ad

4 Midcap Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis

Godrej Consumer Rs 828.80. SRF Rs 2,335. Dabur Rs 357.80. Mphasis Rs 2,618.40. Market caps from Rs 49,108 crore to Rs 84,348 crore. Data as of 27 Oct 2026.


28 Oct 2026 • 10:39 am

4 Midcap Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis

Quick Answer

Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis are the 4 picks in this revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 49,108 crore and Rs 84,348 crore. Godrej Consumer stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 84,348 crore, while SRF offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%. PE ratios run from 25.71 to 44.08, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 27 October 2026.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis meet that test, with market caps from Rs 49,108 crore to Rs 84,348 crore and Godrej Consumer offering the largest market cap at Rs 84,348 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a four-year revenue CAGR between 5 and 10 per cent from FY22 to FY26, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a four-year revenue CAGR between 5 and 10 per cent from FY22 to FY26, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 27 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks are shares of mid sized companies whose sales compounded at 5 to 10 per cent a year between FY22 and FY26, a steady pace typical of large and mature businesses. The four here cover household products, specialty chemicals, consumer goods and IT services.

Mature businesses that grow sales at a steady pace and still lift profit show strong control over costs and pricing. For revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Investors researching revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks as a starting point for your own research.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 27 October 2026. Mphasis combines the lowest PE of the group, 25.71, with the highest return on equity, 17.34%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Godrej Consumer Products 828.80 84,348 44.08 34.40 14.71% 0.35 828.80 to 1,273.90
SRF 2,335 74,076 34.26 36.15 13.07% 0.36 2,310.00 to 3,210.00
Dabur India 357.80 66,844 34.35 34.68 16.59% 0.11 357.80 to 534.00
Mphasis 2,618.40 49,108 25.71 18.49 17.34% 0.24 2,013.00 to 2,975.00

Godrej Consumer: Profit Compounding at 1.08% a Year

Godrej Consumer Products sells household insecticides, soaps, hair colour and personal care brands in India, Africa and Asia. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 15,444.07 crore, up 7.90% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,861.47 crore, up 0.50%. Revenue has compounded at 5.71% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 19.45% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.35.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 14.17% to Rs 4,277.35 crore and net profit grew 11.51% to Rs 504.52 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 12.40% in June 2025 to 19.59% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 44.08 against an industry PE of 34.40, with a return on equity of 14.71%. The dividend yield is 2.43%.

SRF: Quarterly Profit Up 75.53%

SRF operates in specialty chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles, and its chemicals business is a key earnings driver. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 15,893.57 crore, up 7.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,835.18 crore, up 46.72%. Revenue has compounded at 6.08% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 21.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.36.

The stock trades at a PE of 34.26 against an industry PE of 36.15, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.07%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 31.69% to Rs 5,067.17 crore and net profit grew 75.53% to Rs 758.87 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.85% in June 2025 to 22.44% in June 2026.

Dabur: Profit Compounding at 1.77% a Year

Dabur India is a leading Ayurveda and natural health care company with brands in hair care, oral care, juices and health supplements. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 13,792.34 crore, up 5.18% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,868.69 crore, up 7.37%. Revenue has compounded at 5.15% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 23.00% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 10.95% to Rs 3,936.95 crore and net profit grew 15.32% to Rs 586.16 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 16.24% in June 2025 to 18.72% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 34.35 against an industry PE of 34.68, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 16.59%. The dividend yield is 2.19%.

Mphasis: Profit Compounding at 6.81% a Year

Mphasis provides IT, cloud and application services to banking, insurance and technology clients. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 16,205.54 crore, up 11.88% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,862.60 crore, up 9.43%. Net profit has compounded at 6.81% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 7.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.58% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.24.

The stock trades at a PE of 25.71 against an industry PE of 18.49, with a return on equity of 17.34%. The dividend yield is 2.41%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 17.14% to Rs 4,466.91 crore and net profit grew 10.82% to Rs 489.51 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 37.07% in September 2025 to 45.85% in September 2026.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Godrej Consumer 15,444.07 1,861.47 7.90% 5.71% 14.17% 19.89%
SRF 15,893.57 1,835.18 7.20% 6.08% 31.69% 25.73%
Dabur 13,792.34 1,868.69 5.18% 5.15% 10.95% 24.27%
Mphasis 16,205.54 1,862.60 11.88% 7.53% 17.14% 20.04%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks

Institutional Holding in Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis

Institutional holding shows who is backing these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Mphasis has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 65.24% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Godrej Consumer (from 12.40% to 19.59%), SRF (from 18.85% to 22.44%), Dabur (from 16.24% to 18.72%) and Mphasis (from 37.07% to 45.85%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Godrej Consumer 53.05% 12.33% 19.59% 15.03% June 2026
SRF 50.26% 15.45% 22.44% 11.85% June 2026
Dabur 66.24% 9.66% 18.72% 5.37% June 2026
Mphasis 30.53% 19.39% 45.85% 4.23% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks

Being careful with revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Mphasis trades at a PE of 25.71 against an industry PE of 18.49, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks

Picking from revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (18.49 to 36.15) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis live prices.

Conclusion

Among revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, Godrej Consumer stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 84,348 crore, SRF for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%, Dabur for 5.18% revenue growth in FY26 and Mphasis for the highest return on equity at 17.34%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch

Which are the best revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 84,348 crore, Rs 74,076 crore, Rs 66,844 crore and Rs 49,108 crore respectively. Godrej Consumer is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 84,348 crore. SRF stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%. Dabur offers 5.18% revenue growth in FY26. Mphasis brings the highest return on equity at 17.34%. These are watchlist names for revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Mphasis a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Mphasis has a return on equity of 17.34%, a PE of 25.71 against an industry PE of 18.49 and a market cap of Rs 49,108 crore. Net profit has compounded at 6.81% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 11.88% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 10.82%. Long-term returns in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Dabur become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Dabur has a market cap of Rs 66,844 crore. A multibagger outcome in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. FY26 revenue rose 5.18%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 15.32%. At a PE of 34.35 against an industry PE of 34.68, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis?

Ans. As of 27 October 2026, Godrej Consumer has a market cap of Rs 84,348 crore, SRF has a market cap of Rs 74,076 crore, Dabur has a market cap of Rs 66,844 crore and Mphasis has a market cap of Rs 49,108 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks.

What are the risks of investing in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Mphasis trades at a PE of 25.71 against an industry PE of 18.49, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Mphasis trading at a PE of 25.71?

Ans. Mphasis' PE of 25.71 compares with an industry PE of 18.49. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 17.34% and latest-quarter profit growth of 10.82%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Godrej Consumer, SRF, Dabur and Mphasis?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 31.92% of Godrej Consumer (12.33% and 19.59%), 37.89% of SRF (15.45% and 22.44%), 28.38% of Dabur (9.66% and 18.72%) and 65.24% of Mphasis (19.39% and 45.85%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down