ad

4 Midcap Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics

MCX Rs 3,188.80. Sona BLW Rs 890.50. Sundaram Finance Rs 3,941. Aegis Logistics Rs 1,096.70. Market caps from Rs 40,747 crore to Rs 82,566 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 10:42 am

4 Midcap Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics

Quick Answer

MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics are the 4 picks in this fast revenue growth and high margin stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 40,747 crore and Rs 82,566 crore. MCX stands out for the highest return on equity at 46.75%, while Sona BLW offers a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. PE ratios run from 20.25 to 84.50, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

Fast revenue growth and high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics meet that test, with market caps from Rs 40,747 crore to Rs 82,566 crore and MCX offering the highest return on equity at 46.75%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and an operating margin of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening fast revenue growth and high margin stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Fast revenue growth and high margin stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in FY26 and still keep at least twenty paise of operating profit from every rupee of sales. The four here cover commodity exchange services, auto components, vehicle finance and gas logistics.

Fast growth with a high margin shows that the company is not buying sales with discounts and has real pricing power, which is a strong base for long term profit growth. Within fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for fast revenue growth and high margin stocks before you decide.

Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Sundaram Finance has the lowest PE of the group at 20.25, while MCX posts the highest return on equity at 46.75%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Price to Book 52-Week Range (Rs)
Multi Commodity Exchange of India 3,188.80 82,566 53.55 42.17 46.75% 28.99 1,762.10 to 3,481.40
Sona BLW Precision Forgings 890.50 57,970 84.50 37.33 10.70% 9.69 434.40 to 890.50
Sundaram Finance 3,941 44,956 20.25 17.70 13.82% 3.02 3,902.00 to 5,642.00
Aegis Logistics 1,096.70 40,747 27.61 54.37 14.83% 6.73 576.10 to 1,528.70

MCX: 74.55% Profit CAGR Since FY22

MCX is India’s leading commodity derivatives exchange, where gold, silver, crude oil, natural gas and base metals contracts are traded. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,429.05 crore, up 100.94% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,331.55 crore, up 137.76%. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 53.87% a year. Operating margin was 76.83% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 85.25% to Rs 751.79 crore and net profit grew 103.47% to Rs 413.44 crore. The share price has gained 720.06% over five years and 69.44% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.69% in June 2025 to 29.84% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 53.55 against an industry PE of 42.17, with a return on equity of 46.75%.

Sona BLW: Revenue Up 24.19% in FY26

Sona BLW makes differential gears, motors and drive systems for electric and conventional vehicles for customers around the world. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,572.11 crore, up 24.19% year on year, and net profit of Rs 629.19 crore, up 4.92%. Net profit has compounded at 14.86% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.75% a year. Operating margin was 25.91% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 84.50 against an industry PE of 37.33. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 49.27% to Rs 1,336.07 crore and net profit grew 46.67% to Rs 178.51 crore. The share price is up 70.74% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 34.59% in June 2025 to 41.61% in June 2026.

Sundaram Finance: Quarterly Profit Up 38.14%

Sundaram Finance is one of India’s oldest non-banking finance companies, with a strong record in commercial vehicle and car loans. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,873.12 crore, up 15.30% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,005.40 crore, up 10.62%. Net profit has compounded at 17.10% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.69% a year. Operating margin was 77.70% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 12.76% to Rs 2,653.34 crore and net profit grew 38.14% to Rs 568.86 crore. The share price has gained 68.83% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 7.22% in June 2025 to 8.00% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 20.25 against an industry PE of 17.70, with a return on equity of 13.82%.

Aegis Logistics: 30.21% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Aegis Logistics stores and handles liquid and gas products at port terminals and distributes LPG. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,659.79 crore, up 24.21% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,106.63 crore, up 40.54%. Net profit has compounded at 30.21% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 16.70% a year. Operating margin was 21.34% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 27.61 against an industry PE of 54.37, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 14.83%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 38.23% to Rs 2,463.17 crore and net profit grew 210.70% to Rs 544.84 crore. The share price has gained 505.66% over five years and 70.64% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 16.88% in September 2025 to 19.13% in September 2026.

Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these fast revenue growth and high margin stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR 4-Year Net Profit CAGR Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
MCX 2,429.05 1,331.55 100.94% 53.87% 74.55% 77.49%
Sona BLW 4,572.11 629.19 24.19% 20.75% 14.86% 25.23%
Sundaram Finance 9,873.12 2,005.40 15.30% 17.69% 17.10% 78.41%
Aegis Logistics 8,659.79 1,106.63 24.21% 16.70% 30.21% 34.79%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast revenue growth and high margin stocks

Institutional Holding in MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics

Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast revenue growth and high margin stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. MCX has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 80.65% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Sona BLW (from 34.59% to 41.61%) and Sundaram Finance (from 7.22% to 8.00%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
MCX Nil 29.84% 50.81% 19.34% June 2026
Sona BLW 28.01% 23.61% 41.61% 6.77% June 2026
Sundaram Finance 37.21% 18.58% 8.00% 36.21% June 2026
Aegis Logistics 58.10% 19.13% 4.01% 18.77% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks

Being careful with fast revenue growth and high margin stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Sona BLW trades at a PE of 84.50 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks

Picking from fast revenue growth and high margin stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (17.70 to 54.37) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics live prices.

Conclusion

Among fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, MCX stands out for the highest return on equity at 46.75%, Sona BLW for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07, Sundaram Finance for the lowest PE of the group at 20.25 and Aegis Logistics for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 210.70%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast revenue growth and high margin stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Revenue Growth and High Margin Stocks to Watch

Which are the best fast revenue growth and high margin stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 82,566 crore, Rs 57,970 crore, Rs 44,956 crore and Rs 40,747 crore respectively. MCX is notable for the highest return on equity at 46.75%. Sona BLW stands out for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. Sundaram Finance offers the lowest PE of the group at 20.25. Aegis Logistics brings the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 210.70%. These are watchlist names for fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is MCX a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. MCX has a return on equity of 46.75%, a PE of 53.55 against an industry PE of 42.17 and a market cap of Rs 82,566 crore. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 100.94% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 103.47%. Long-term returns in fast revenue growth and high margin stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Aegis Logistics become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Aegis Logistics has already gained 505.66% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in fast revenue growth and high margin stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 30.21% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 24.21%. At a PE of 27.61 against an industry PE of 54.37, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, MCX has a market cap of Rs 82,566 crore, Sona BLW has a market cap of Rs 57,970 crore, Sundaram Finance has a market cap of Rs 44,956 crore and Aegis Logistics has a market cap of Rs 40,747 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast revenue growth and high margin stocks.

What are the risks of investing in fast revenue growth and high margin stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Sona BLW trades at a PE of 84.50 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Sona BLW trading at a PE of 84.50?

Ans. Sona BLW’s PE of 84.50 compares with an industry PE of 37.33. The market is paying a premium for profit growth of 14.86% a year since FY22, latest-quarter profit growth of 46.67% and FY26 revenue growth of 24.19%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in fast revenue growth and high margin stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in MCX, Sona BLW, Sundaram Finance and Aegis Logistics?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 80.65% of MCX (29.84% and 50.81%), 65.22% of Sona BLW (23.61% and 41.61%), 26.58% of Sundaram Finance (18.58% and 8.00%) and 23.14% of Aegis Logistics (19.13% and 4.01%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast revenue growth and high margin stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down