
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 16.75% to Rs 4.74 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.47 Cr
Updated: 7 Nov 2026 • 1:44 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr, up 17.2% YoY from Rs 115.59 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit rose to Rs 4.74 Cr from Rs 4.06 Cr, a YoY growth of 16.75%, while Operating Profit stood at Rs 12.24 Cr, down 8.11% YoY.
Remsons Industries Ltd (REMSONSIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr and PAT of Rs 4.74 Cr on a consolidated basis. Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 place these figures beside the same quarter a year earlier, so the results date and the consolidated results basis frame every comparison in this article.
This analysis of Remsons Industries Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed with the numbers, the outlook and the key risks. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table that follows, which sets the latest quarter beside the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 135.47 Cr | Rs 115.59 Cr | +17.2% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 12.24 Cr | Rs 13.32 Cr | -8.11% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 4.74 Cr | Rs 4.06 Cr | +16.75% YoY |
Source: company filing for Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Remsons Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Revenue rose 17.2% YoY to Rs 135.47 Cr from Rs 115.59 Cr in the same quarter last year on a consolidated basis.
- Net profit: Net profit reached Rs 4.74 Cr against Rs 4.06 Cr a year ago, a YoY growth of 16.75% in the consolidated figures.
- Operating Profit: Operating Profit declined 8.11% YoY to Rs 12.24 Cr from Rs 13.32 Cr, so this line moved against revenue and net profit.
- Return ratios: Return on equity was 15.03% and return on capital employed was 16.14% in FY26, as listed alongside Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27.
- Risk headline: Debt was high at 0.62 times total assets in FY26, and the risks section covers it with two further points.
- Next step: The performance analysis below turns these headline figures into a connected view of the quarter.
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 show that revenue grew 17.2% YoY to Rs 135.47 Cr on a consolidated basis, while net profit rose 16.75% YoY to Rs 4.74 Cr. Operating Profit moved the other way, falling from Rs 13.32 Cr to Rs 12.24 Cr, a decline of 8.11%. Two of the three reported lines therefore stand higher than a year earlier.
The results analysis shows that revenue and net profit grew at similar rates, 17.2% and 16.75% YoY, so Remsons Industries Q2 Results record parallel growth at the top and bottom lines. Operating Profit is the exception, falling 8.11% YoY. The reported figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause, so the business factors section covers only the drivers disclosed with the numbers.
The Rs 135.47 Cr revenue figure compares with Rs 115.59 Cr a year earlier, and the Rs 4.74 Cr net profit compares with Rs 4.06 Cr, so the YoY comparison anchors every reading of the quarter. Investors following Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether Operating Profit joins revenue in rising in the next quarterly results, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first disclosed factor. Consolidated revenue grew 17.2% YoY to Rs 135.47 Cr in the latest quarter, from Rs 115.59 Cr a year earlier, which lifted the top line of the quarter.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 16.7% YoY to Rs 4.74 Cr, as disclosed with Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27, so the bottom line moved in the same direction as revenue during the quarter.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 15.03% and return on capital employed was 16.14% in FY26, which sit alongside the quarterly results as the full-year reference points for how profit related to capital.
FY27 Outlook After Remsons Industries Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions disclosed alongside them. The results analysis of this quarter gives investors a reference point, with net profit of Rs 4.74 Cr and revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr on a consolidated basis. Readers can follow the next update through the Univest app.
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 will be read against the next set of numbers, and net profit will be one of the first lines to compare. Whether the quarterly pattern repeats depends on figures not yet declared, which brings the discussion to the risks that the disclosed data lists.
Key Risks to Watch After Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27
Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.62 times total assets in FY26. After Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27, this figure remains the balance sheet reference point, and it changes only when new annual or half-yearly numbers are reported.
Thin Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin was thin at 3.5% in the latest quarter, so the YoY growth in net profit sits on a narrow margin base that investors should keep in view when the next quarterly figures arrive.
Operating Profit Trend
Operating Profit declined 8.11% YoY to Rs 12.24 Cr while revenue rose 17.2%. Investors should watch whether the next quarter narrows this gap, because Operating Profit and net profit moved in different directions.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 record consolidated revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.74 Cr, both higher than a year ago. Readers who follow quarterly results can use the Univest Screener to compare the next update, because Remsons Industries Q2 Results are one reference point in a longer series of consolidated results. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 7 November 2026 with revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr. The Financial Highlights section sets this beside the year-ago figure.
What is the results date for Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remsons Industries declared its quarterly results on 7 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, so the results date anchors every comparison made in the opening paragraphs of this article.
What revenue was reported in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remsons Industries reported consolidated revenue of Rs 135.47 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 115.59 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in more detail.
What net profit was reported in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remsons Industries reported net profit of Rs 4.74 Cr, compared with Rs 4.06 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section lists net profit directly after revenue.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 17.2% in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27, rising to Rs 135.47 Cr, while net profit grew 16.75% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Remsons Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Remsons Industries Q2 Results, moving from Rs 4.06 Cr to Rs 4.74 Cr, a YoY growth of 16.75%, so the Key Takeaways section places it directly after revenue.
What was the Operating Profit in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 12.24 Cr in Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27, down 8.11% from Rs 13.32 Cr a year earlier, while revenue and net profit both rose, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
Are Remsons Industries Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Remsons Industries Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every figure in this article is on the consolidated basis, so the Performance Analysis section compares consolidated numbers only.
What business factors shaped Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 17.2% YoY, net profit growth of 16.7% YoY and FY26 return ratios of 15.03% and 16.14%, which the Key Business Factors section describes in detail.
What are the key risks after Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are debt of 0.62 times total assets in FY26, a thin net profit margin of 3.5% and an 8.11% fall in Operating Profit, as the Key Risks section explains in turn.
What is the outlook after Remsons Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, so the Outlook section treats this quarter as one reference point alongside net profit of Rs 4.74 Cr.
Where can I find the complete Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare Remsons Industries with other listed companies, while the Conclusion summarises the key numbers.
Recent Articles

The Yamuna Syndicate Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 26.13 Cr, Revenue Rs 17.05 Cr
7 November 2026

Prism Johnson Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 205.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,867.80 Cr
7 November 2026

Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1,347.51 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr, Profit Moves Against Revenue
7 November 2026

MIC Electronics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 111.98% to Rs 4.6 Cr, Revenue Rs 91.01 Cr
7 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
The Yamuna Syndicate Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 26.13 Cr, Revenue Rs 17.05 Cr
Prism Johnson Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 205.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,867.80 Cr
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1,347.51 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr, Profit Moves Against Revenue
MIC Electronics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 111.98% to Rs 4.6 Cr, Revenue Rs 91.01 Cr
Likhitha Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 48.18% to Rs 5.97 Cr, Revenue Rs 106.54 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





