ad

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 59.48% to Rs 395.57 Cr, PAT Rs 63.50 Cr

6 Nov 2026 • 7:59 pm

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 59.48% to Rs 395.57 Cr, PAT Rs 63.50 Cr

Quick Answer

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, and the consolidated quarterly results show revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr, up 59.48% YoY from Rs 248.04 Cr. Operating profit rose to Rs 79.04 Cr from Rs 20.30 Cr, a YoY growth of 289.36%. Net profit rose to Rs 63.50 Cr from Rs 18.15 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY growth of 249.86%.

Manali Petrochemicals Ltd (MANALIPETC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 put revenue at Rs 395.57 Cr, operating profit at Rs 79.04 Cr and net profit (PAT) at Rs 63.50 Cr on a Consolidated basis. The results date is 6 November 2026, and these consolidated results show all three lines growing sharply against the same quarter a year ago.

This Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks. It opens with the Financial Highlights table, which lines up each headline figure with the number from the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 395.57 Cr Rs 248.04 Cr +59.48% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 79.04 Cr Rs 20.3 Cr +289.36% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 63.5 Cr Rs 18.15 Cr +249.86% YoY

Source: company filing for Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr is up 59.48% YoY from Rs 248.04 Cr, an increase of Rs 147.53 Cr over the year.
  • Operating profit of Rs 79.04 Cr is up 289.36% YoY from Rs 20.30 Cr, growing much faster than revenue.
  • Net profit of Rs 63.50 Cr is up 249.86% YoY from Rs 18.15 Cr, the strongest bottom line growth in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27.
  • Net profit margin of 16.1% compares with 7.3% in the comparison quarter, a wider share of sales kept as profit.
  • Sequentially, net profit was down 1.3% from Rs 64.36 Cr in the preceding quarter.

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Revenue rose from Rs 248.04 Cr to Rs 395.57 Cr, a gain of 59.48% YoY, and operating profit rose from Rs 20.30 Cr to Rs 79.04 Cr, a gain of 289.36%. Net profit rose from Rs 18.15 Cr to Rs 63.50 Cr, a gain of 249.86%.

That pattern shows up in the margin. Net profit of Rs 63.50 Cr on revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr gives a margin of 16.1%, against 7.3% in the comparison quarter. In Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results, YoY growth in sales was therefore carried through to the bottom line with room to spare.

The preceding quarter adds a second reference point, since net profit was Rs 64.36 Cr then and is now 1.3% lower. The quarterly results therefore show a large YoY gain but a flat sequential move, which is where the results analysis moves on to the business factors. Taken together, the three YoY gains of different sizes give a fuller view of how the consolidated statements have moved.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 59.48% YoY to Rs 395.57 Cr in the latest quarter. As the top line of Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27, it sets the scale for the profit figures beneath it.

Net Profit Surge – Net profit rose 249.86% YoY to Rs 63.50 Cr. The quarterly results confirm the direction and size of the move, while the supplied data does not establish a specific cause for it.

Improved Net Margin – Net profit margin improved to 16.1% from 7.3% in the comparison quarter. This means a larger part of each rupee of sales ended as net profit than a year earlier.

Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.05 in FY26. This annual ratio gives context to the quarter by showing how little of the asset base was funded by borrowing over the previous financial year.

FY27 Outlook After Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results

The outlook after Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results depends on the quarters still to be reported in FY27. One quarter of consolidated results, with higher revenue, operating profit and net profit, does not fix the direction of the full year on its own.

For the results analysis, the numbers worth tracking are revenue, operating profit and net profit on the same consolidated basis as Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27. Readers can follow MANALIPETC on the Univest Screener, which holds the latest disclosed figures, before turning to the risks these numbers raise. Because net profit was slightly lower than the preceding quarter, the next filing will show whether the YoY gain holds.

Key Risks to Watch After Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 18.15 Cr to Rs 68.43 Cr over the last 5 quarters. A wide range like this means a single quarter may not predict the next one.

Sequential Dip in Profit

Net profit was down 1.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 64.36 Cr. After Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27, this sequential dip is the figure to compare with the next filing to see whether profit holds near this level.

Growth From a Low Base

The comparison quarter's net profit of Rs 18.15 Cr was the lowest in the last 5 quarters. A low base can make the YoY growth of 249.86% look larger, so later quarters give a steadier read.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr, up 59.48% YoY, operating profit of Rs 79.04 Cr, up 289.36%, and net profit of Rs 63.50 Cr, up 249.86%. These quarterly results pair strong sales growth with a wider margin, and the Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results data is best read as consolidated results alongside the risks above. Revenue grew by Rs 147.53 Cr over the year, while net profit grew by Rs 45.35 Cr, which captures how the gains were shared. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27

What are Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results of Manali Petrochemicals for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr and net profit of Rs 63.50 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals announced its Q2 FY27 numbers on 6 November 2026, which is the results date, while the figures themselves cover the July to September 2026 quarter.

What revenue was reported in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 395.57 Cr, compared with Rs 248.04 Cr a year earlier, which is the comparison shown in the Financial Highlights table.

What net profit was reported in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals reported net profit of Rs 63.50 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 18.15 Cr in the same quarter last year, as listed in the Key Takeaways section.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 show revenue growth of 59.48% YoY, from Rs 248.04 Cr to Rs 395.57 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with profit growth.

Did net profit rise or fall in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results, from Rs 18.15 Cr to Rs 63.50 Cr, a 249.86% YoY increase, which is faster than revenue growth as the Performance Analysis explains.

What was the operating profit in Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals reported operating profit of Rs 79.04 Cr, against Rs 20.30 Cr in the comparison quarter, a YoY growth of 289.36%, as the Performance Analysis section shows.

Are Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures cover the company on a consolidated basis, and the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights both state this.

What business factors shaped Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 59.48% YoY, a net profit rise of 249.86%, a margin of 16.1% and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.05, covered in Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are volatile quarterly net profit, a 1.3% sequential dip from Rs 64.36 Cr and growth measured from a low base, as the risk section of this article explains.

What is the outlook after Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the remaining quarterly filings, since one quarter does not decide the full year, which is why the outlook section points to later disclosures.

Where can I find the complete Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Manali Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table in this article, while the Univest Screener and Univest app keep the latest MANALIPETC figures for comparison.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down