
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 46.48% YoY, Revenue Rs 745.40 Cr, PAT Rs 74.72 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 7:20 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. In these quarterly results, revenue stood at Rs 745.40 Cr against Rs 295.06 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 152.63%. Net profit rose to Rs 74.72 Cr from Rs 51.01 Cr, up 46.48% year on year. Revenue and net profit moved in the same direction over the comparison.
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd (RATEGAIN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date marks the board meeting outcome, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr with PAT of Rs 74.72 Cr. RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair a higher top line with a higher bottom line.
The results analysis that follows for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results walks through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for July to September 2026, starting with the Financial Highlights table below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 745.4 Cr | Rs 295.06 Cr | +152.63% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 153.05 Cr | Rs 53.63 Cr | +185.38% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 74.72 Cr | Rs 51.01 Cr | +46.48% YoY |
Source: company filing for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 152.63% YoY to Rs 745.40 Cr from Rs 295.06 Cr in the comparison quarter, so the top line moved higher on a consolidated basis.
- Net profit rose 46.48% YoY to Rs 74.72 Cr from Rs 51.01 Cr, which is the main YoY growth figure in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
- Operating Profit rose 185.38% YoY to Rs 153.05 Cr from Rs 53.63 Cr in the comparison quarter, alongside the net profit move.
- Disclosed business factors for the quarter and the risks to watch are covered in the sections that follow the analysis.
- Performance analysis next compares revenue and net profit more closely, since both lines moved in the same direction.
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr for July to September 2026, up 152.63% from Rs 295.06 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose from Rs 51.01 Cr to Rs 74.72 Cr, so the quarterly results show revenue and profit moved in the same direction.
The gap between the two lines is clear in the figures. Revenue changed by Rs 450.34 Cr against the prior-year quarter, while net profit changed by Rs 23.71 Cr, which means the YoY growth in net profit of 46.48% sits next to a revenue change of 152.63%. In this results analysis, RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 keep both numbers in one frame. Operating Profit moved from Rs 53.63 Cr to Rs 153.05 Cr, a YoY change of 185.38%, which sits between the revenue and net profit lines.
What investors will follow next is how RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results carry into the coming quarters on the BSE and NSE disclosures. Revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr form the base for those comparisons. That base leads the results analysis into the business factors disclosed for the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to two disclosed business factors in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27. Revenue grew 152.6% year on year to Rs 745.40 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the first disclosed factor behind the July to September 2026 quarterly results.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 46.5% year on year to Rs 74.72 Cr. It adds context to how revenue and net profit sit together this quarter.
FY27 Outlook After RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, and RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 set the first reference point for the rest of the year. This results analysis therefore treats the latest quarter as a comparison base, with consolidated revenue at Rs 745.40 Cr and net profit at Rs 74.72 Cr.
Disclosed sector conditions will also shape how the year closes. Each new filing can be compared with the revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr set here, and the risks below show where that comparison needs care.
Key Risks to Watch After RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27
Margin Trend
Net profit margin narrowed to 10.0% from 17.3% in the comparison quarter. This ratio is a reference point to track across later disclosures.
Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.46 times total assets in FY26. RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 sit alongside this figure in the July to September 2026 quarter.
Earnings Volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 26.45 Cr to Rs 94.91 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That range shows how far net profit can move between quarters, so one result does not set a trend.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr, up 152.63% YoY, and net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr, up 46.48%. These quarterly results rest on consolidated results for July to September 2026. Readers can check the RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results filing on the exchanges and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27
What are RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr, while the Financial Highlights section sets both against the prior-year quarter.
What is the results date for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, when the board meeting outcome covered the July to September 2026 quarter. This ties to the introduction, where the consolidated results are first summarised.
What revenue was reported in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. RateGain Travel Technologies reported consolidated revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 295.06 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a 152.63% YoY change.
What net profit was reported in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. RateGain Travel Technologies reported net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr in the quarter against Rs 51.01 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a YoY growth of 46.48% for net profit.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 152.63% in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 295.06 Cr to Rs 745.40 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section explains how this sits beside the change in net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results, going from Rs 51.01 Cr to Rs 74.72 Cr. Alongside this, the net profit change of 46.48% is covered in the Key Takeaways and Performance Analysis sections.
What was the Operating Profit in RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. RateGain Travel Technologies reported Operating Profit of Rs 153.05 Cr against Rs 53.63 Cr a year earlier, a YoY change of 185.38%, while the Key Takeaways section places this beside revenue and net profit.
Are RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results are consolidated results, as stated with the results declared on 5 November 2026. This basis applies to the revenue and net profit figures used in the Financial Highlights and Performance Analysis sections.
What business factors shaped RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed business factors for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 cover revenue growth and net profit growth, so the Key Business Factors section lists each of them in turn.
What are the key risks after RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks listed after RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 cover margin trend, debt level and earnings volatility, which means the Key Risks section sets out each item with the disclosed figures for the July to September 2026 quarter.
What is the outlook after RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results, so the Outlook section treats revenue of Rs 745.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 74.72 Cr as the comparison base.
Where can I find the complete RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data for RateGain Travel Technologies Q2 Results FY27 sits in the consolidated results filed with the exchanges on 5 November 2026, while the Financial Highlights table on this page summarises revenue and net profit against the prior-year quarter.
Recent Articles

India Shelter Finance Corporation Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 19.54% YoY, Revenue Rs 450.37 Cr, PAT Rs 145.63 Cr
5 November 2026

Blue Jet Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 96.62% YoY, Revenue Rs 375.74 Cr, PAT Rs 102.52 Cr
5 November 2026

Happy Forgings Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 32.76% YoY, Revenue Rs 500.75 Cr, PAT Rs 97.50 Cr
5 November 2026

Sadbhav Engineering Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 386.45% YoY, Revenue Rs 226.67 Cr, PAT Rs 27.29 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
India Shelter Finance Corporation Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 19.54% YoY, Revenue Rs 450.37 Cr, PAT Rs 145.63 Cr
Blue Jet Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 96.62% YoY, Revenue Rs 375.74 Cr, PAT Rs 102.52 Cr
Happy Forgings Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 32.76% YoY, Revenue Rs 500.75 Cr, PAT Rs 97.50 Cr
Sadbhav Engineering Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 386.45% YoY, Revenue Rs 226.67 Cr, PAT Rs 27.29 Cr
Apollo Finvest Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 270.69% to Rs 6.45 Cr, Revenue Up to Rs 16.78 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





