
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 50% to Rs 0.87 Cr, Revenue Rs 35.25 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 11:12 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Standalone basis, with revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr against Rs 20.49 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 72.04%. Net profit came in at Rs 0.87 Cr, up 50% from Rs 0.58 Cr in the same quarter last year. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and come from Latteys Industries.
Latteys Industries Ltd (LATTEYS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Standalone revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr and PAT of Rs 0.87 Cr, so Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 describe a quarter in which sales ran well ahead of the same period a year ago. The standalone results also report Operating Profit of Rs 2.33 Cr.
Here is the Latteys Industries Q2 Results: a results analysis of the figures filed with NSE and BSE, covering the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets each line against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 35.25 Cr | Rs 20.49 Cr | +72.04% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 2.33 Cr | Rs 1.05 Cr | +121.9% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.87 Cr | Rs 0.58 Cr | +50% YoY |
Source: company filing for Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Latteys Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr rose 72.04% YoY from Rs 20.49 Cr, a sharp step up in the top line for the July to September quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 0.87 Cr grew 50% YoY from Rs 0.58 Cr, which shows profit growth at a slower pace than revenue growth.
- Operating Profit of Rs 2.33 Cr increased 121.9% from Rs 1.05 Cr, the fastest-growing line among the three reported measures.
- Revenue slipped 8.9% from the previous quarter level of Rs 38.69 Cr, a detail that sits beside the YoY growth in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27.
- Return ratios for FY26 stood at 16.11% for equity and 16.16% for capital employed, which leads into the performance analysis.
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 show a Standalone quarter in which revenue rose 72.04% YoY to Rs 35.25 Cr and net profit rose 50% YoY to Rs 0.87 Cr. Operating Profit more than doubled, up 121.9% to Rs 2.33 Cr, so the strongest percentage move came in the profit line above net profit.
In the Latteys Industries Q2 Results numbers, the three lines moved at different speeds. This results analysis shows revenue up 72.04% and net profit up 50%, so profit grew more slowly than sales. Operating Profit rose 121.9%, faster than both, which means its distance from net profit widened YoY.
Investors following Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 will also see that quarterly results from Latteys Industries were uneven in sequence, with revenue 8.9% lower than the Rs 38.69 Cr reported in the previous quarter. What to track in later disclosures is whether the YoY growth holds and how net profit behaves against its recent range, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 72.0% YoY to Rs 35.25 Cr. This top-line expansion is the largest move in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 and the base on which the profit lines for the quarter were built.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 50.0% YoY to Rs 0.87 Cr from Rs 0.58 Cr. This quarterly results figure shows the bottom line moving in the same direction as revenue, though at a more measured pace than the top line.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 16.11% and return on capital employed was 16.16% in FY26. These full-year ratios give context to the quarter by showing what the business earned on its equity and its total capital last year.
FY27 Outlook After Latteys Industries Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results for Latteys Industries will depend on the quarters still to come and on conditions disclosed in later filings. Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 mark the second quarterly checkpoint of the year, and a single quarter cannot settle the full-year picture on its own.
A results analysis of the year so far can compare each new quarter against the Rs 35.25 Cr revenue and Rs 0.87 Cr net profit reported here. The Univest Screener lets readers follow later filings side by side, which leads straight to the risks attached to these numbers.
Key Risks to Watch After Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt stood at 0.91 times total assets in FY26, which is high. Elevated borrowing against the asset base is the first item to track in later filings after Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27, because it sits alongside the YoY growth in revenue.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.58 Cr to Rs 1.39 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This quarter's Rs 0.87 Cr sits inside that range, so the pattern of net profit across quarters is worth following.
Sequential Revenue Dip
Revenue was down 8.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 38.69 Cr. The sequential move shows that the 72.04% rise over last year did not come with a rise over the previous quarter.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.87 Cr, both higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results, reported as standalone results, also carry a sequential revenue dip and high debt that investors should keep in view. Read the Latteys Industries Q2 Results alongside the full filing, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the Standalone quarterly results of Latteys Industries for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.87 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Latteys Industries declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, so the results date sits in the first week of November, and the Quick Answer states it beside the headline revenue and profit figures.
What revenue was reported in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Latteys Industries reported revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 20.49 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table records a 72.04% YoY rise in sales.
What net profit was reported in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Latteys Industries reported net profit of Rs 0.87 Cr against Rs 0.58 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Performance Analysis section records a 50% YoY rise in the bottom line.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 72.04%, rising from Rs 20.49 Cr to Rs 35.25 Cr, while net profit grew 50% over the same period, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Latteys Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in the quarter, moving up 50% YoY from Rs 0.58 Cr to Rs 0.87 Cr, which means the bottom line grew alongside revenue, as covered in the Performance Analysis.
What was the Operating Profit in Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Latteys Industries reported Operating Profit of Rs 2.33 Cr, up 121.9% from Rs 1.05 Cr a year earlier, which means it grew faster than revenue and net profit, as the Performance Analysis shows.
Are Latteys Industries Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. These are standalone results, so the revenue of Rs 35.25 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.87 Cr cover Latteys Industries on a Standalone basis, as the Quick Answer at the top of the article states.
What business factors shaped Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 72.0% YoY and net profit growth of 50.0% were the main factors, alongside FY26 return on equity of 16.11%, as detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Debt at 0.91 times total assets in FY26, volatile quarterly net profit and an 8.9% sequential revenue dip are the listed risks, which means each deserves attention, as the Key Risks section explains.
What is the outlook after Latteys Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results for Latteys Industries will depend on the quarters still to come and on conditions disclosed later, so one quarter does not settle the outlook, as the FY27 Outlook section notes.
Where can I find the complete Latteys Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above and in the exchange filings on NSE and BSE, while the Univest Screener and the Univest app carry further stock details for readers.
Recent Articles

Karamtara Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 4.16% QoQ to Rs 1,646.74 Cr, PAT Rs 94.61 Cr
6 November 2026

Ashoka Buildcon Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Rs 118.96 Cr, Revenue Falls 18.72% to Rs 1,504.62 Cr
6 November 2026

Muthoot Capital Services Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 14.23% to Rs 175.39 Cr, PAT Jumps 55.48% to Rs 4.40 Cr
6 November 2026

Arrow Greentech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 39.92% to Rs 85.45 Cr, PAT Jumps 59.53% to Rs 25.11 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Karamtara Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 4.16% QoQ to Rs 1,646.74 Cr, PAT Rs 94.61 Cr
Ashoka Buildcon Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Rs 118.96 Cr, Revenue Falls 18.72% to Rs 1,504.62 Cr
Muthoot Capital Services Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 14.23% to Rs 175.39 Cr, PAT Jumps 55.48% to Rs 4.40 Cr
Arrow Greentech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 39.92% to Rs 85.45 Cr, PAT Jumps 59.53% to Rs 25.11 Cr
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SO L Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 103.88% to Rs 1,592.48 Cr, PAT Rs 213.37 Cr
Popular this week
Britannia Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 11.65% to Rs 5,404.63 Cr, PAT Rs 705.54 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





