
3 Off Highway Tyres Maker, Decorative Paints Leader and Technical Textiles and Fishing Nets Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres
Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres: ROE of 11.3% to 16.3% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 6.1% to 8.0%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 11:33 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
The three pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks to watch are Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres. Their return on equity ranges from 11.3% to 16.3%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.1% to 8.0%. Berger Paints India leads on both return on equity at 16.3% and revenue growth at 8.0% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks bring together companies with a visible plan for the years ahead. Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres cover an off highway tyres maker, a decorative paints leader and a technical textiles maker.
This list covers three pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks with complete current figures: Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks?
Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks are listed companies that make tyres for farm, construction and mining vehicles, sell decorative, industrial and protective paints through a wide dealer network, and make fishing nets, aquaculture cages, ropes and agricultural nets. Their earnings depend on farm and mining activity, housing and renovation spending and aquaculture demand.
Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishna Industries | 2,243.7 | 40,791 | 29.0 | 19.2 | 11.3 | 0.38 |
| Berger Paints India | 485.1 | 54,785 | 45.0 | 42.6 | 16.3 | 0.09 |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 753.6 | 7,140 | 34.0 | 30.1 | 14.7 | 0.03 |
On valuation, all three trade at a P/E above their industry P/E, which reflects the growth the market already expects from them. Readers comparing pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady farm and construction activity, growing home upgrades and rising aquaculture use keep widening the market for these companies.
- Off-highway tyres. Farms and mines need heavy duty tyres.
- Paints. New homes and repainting need coatings.
- Technical textiles. Fishing and sports users need strong nets.
Why Balkrishna Industries Features Among These Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks
Among the pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks on this list, Balkrishna Industries makes off-highway tyres for agriculture, construction, mining and industrial vehicles under the BKT brand, and it sells mostly to customers across Europe, the United States and other markets.
Revenue rose from Rs 8,733 crore in FY22 to Rs 11,075 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,057 crore in FY23 to Rs 1,243 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 5.5%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 24.0% year on year to Rs 3,555 crore, while net profit rose 56.4% to Rs 451 crore. The company has a return on equity of 11.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.38 and a market capitalisation of Rs 40,791 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.0, above the industry P/E of 19.2.
Roadmap: The company benefits from global demand for specialised farm and earthmoving tyres and from its growing brand presence abroad. A focus on niche segments helps it earn healthy margins from export customers.
What to watch: Track export orders, carbon black and rubber costs and progress on new capacity.
Why Berger Paints India Features Among These Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks
Among the tyre, home and technical textile shares on this list, Berger Paints India is a leading paint maker with decorative, industrial and protective coatings, selling through a wide dealer network across India and in select overseas markets.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 12.2% year on year to Rs 3,623 crore, while net profit rose 28.6% to Rs 405 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 8,826 crore in FY22 to Rs 11,987 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.0%.
Net profit grew from Rs 833 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,128 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.9%. The company has a return on equity of 16.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 54,785 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.0, above the industry P/E of 42.6.
Roadmap: The company is expanding capacity and its dealer reach while adding home improvement and waterproofing products. Housing demand and repainting cycles support steady volumes.
What to watch: Track volume growth, new capacity and input costs.
Why Garware Technical Fibres Features Among These Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Garware Technical Fibres is a Pune-based maker of technical textiles such as fishing nets, aquaculture cages, sports nets, ropes and agricultural nets. It sells in India and across global markets.
The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,140 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.0, above the industry P/E of 30.1.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,215 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,594 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Net profit for FY26 was Rs 198 crore, a net margin of 12.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.3% year on year to Rs 491 crore, while net profit rose 21.5% to Rs 64.5 crore.
Roadmap: The company is widening its range in aquaculture, sports and agri applications, where demand for engineered nets is rising. Long relationships with overseas buyers help it add new products steadily.
What to watch: Follow aquaculture and sports netting demand and the pace of new product launches.
Balkrishna Industries vs Berger Paints India vs Garware Technical Fibres on Key Financials
The table below sets the three pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishna Industries | 8,733 | 11,075 | 6.1% | 1,243 | 11.2% |
| Berger Paints India | 8,826 | 11,987 | 8.0% | 1,128 | 9.4% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 1,215 | 1,594 | 7.0% | 198 | 12.5% |
Berger Paints India posts the highest return on equity in this group at 16.3%. Berger Paints India combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 11,987 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 8.0% compound annual rate. A useful habit with pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishna Industries | 2,867 | 3,555 | 24.0% |
| Berger Paints India | 3,229 | 3,623 | 12.2% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 380 | 491 | 29.3% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks, the main points are: Long-term tyre, home and technical textile shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Raw material costs. Ingredient and packaging prices can move margins.
- Housing cycles. Real estate and building demand can vary with rates and sentiment.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Pathology, Synthetic Leather and Beauty Stocks
Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks suit investors who prefer to study business strength before price moves. Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Balkrishna Industries trades at Rs 2,243.7, Berger Paints India at Rs 485.1 and Garware Technical Fibres at Rs 753.6. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company's P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks?
Ans. Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks are listed companies that make tyres for farm, construction and mining vehicles, sell decorative, industrial and protective paints through a wide dealer network, and make fishing nets, aquaculture cages, ropes and agricultural nets. Their earnings depend on farm and mining activity, housing and renovation spending and aquaculture demand. This list looks at three of them, Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.
Which pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Balkrishna Industries, Berger Paints India and Garware Technical Fibres. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Balkrishna Industries traded at Rs 2,243.7, Berger Paints India at Rs 485.1 and Garware Technical Fibres at Rs 753.6. Their return on equity ranges from 11.3% to 16.3%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.1% to 8.0%.
Why do pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady farm and construction activity, growing home upgrades and rising aquaculture use keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Off-highway tyres. Farms and mines need heavy duty tyres. Paints. New homes and repainting need coatings. Technical textiles. Fishing and sports users need strong nets. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Balkrishna Industries performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 8,733 crore in FY22 to Rs 11,075 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,057 crore in FY23 to Rs 1,243 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 5.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 24.0% year on year to Rs 3,555 crore, while net profit rose 56.4% to Rs 451 crore. The company has a return on equity of 11.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.38 and a market capitalisation of Rs 40,791 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.0, above the industry P/E of 19.2. Looking ahead, the company benefits from global demand for specialised farm and earthmoving tyres and from its growing brand presence abroad. A focus on niche segments helps it earn healthy margins from export customers.
How has Berger Paints India performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 8,826 crore in FY22 to Rs 11,987 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 833 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,128 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 12.2% year on year to Rs 3,623 crore, while net profit rose 28.6% to Rs 405 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 54,785 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.0, above the industry P/E of 42.6. Looking ahead, the company is expanding capacity and its dealer reach while adding home improvement and waterproofing products. Housing demand and repainting cycles support steady volumes.
How has Garware Technical Fibres performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,215 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,594 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Net profit for FY26 was Rs 198 crore, a net margin of 12.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.3% year on year to Rs 491 crore, while net profit rose 21.5% to Rs 64.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,140 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.0, above the industry P/E of 30.1. Looking ahead, the company is widening its range in aquaculture, sports and agri applications, where demand for engineered nets is rising. Long relationships with overseas buyers help it add new products steadily.
What risks should investors check before buying pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks. Raw material costs. Ingredient and packaging prices can move margins. Housing cycles. Real estate and building demand can vary with rates and sentiment. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of pathology, synthetic leather and beauty stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.
Recent Articles

Under Rs 1400 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 1100 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 750 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 650 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Under Rs 1400 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 1100 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 750 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 650 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 550 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





