
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1,347.51 Cr, PAT Rs 101.56 Cr, Profit Moves Against Revenue
Updated: 7 Nov 2026 • 1:51 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr, up 13.08% YoY from Rs 1,191.69 Cr a year earlier. Net profit fell to Rs 101.56 Cr from Rs 136.22 Cr, a YoY decline of 25.44%, so revenue and profit moved in opposite directions.
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd (RATNAMANI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr and PAT of Rs 101.56 Cr on a consolidated basis. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 set these figures against the same quarter a year earlier, so the results date and the consolidated results basis frame every comparison here.
This analysis of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed with the numbers, the outlook and the key risks. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table that follows, which sets the latest quarter beside the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1347.51 Cr | Rs 1191.69 Cr | +13.08% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 101.56 Cr | Rs 136.22 Cr | -25.44% YoY |
Source: company filing for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Consolidated revenue rose 13.08% YoY to Rs 1,347.51 Cr from Rs 1,191.69 Cr in the same quarter last year.
- Net profit: Net profit stood at Rs 101.56 Cr against Rs 136.22 Cr a year ago, a YoY decline of 25.44% in the consolidated figures.
- Margin: Net profit margin narrowed to 7.5% from 11.4% in the comparison quarter, as listed alongside Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27.
- Return ratios: Return on capital employed was 18.01% and return on equity was 13.89% in FY26, down from 16.01% in FY25.
- Next step: The performance analysis below turns these headline figures into a connected view of the quarter.
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 show that revenue grew 13.08% YoY to Rs 1,347.51 Cr on a consolidated basis, while net profit fell 25.44% YoY to Rs 101.56 Cr. Revenue is higher than a year earlier and net profit is lower, so the two lines moved in opposite directions this quarter.
The results analysis shows revenue higher by Rs 155.82 Cr and net profit lower by Rs 34.66 Cr compared with the same quarter last year. The YoY growth in revenue therefore did not carry through to net profit. The reported figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause, so the business factors section covers only the disclosed drivers.
Investors following Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results will compare the Rs 1,347.51 Cr revenue and the Rs 101.56 Cr net profit with the next set of quarterly results. Net profit margin of 7.5% against 11.4% a year earlier is the clearest single measure of the gap, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first disclosed factor. Revenue grew 13.1% year on year to Rs 1,347.51 Cr in the latest quarter, from Rs 1,191.69 Cr, which lifted the top line of the quarter.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 18.01% in FY26, which sits alongside Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 as the full-year reference point for how operating profit related to the capital used.
Year-Ago Comparison – Revenue was Rs 155.82 Cr higher than the Rs 1,191.69 Cr reported in the comparison quarter, while net profit was Rs 34.66 Cr lower than the Rs 136.22 Cr reported then.
FY27 Outlook After Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions disclosed alongside them. The results analysis of this quarter gives investors a reference point, with net profit of Rs 101.56 Cr and revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr on a consolidated basis. Readers can follow the next update through the Univest app.
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 will be read against the next set of numbers, and net profit will be one of the first lines to compare. Whether the quarterly pattern repeats depends on figures not yet declared, which brings the discussion to the risks that the disclosed data lists.
Key Risks to Watch After Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27
Lower Net Profit
Net profit fell 25.4% year on year to Rs 101.56 Cr. After Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27, this decline is the first figure investors will check against the next quarter, since the YoY growth in revenue did not reach the bottom line.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 7.5% from 11.4% in the comparison quarter. A margin at this level means each rupee of revenue converted into less net profit than a year earlier, which investors should keep in view.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 13.89% in FY26 from 16.01% in FY25. This annual figure gives the longer-term context for the quarter, and it changes only when new annual numbers are reported.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 record consolidated revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr, higher by 13.08% YoY, and net profit of Rs 101.56 Cr, lower by 25.44%. Readers who follow quarterly results can use the Univest Screener to compare the next update, because Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results are one reference point in a longer series of consolidated results. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27
What are Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 6 November 2026 with revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr. The Financial Highlights section sets this beside the year-ago figure.
What is the results date for Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes declared its quarterly results on 6 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, so the results date anchors every comparison made in the opening paragraphs of this article.
What revenue was reported in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,347.51 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 1,191.69 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in more detail.
What net profit was reported in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes reported net profit of Rs 101.56 Cr, compared with Rs 136.22 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section lists net profit directly after revenue.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 13.08% in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27, rising to Rs 1,347.51 Cr, while net profit fell 25.44% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results, moving from Rs 136.22 Cr to Rs 101.56 Cr, a YoY decline of 25.44%, so the Key Takeaways section places it directly after revenue.
What was the net profit margin in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin narrowed to 7.5% in Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 from 11.4% in the comparison quarter, while revenue rose 13.08% YoY, as the Key Risks section explains.
Are Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every figure in this article is on the consolidated basis, so the Performance Analysis section compares consolidated numbers only.
What business factors shaped Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 13.1% YoY and FY26 return on capital employed of 18.01%, which the Key Business Factors section describes in detail alongside the year-ago comparison.
What are the key risks after Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are a 25.4% fall in net profit, a narrower 7.5% net profit margin and FY26 return on equity of 13.89%, as the Key Risks section explains in turn.
What is the outlook after Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, so the Outlook section treats this quarter as one reference point alongside net profit of Rs 101.56 Cr.
Where can I find the complete Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare Ratnamani Metals & Tubes with other listed companies, while the Conclusion summarises the key numbers.
Recent Articles

The Yamuna Syndicate Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 26.13 Cr, Revenue Rs 17.05 Cr
7 November 2026

Prism Johnson Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 205.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,867.80 Cr
7 November 2026

Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 16.75% to Rs 4.74 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.47 Cr
7 November 2026

MIC Electronics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 111.98% to Rs 4.6 Cr, Revenue Rs 91.01 Cr
7 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
The Yamuna Syndicate Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 26.13 Cr, Revenue Rs 17.05 Cr
Prism Johnson Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps to Rs 205.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,867.80 Cr
Remsons Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 16.75% to Rs 4.74 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.47 Cr
MIC Electronics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 111.98% to Rs 4.6 Cr, Revenue Rs 91.01 Cr
Likhitha Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 48.18% to Rs 5.97 Cr, Revenue Rs 106.54 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





