
4 Midcap One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper
Navin Fluorine Rs 8,530. Aegis Logistics Rs 1,177.10. Ajanta Pharma Rs 3,319.70. Hindustan Copper Rs 400.30. Market caps from Rs 39,768 crore to Rs 44,245 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:00 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper are the 4 picks in this one-year winners with high margin stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 39,768 crore and Rs 44,245 crore. Navin Fluorine stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 44,245 crore, while Aegis Logistics offers the fastest profit growth, 30.21% a year since FY22. PE ratios run from 29.64 to 56.03, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
One-year winners with high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper meet that test, with market caps from Rs 39,768 crore to Rs 44,245 crore and Navin Fluorine offering the largest market cap at Rs 44,245 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a one-year share price return of at least 25 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a one-year share price return of at least 25 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening one-year winners with high margin stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
One-year winners with high margin stocks are shares of mid sized companies that have gained at least a quarter in value over the last year and keep at least twenty paise of operating profit from every rupee of sales. The four here cover gas logistics, specialty chemicals, pharmaceuticals and copper mining.
A strong one year run shows that the market has noticed the business, and a high operating margin shows that the rise is backed by pricing power and cost control. Within one-year winners with high margin stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For one-year winners with high margin stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read one-year winners with high margin stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study one-year winners with high margin stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of one-year winners with high margin stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat one-year winners with high margin stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.
One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Aegis Logistics has the lowest PE of the group at 29.64, while Hindustan Copper posts the highest return on equity at 27.48%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine International | 8,530 | 44,245 | 56.03 | 36.42 | 16.69% | 0.32 | 4,772.20 to 8,949.50 |
| Aegis Logistics | 1,177.10 | 43,734 | 29.64 | 54.37 | 14.83% | 0.69 | 576.10 to 1,528.70 |
| Ajanta Pharma | 3,319.70 | 41,787 | 36.82 | 36.35 | 23.33% | 0.06 | 2,380.20 to 3,796.00 |
| Hindustan Copper | 400.30 | 39,768 | 35.00 | 12.27 | 27.48% | 0.03 | 308.50 to 760.05 |
Navin Fluorine: 26.02% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Navin Fluorine International makes specialty fluorochemicals, refrigerant gases and contract research and manufacturing services. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,379.19 crore, up 41.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 663.56 crore, up 129.92%. Net profit has compounded at 26.02% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.66% a year. Operating margin was 34.41% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 46.11% to Rs 1,080.17 crore and net profit grew 107.66% to Rs 243.31 crore. The share price has gained 111.47% over five years and 61.62% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.98% in July 2025 to 23.73% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 56.03 against an industry PE of 36.42, with a return on equity of 16.69%.
Aegis Logistics: 30.21% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Aegis Logistics stores and handles liquid and gas products at port terminals and distributes LPG. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,659.79 crore, up 24.21% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,106.63 crore, up 40.54%. Net profit has compounded at 30.21% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 16.70% a year. Operating margin was 21.34% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 29.64 against an industry PE of 54.37, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 14.83%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 38.23% to Rs 2,463.17 crore and net profit grew 210.70% to Rs 544.84 crore. The share price has gained 505.66% over five years and 70.64% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 16.88% in September 2025 to 19.13% in September 2026.
Ajanta Pharma: Return on Equity of 23.33%
Ajanta Pharma sells branded generics in ophthalmology, dermatology, cardiology and pain management in India, Africa and Asia. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 5,624.93 crore, up 18.60% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,056 crore, up 14.73%. Net profit has compounded at 10.33% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.94% a year. Operating margin was 28.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.06, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 27.68% to Rs 1,696.86 crore and net profit grew 30.89% to Rs 334.22 crore. The share price has gained 125.31% over five years and 35.42% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 17.90% in September 2025 to 21.94% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 36.82 against an industry PE of 36.35, with a return on equity of 23.33%.
Hindustan Copper: 25.25% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Hindustan Copper is a government-owned company that mines copper ore and produces refined copper in India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,149.67 crore, up 46.62% year on year, and net profit of Rs 920.66 crore, up 96.97%. Net profit has compounded at 25.25% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 13.89% a year. Operating margin was 46.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.03, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 35.00 against an industry PE of 12.27, with a return on equity of 27.48%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 81.07% to Rs 953.60 crore and net profit grew 162.59% to Rs 352.61 crore. The share price has gained 205.23% over five years and 33.08% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 3.71% in June 2025 to 5.96% in June 2026.
One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these one-year winners with high margin stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine | 3,379.19 | 663.56 | 41.20% | 22.66% | 26.02% | 37.52% |
| Aegis Logistics | 8,659.79 | 1,106.63 | 24.21% | 16.70% | 30.21% | 34.79% |
| Ajanta Pharma | 5,624.93 | 1,056 | 18.60% | 12.94% | 10.33% | 30.41% |
| Hindustan Copper | 3,149.67 | 920.66 | 46.62% | 13.89% | 25.25% | 56.02% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these one-year winners with high margin stocks
Institutional Holding in Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper
Institutional holding shows who is backing these one-year winners with high margin stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Navin Fluorine has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 52.19% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Ajanta Pharma (from 17.90% to 21.94%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine | 27.08% | 23.73% | 28.46% | 20.73% | June 2026 |
| Aegis Logistics | 58.10% | 19.13% | 4.01% | 18.77% | September 2026 |
| Ajanta Pharma | 63.47% | 7.63% | 21.94% | 6.96% | September 2026 |
| Hindustan Copper | 66.14% | 5.96% | 4.84% | 23.06% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks
Being careful with one-year winners with high margin stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Hindustan Copper trades at a PE of 35.00 against an industry PE of 12.27, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks
Picking from one-year winners with high margin stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (12.27 to 54.37) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper live prices.
Conclusion
Among one-year winners with high margin stocks, Navin Fluorine stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 44,245 crore, Aegis Logistics for the fastest profit growth, 30.21% a year since FY22, Ajanta Pharma for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 and Hindustan Copper for the highest return on equity at 27.48%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing one-year winners with high margin stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on One-Year Winners With High Margin Stocks to Watch
Which are the best one-year winners with high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 44,245 crore, Rs 43,734 crore, Rs 41,787 crore and Rs 39,768 crore respectively. Navin Fluorine is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 44,245 crore. Aegis Logistics stands out for the fastest profit growth, 30.21% a year since FY22. Ajanta Pharma offers a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06. Hindustan Copper brings the highest return on equity at 27.48%. These are watchlist names for one-year winners with high margin stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Hindustan Copper a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Hindustan Copper has a return on equity of 27.48%, a PE of 35.00 against an industry PE of 12.27 and a market cap of Rs 39,768 crore. Net profit has compounded at 25.25% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 46.62% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 162.59%. Long-term returns in one-year winners with high margin stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Aegis Logistics become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Aegis Logistics has already gained 505.66% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in one-year winners with high margin stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 30.21% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 24.21%. At a PE of 29.64 against an industry PE of 54.37, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Navin Fluorine has a market cap of Rs 44,245 crore, Aegis Logistics has a market cap of Rs 43,734 crore, Ajanta Pharma has a market cap of Rs 41,787 crore and Hindustan Copper has a market cap of Rs 39,768 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on one-year winners with high margin stocks.
What are the risks of investing in one-year winners with high margin stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Hindustan Copper trades at a PE of 35.00 against an industry PE of 12.27, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Hindustan Copper trading at a PE of 35.00?
Ans. Hindustan Copper's PE of 35.00 compares with an industry PE of 12.27. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 27.48%, profit growth of 25.25% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 162.59%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in one-year winners with high margin stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Navin Fluorine, Aegis Logistics, Ajanta Pharma and Hindustan Copper?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 52.19% of Navin Fluorine (23.73% and 28.46%), 23.14% of Aegis Logistics (19.13% and 4.01%), 29.57% of Ajanta Pharma (7.63% and 21.94%) and 10.80% of Hindustan Copper (5.96% and 4.84%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in one-year winners with high margin stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 November 2026

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 November 2026

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, IIFL Finance, Elgi Equipments and Vijaya Diagnostic
4 November 2026

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, IIFL Finance, Elgi Equipments and Vijaya Diagnostic
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, NTPC, BSE and CG Power

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





