Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27

What are Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.14 Cr, while the Quick Answer box summarises them.

What is the results date for Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 is 7 November 2026, which is also the date used in the opening paragraphs, so the introduction carries the same timeline for readers.

What revenue was reported in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Rishi Laser reported revenue of Rs 54.23 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 42.84 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows an increase of Rs 11.39 Cr.

What net profit was reported in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 1.14 Cr for Rishi Laser, against Rs 2.11 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section describes a decline in earnings.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 26.59% in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27, alongside a 45.97% fall in net profit, as the Performance Analysis section explains in detail.

Did net profit rise or fall in Rishi Laser Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell 45.97% in Rishi Laser Q2 Results, from Rs 2.11 Cr to Rs 1.14 Cr, while revenue rose, so the Performance Analysis section covers how profit moved against sales.

What was the net profit margin in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit margin in Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 was 2.1%, compared with 4.9% in the comparison quarter, which means the Key Business Factors section lists this narrower margin among its three factors.

What was the year-earlier net profit in Rishi Laser Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit in the year-earlier quarter was Rs 2.11 Cr, compared with Rs 1.14 Cr now in Rishi Laser Q2 Results, so the Key Takeaways section sets the two figures side by side.

What business factors shaped Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 26.59%, return on capital employed of 16.15% in FY26 and a narrower net profit margin, so the Key Business Factors section covers each factor in turn.

What are the key risks after Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 are the 45.97% net profit decline, debt of 0.62 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, as detailed in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Rishi Laser Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Rishi Laser Q2 Results depends on subsequent quarters and later filings, so FY27 full-year net profit remains tied to those disclosures, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Rishi Laser Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers track the company beside other results, as the Conclusion also notes.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down