
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 1,918.87%, Revenue Rs 291.10 Cr, PAT Rs 57.84 Cr
Updated: 17 Oct 2026 • 1:47 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 17 October 2026 as consolidated quarterly results for the July to September 2026 period. Revenue stood at Rs 291.10 Cr, up 2.96% YoY growth, while net profit came in at Rs 57.84 Cr versus a loss a year earlier. The results date, net profit and revenue numbers are all on record in the latest filing.
Le Travenues Technology Ltd (IXIGO) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 17 October 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 showed consolidated revenue of Rs 291.10 Cr, up 2.96% year on year, and net profit of Rs 57.84 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 3.18 Cr in the same quarter last year. The results date and consolidated results basis are central to the latest update.
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results analysis shows that the quarter moved from loss to profit on a consolidated basis, with revenue growth remaining modest relative to the sharp change in net profit. This results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, FY27 outlook and key risks, and then moves to the detailed table inserted below the Financial Highlights heading.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 291.1 Cr | Rs 282.74 Cr | +2.96% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 57.84 Cr | Rs -3.18 Cr | +1918.87% YoY |
Source: company filing for Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27, 17 October 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 291.10 Cr, up 2.96% YoY growth from Rs 282.74 Cr, showing a modest rise in quarterly results.
- Net profit: Rs 57.84 Cr, against a loss of Rs 3.18 Cr a year earlier, which is the clearest change in the period.
- Profit line: The quarterly results confirm a return to profit after the prior-year loss, with the filing showing a stronger PAT profile.
- Balance sheet note: The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY26, which adds context to the quarter.
- What to watch next: The next results analysis will focus on whether revenue growth broadens further and how net profit behaves from here.
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 indicate a quarter where revenue rose only slightly, but net profit moved sharply into positive territory. The results analysis shows Rs 291.10 Cr of consolidated revenue and Rs 57.84 Cr of net profit, which is a meaningful shift when viewed alongside the prior-year loss and the 2.96% YoY growth in sales.
The Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 numbers suggest that the profit recovery was more pronounced than the top-line movement. In this quarterly results update, investors can compare the revenue base with the improved PAT profile, while keeping an eye on how the company reports the next results date and whether net profit stays above the prior-year base. That is where the results analysis moves to the business factors.
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 also need to be read with the company-specific operating backdrop. The quarterly results do not by themselves establish the underlying cause of the profit shift beyond the disclosed figures, so the next section focuses on the business factors supplied in the filing. From here, the results analysis turns to those disclosed drivers.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – Revenue grew 3.0% year on year to Rs 291.10 Cr in the latest quarter. This factor supports the top-line reading in the quarterly results and explains why the revenue line remained a central part of the results analysis.
Profit recovery – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 57.84 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. In Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27, this is the biggest change in the filing and it directly shaped the headline PAT move.
Financial position – Net profit margin improved to 19.9% from -1.1% in the comparison quarter, and the company is almost debt free with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY26. These disclosed factors add context to the quarterly results without going beyond the filing.
FY27 Outlook After Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 provide a better starting point for the rest of FY27, but the full-year outcome will depend on how the next quarters unfold and how the disclosed sector conditions develop. The results analysis for net profit now has a positive base, while revenue needs to keep building from Rs 291.10 Cr.
The FY27 outlook after Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results should therefore be read as a continuation story rather than a forecast. Quarterly results, revenue traction and net profit stability will matter in the next filings, and investors can use the results date framework to compare each update as it comes. The next section focuses on the risks to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27
Low return on equity
Return on equity was low at 5.56% in FY26. For Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27, that means the quarterly results still need to be viewed alongside capital efficiency rather than only the net profit figure.
Modest return on capital employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 6.67% in FY26. This remains a relevant check on the results analysis, because strong quarterly results can coexist with only moderate capital returns.
Profit volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -3.18 Cr to Rs 57.84 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That range matters in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 because YoY growth in net profit can move sharply between reporting periods.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 show a consolidated quarterly results update with Rs 291.10 Cr revenue and Rs 57.84 Cr net profit, supported by a return to profitability. The results-basis phrase matters here because the numbers are from consolidated results, and the quarterly results narrative should be read with the disclosed risks in mind. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27
What are Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for the July to September 2026 period, with revenue at Rs 291.10 Cr and net profit at Rs 57.84 Cr.
What is the results date for Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 17 October 2026, covering the quarter ended September 2026. This results date is the reference point for the consolidated results and the accompanying quarterly results table.
What revenue was reported in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology reported revenue of Rs 291.10 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 282.74 Cr a year earlier. The results analysis shows 2.96% YoY growth and places the figure in the consolidated results section.
What net profit was reported in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology reported net profit of Rs 57.84 Cr in Q2 FY27, against a loss of Rs 3.18 Cr in the same quarter last year. This quarterly results update shows the change clearly in the Financial Highlights table.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 grew 2.96% year on year to Rs 291.10 Cr. The results analysis compares this with Rs 282.74 Cr in the prior-year quarter and keeps the focus on consolidated results.
Did net profit rise or fall in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit rose sharply in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 to Rs 57.84 Cr from a loss of Rs 3.18 Cr. That change is reflected in the quarterly results and the YoY growth figures shown in the article.
What was the operating profit in Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 did not supply an operating profit line in the data used for this report. The results analysis therefore focuses on revenue and net profit as disclosed in the consolidated results.
Are Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 are consolidated results for the July to September 2026 quarter. The results date filing also shows revenue and net profit on the same consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by 3.0% revenue growth, a return to net profit, improved margin and an almost debt-free balance-sheet note. These points are explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 are low return on equity, modest return on capital employed and profit volatility. The Key Risks to Watch section connects those items to YoY growth and quarterly results.
What is the outlook after Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results depends on the next quarters and disclosed sector conditions, with net profit now coming from a positive base. The FY27 Outlook section explains how the results analysis should be read going ahead.
Where can I find the complete Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Le Travenues Technology Q2 Results FY27 data is summarised in this article and the Financial Highlights table beneath it. The quarterly results and results date are covered again in the conclusion for quick review.
Recent Articles

Tiger Logistics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 32%, Revenue Rs 225.14 Cr, PAT Rs 5.85 Cr
16 October 2026

Tejas Networks Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 404.91 Cr, PAT Rs -207.77 Cr
16 October 2026

Artson Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 38.68 Cr, PAT Rs 2.01 Cr
16 October 2026

Jindal Saw Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 53.46%, Revenue Rs 3,823.8 Cr, PAT Rs 70.69 Cr
16 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Tiger Logistics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 32%, Revenue Rs 225.14 Cr, PAT Rs 5.85 Cr
Tejas Networks Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 404.91 Cr, PAT Rs -207.77 Cr
Artson Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 38.68 Cr, PAT Rs 2.01 Cr
Jindal Saw Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 53.46%, Revenue Rs 3,823.8 Cr, PAT Rs 70.69 Cr
Punjab National Bank Q2 Results FY27: PAT rises 7.94% to Rs 5,532.23 Cr, Revenue Rs 38,185.41 Cr
Popular this week
DLF Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 10.28% to Rs 1,301.35 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,260.58 Cr, PAT Rs 1,301.35 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





