ad

3 Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Medplus Health Services, India Glycols and Studds Accessories

Medplus Rs 612.80, P/E 36.06. India Glycols Rs 328.55, P/E 7.58. Studds Rs 410.15, P/E 21.92. Closing prices of 14 Oct 2026.


16 Oct 2026 • 2:52 pm

3 Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Medplus Health Services, India Glycols and Studds Accessories

Quick Answer

Pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks with the clearest long-term roadmaps today include Medplus in a pharmacy retail chain with stores across several states, India Glycols in glycols, spirits and ethanol, and specialty chemicals made from renewable feedstock and Studds in motorcycle helmets and riding accessories sold in India and overseas. FY26 revenue growth was 12.6% at Medplus, 11.5% at India Glycols and 8.4% at Studds. P/E stands at 36.06 for Medplus (industry 66.59), 7.58 for India Glycols (industry 54.53) and 21.92 for Studds (industry 36.50). Demand cycles, input costs and valuation decide how much of that growth the market keeps paying for, so each company's risks need equal attention.

Pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks give investors exposure to medicines retail, chemicals and safety gear used every day. Volumes, store additions and margins decide how much of that demand turns into profit.

This list covers three pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks: Medplus Health Services for a pharmacy retail chain with stores across several states, India Glycols for glycols, spirits and ethanol, and specialty chemicals made from renewable feedstock and Studds Accessories for motorcycle helmets and riding accessories sold in India and overseas. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 14 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

What Are Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks?

Pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks are shares of companies that make health products, chemicals or run restaurants. Results depend on volumes, store additions and margins, so margins and cash flow separate the stronger names.

Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks at a Glance

The table compares size, valuation, return on equity and debt for the three pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks as of the 14 Oct 2026 close.

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE Debt to Equity
Medplus Health Services 612.80 7,589 36.06 66.59 11.12% 0.72
India Glycols 328.55 2,397 7.58 54.53 9.98% 0.58
Studds Accessories 410.15 1,637 21.92 36.50 15.80% 0.02

Among healthcare, chemicals and consumer stocks, all three trade at a discount to their industry P/E multiples.

Why Do Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks have a strong roadmap in India because pharmacy store expansion, chemical output and two-wheeler ownership keep adding volumes for these firms. Three drivers stand out.

  • Pharmacy retail: Chains add stores and repeat customers.
  • Specialty chemicals: Renewable feedstock products find industrial buyers.
  • Two-wheeler riders: Safety rules and rising incomes lift helmet demand.

Medplus Health Services: Pharmacy Retail Stores Anchor the Roadmap

Medplus' roadmap rests on a pharmacy retail chain with stores across several states, with store expansion supporting revenue.

Revenue grew from Rs 3,810.64 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,963.79 crore in FY26, an 82.7% rise, and FY26 revenue was 12.6% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 46.2% to Rs 219.61 crore. Over four years, net profit rose from Rs 94.72 crore in FY22 to Rs 219.61 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 21.9% to Rs 1,899.43 crore. Operating margin was 9.85% in FY26.

Debt to equity is 0.72 and return on equity is 11.12%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 495.58 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 123.03 crore. At a P/E of 36.06 against an industry P/E of 66.59, the stock trades below its industry multiple.

What to watch: Net profit margin is only 3.2%, so small cost changes move earnings.

India Glycols: Green Chemicals and Ethanol Build the Next Leg

India Glycols' roadmap rests on glycols, spirits and ethanol, and specialty chemicals made from renewable feedstock, with ethanol blending and chemical demand supporting volumes.

Revenue grew from Rs 2,889.84 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,216.34 crore in FY26, a 45.9% rise, and FY26 revenue was 11.5% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 26.8% to Rs 292.76 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 19.3% to Rs 2,988.82 crore, and net profit rose 32.2% to Rs 96.83 crore. Operating margin was 7.12% in FY26.

Debt to equity is 0.58 and return on equity is 9.98%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 769.16 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 823.48 crore. India Glycols paid a dividend of Rs 7.5 per share for FY26, a yield of 2.10%. At a P/E of 7.58 against an industry P/E of 54.53, the stock trades below its industry multiple.

What to watch: The P/E of 7.58 against an industry P/E of 54.53 leaves valuation less stretched, so the next quarters' growth is the figure to follow.

Studds Accessories: Helmets and Riding Gear Build the Next Leg

Studds' roadmap rests on motorcycle helmets and riding accessories sold in India and overseas, with rising two-wheeler use and safety awareness supporting volumes.

Revenue grew from Rs 467.98 crore in FY22 to Rs 645.75 crore in FY26, a 38.0% rise, and FY26 revenue was 8.4% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 18.7% to Rs 82.65 crore. Over four years, net profit rose from Rs 28.64 crore in FY22 to Rs 82.65 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 13.8% to Rs 172.92 crore. Operating margin was 21.25% in FY26.

Debt to equity is 0.02 and return on equity is 15.80%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 86.42 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 47.04 crore. Studds paid a dividend of Rs 3 per share for FY26, a yield of 0.72%. At a P/E of 21.92 against an industry P/E of 36.50, the stock trades below its industry multiple.

What to watch: The P/E of 21.92 against an industry P/E of 36.50 leaves valuation less stretched, so the next quarters' growth is the figure to follow.

Best Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks in India: Medplus vs India Glycols vs Studds on Key Financials

Among the best pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks in India, Medplus leads on FY26 revenue growth and Q1 FY27 revenue growth; India Glycols leads on the lowest P/E and dividend yield; Studds leads on FY26 operating margin and return on equity. The table puts the numbers side by side.

Metric Medplus India Glycols Studds
FY26 revenue (Rs Cr) 6,963.79 4,216.34 645.75
FY26 revenue growth 12.6% 11.5% 8.4%
FY26 net profit (Rs Cr) 219.61 292.76 82.65
FY26 net profit growth 46.2% 26.8% 18.7%
FY26 operating profit margin 9.85% 7.12% 21.25%
Q1 FY27 revenue growth (YoY) 21.9% 19.3% 13.8%
Return on equity 11.12% 9.98% 15.80%
P/E ratio 36.06 7.58 21.92
Debt to equity 0.72 0.58 0.02
Dividend yield 0.00% 2.10% 0.72%
FY26 operating cash flow (Rs Cr) 495.58 769.16 86.42

Healthcare, chemicals and food earnings follow volumes, store additions and margins, so full-year numbers and quarterly trends together give a better view.

How to Evaluate Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks to Buy Before You Invest

A short checklist keeps the research consistent when you screen pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks and shortlist pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks to buy.

  1. Compare each stock's P/E with its industry P/E, which differs by company here.
  2. Check revenue growth, operating margin and cash flow together.
  3. Check whether revenue growth is turning into profit growth, not only sales.
  4. Read operating cash flow against capital expenditure to see how growth is funded.
  5. Watch debt to equity and interest cover before sizing a position.
  6. Spread exposure across companies and business lines instead of one demand cycle.

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks

Risks to Consider Before Investing in Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks

  • Consumer demand: Spending patterns can shift sales between quarters.
  • Input costs: Changes in raw material prices can affect margins.
  • Quarterly trends: A single weak quarter can change near-term earnings, so track results every quarter.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Medplus, India Glycols and Studds live.

Annual reports and quarterly result presentations are the most reliable places to verify the numbers quoted here, because they show segment details, management commentary and the notes behind each figure.

Final Take: Which Stock Has the Strongest Roadmap?

These three healthcare, chemicals and consumer stocks cover pharmacy retail, renewable chemicals and riding gear. Medplus leads on FY26 revenue growth and Q1 FY27 revenue growth; India Glycols leads on the lowest P/E and dividend yield; Studds leads on FY26 operating margin and return on equity.

Across pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks, each roadmap still has to turn growth into steady profit, so independent research and position sizing matter. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of the pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks to buy discussed here.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Pharmacy Chain, Renewable Chemical and Riding Gear Stocks

Which are the best pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks in India with a strong roadmap?

Ans. Medplus Health Services, India Glycols and Studds Accessories stand out for their roadmaps in pharmacy retail, renewable chemicals and riding gear. FY26 revenue growth was 12.6% at Medplus, 11.5% at India Glycols and 8.4% at Studds, and return on equity ranges from 9.98% to 15.80%.

Is Medplus Health Services a good stock to buy now?

Ans. Medplus Health Services has a debt to equity ratio of 0.72, a return on equity of 11.12% and a P/E of 36.06 against an industry P/E of 66.59. Valuation, demand and input costs move results. This article is not investment advice, so consult a SEBI-registered advisor before deciding.

What is the P/E ratio of Medplus, India Glycols and Studds?

Ans. The P/E ratio is 36.06 for Medplus (industry 66.59), 7.58 for India Glycols (industry 54.53) and 21.92 for Studds (industry 36.50). All of them trade below the industry multiple.

Which of these pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks has the highest return on equity?

Ans. Studds Accessories has the highest return on equity at 15.80%, followed by Medplus Health Services at 11.12% and India Glycols at 9.98%.

What are the risks of investing in pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks?

Ans. The main risks are consumer demand, input costs and quarterly trends. Spending patterns can shift sales between quarters.

How did Medplus, India Glycols and Studds perform in Q1 FY27?

Ans. Medplus Health Services reported revenue of Rs 1,899.43 crore, up 21.9% year on year. India Glycols reported revenue of Rs 2,988.82 crore, up 19.3% year on year, and net profit rose 32.2% to Rs 96.83 crore. Studds Accessories reported revenue of Rs 172.92 crore, up 13.8% year on year.

Do pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks pay dividends?

Ans. India Glycols and Studds pay dividends. The dividend yield is 2.10% for India Glycols and 0.72% for Studds, based on dividends declared for FY26.

How can I invest in pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks in India?

Ans. You can buy pharmacy chain, renewable chemical and riding gear stocks through a demat and trading account on NSE or BSE after checking each company's financials, margins and valuation. The Univest Screener lets you compare fundamentals before placing an order. Investments in securities are subject to market risk, so consider your risk profile first.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down