ad

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 54.89% to Rs 224.71 Cr, Net Profit Rs 16.39 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 10:45 am

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 54.89% to Rs 224.71 Cr, Net Profit Rs 16.39 Cr

Quick Answer

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. Standalone quarterly results show revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr, up 54.89% YoY from Rs 145.08 Cr, while net profit fell 11.69% to Rs 16.39 Cr from Rs 18.56 Cr. The YoY growth figure is positive for revenue and negative for net profit, and the sections below set out the full comparison.

RBZ Jewellers Ltd (RBZJEWEL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 accompanies standalone results reporting revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 16.39 Cr. RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 are measured against the same quarter last year on a YoY basis.

This Univest RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results review is a results analysis covering the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. It starts with the Financial Highlights, which place the quarter next to the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 224.71 Cr Rs 145.08 Cr +54.89% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 29.2 Cr Rs 28.21 Cr +3.51% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 16.39 Cr Rs 18.56 Cr -11.69% YoY

Source: company filing for RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr grew 54.89% YoY from Rs 145.08 Cr in the same quarter last year, a gain of Rs 79.63 Cr.
  • Net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr fell 11.69% from Rs 18.56 Cr a year earlier, a gap of Rs 2.17 Cr and a negative YoY growth figure.
  • Operating profit of Rs 29.20 Cr compares with Rs 28.21 Cr in the comparison quarter, an increase of 3.51% YoY.
  • Net profit margin of 7.3% compares with 12.8% in the comparison quarter, so net profit took a smaller share of revenue.
  • Next, the performance analysis explains how revenue and net profit moved on a YoY basis.

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr against Rs 145.08 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 54.89%, while net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr compares with Rs 18.56 Cr, a decrease of 11.69%. Revenue therefore moved higher and net profit moved lower on a standalone basis.

In this results analysis of RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results, net profit equals 7.3% of revenue, compared with 12.8% in the comparison quarter. Operating profit of Rs 29.20 Cr rose 3.51% from Rs 28.21 Cr, a far smaller rise than the 54.89% growth in revenue. The reported figures confirm these movements but do not establish the specific cause.

Anyone following RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 can use these figures as a reference point for later filings. Those quarterly results will show how revenue and net profit compare with the Rs 224.71 Cr and Rs 16.39 Cr reported here, and the first step in that comparison is the set of business factors covered next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – Revenue grew 54.9% year on year to Rs 224.71 Cr in the latest quarter, the first of the disclosed business factors in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27.

Return on Equity – Return on equity was 20.11% in FY26, a second disclosed measure that investors can read next to the revenue figure for the July to September 2026 quarter.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 22.92% in FY26, a third disclosed measure that sits alongside the net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr reported in these quarterly results.

FY27 Outlook After RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on the conditions the company discloses for its business. This results analysis describes the quarter reported and adds no forward revenue or net profit projection beyond the figures supplied.

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 supply one data point in that sequence, with net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr and revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr. Investors can compare later quarters with these figures on the Univest Screener, while the risks below show which movements deserve closer attention.

Key Risks to Watch After RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 11.7% year on year to Rs 16.39 Cr, and the YoY growth figure for net profit has to be read against the higher revenue in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27.

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 7.3% from 12.8% in the comparison quarter, which means each rupee of revenue carried a smaller share of net profit.

Debt Level

Debt is high at 0.47 times total assets in FY26, a balance sheet measure that investors may weigh next to the quarterly figures.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr on a standalone basis. These quarterly results show revenue up 54.89% and net profit down 11.69% YoY. Read together, this RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results summary and the Financial Highlights table present the standalone results in one place. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27

What are RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a standalone basis, with revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr. Alongside this, net profit stood at Rs 16.39 Cr, as the Quick Answer summarises.

What is the results date for RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when the company declared its standalone quarterly results. The Financial Highlights compare it with the same quarter last year.

What revenue was reported in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 224.71 Cr, compared with Rs 145.08 Cr in the same quarter last year, which the Financial Highlights table sets out in full alongside the YoY change.

What net profit was reported in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 16.39 Cr, compared with Rs 18.56 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section records a fall of 11.69% on a standalone basis.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 rose 54.89% YoY, from Rs 145.08 Cr to Rs 224.71 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section shows net profit moving lower over the same comparison.

Did net profit rise or fall in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results, down 11.69% YoY to Rs 16.39 Cr from Rs 18.56 Cr, so the Performance Analysis section reads that decline alongside the higher revenue.

What was operating profit in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating profit in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 29.20 Cr, compared with Rs 28.21 Cr in the comparison quarter, an increase of 3.51% YoY as the Key Takeaways section records.

Are RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results are standalone results, because the company reported the quarter on a standalone basis, so every revenue and net profit figure in this article, including the Financial Highlights table, is standalone.

What business factors shaped RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed business factors in RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 are the 54.9% YoY revenue growth, return on equity of 20.11% and return on capital employed of 22.92%, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Key risks after RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 are the 11.7% YoY net profit decline, the narrower net profit margin of 7.3% and debt at 0.47 times total assets, which the Key Risks section covers in detail.

What is the outlook after RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook after RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results depends on subsequent quarters, so the Outlook section treats net profit of Rs 16.39 Cr and revenue of Rs 224.71 Cr as reference points for later disclosures.

Where can I find the complete RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete RBZ Jewellers Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table in this article, and readers can follow the stock on the Univest Screener for later quarterly results.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down