
4 Largecap Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab
HAL Rs 4,958.60. Eicher Motors Rs 7,440. Trent Rs 3,036.50. Polycab Rs 7,837. Market caps from Rs 1.26 lakh crore to Rs 3.39 lakh crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:00 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 1.26 lakh crore and Rs 3.39 lakh crore. HAL stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 607.71%, while Eicher Motors offers the fastest profit growth, 34.67% a year since FY22. PE ratios run from 35.31 to 94.78, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab meet that test, with market caps from Rs 1.26 lakh crore to Rs 3.39 lakh crore and HAL offering the biggest five-year price gain at 607.71%. Each of these companies has latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, market capitalisation above Rs 1,00,000 crore, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap above Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of large companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so fresh demand sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover aerospace and defence, premium motorcycles, fashion retail and cables.
A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows that demand is still rising. For quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. With quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, comparing valuation, growth and balance sheet strength together works better than relying on one number. Every company in the table below passed a rising-profit check, and the figures for quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks are complete. Read each company's latest results and exchange filings before acting on quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Eicher Motors has the lowest PE of the group at 35.31, while Trent posts the highest return on equity at 24.62%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Aeronautics | 4,958.60 | 3,38,761 | 36.34 | 48.59 | 22.21% | 0.00 | 3,479.10 to 5,149.90 |
| Eicher Motors | 7,440 | 2,03,829 | 35.31 | 23.82 | 21.97% | 0.02 | 6,442.00 to 8,230.00 |
| Trent | 3,036.50 | 1,71,982 | 94.78 | 64.73 | 24.62% | 0.37 | 2,183.67 to 3,399.70 |
| Polycab India | 7,837 | 1,26,461 | 43.53 | 49.96 | 22.25% | 0.02 | 6,663.00 to 10,126.00 |
HAL: Return on Equity of 22.21%
Hindustan Aeronautics is India's state-owned aerospace company that designs, makes and services fighter jets, helicopters, engines and avionics. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 36,787.95 crore, up 9.68% year on year, and net profit of Rs 9,115.52 crore, up 8.98%. Net profit has compounded at 15.74% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 9.48% a year. Operating margin was 40.89% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 15.26% to Rs 6,415.41 crore and net profit grew 14.88% to Rs 1,589.66 crore. The share price has gained 607.71% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 8.71% in September 2025 to 12.56% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 36.34 against an industry PE of 48.59, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 22.21%.
Eicher Motors: 34.67% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Eicher Motors owns the Royal Enfield brand of premium motorcycles and is a partner in the Eicher commercial vehicle business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 24,894.09 crore, up 23.39% year on year, and net profit of Rs 5,515.23 crore, up 16.49%. Net profit has compounded at 34.67% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.39% a year. Operating margin was 34.24% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 35.31 against an industry PE of 23.82, with a return on equity of 21.97%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 29.35% to Rs 7,098.73 crore and net profit grew 21.35% to Rs 1,462.51 crore. The share price has gained 174.76% over five years.
Trent: Return on Equity of 24.62%
Trent runs the Westside, Zudio and Star retail chains selling fashion, apparel and grocery products. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 20,189.05 crore, up 16.34% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,721.33 crore, up 12.18%. Revenue has compounded at 44.17% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.91% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.37.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 17.47% to Rs 5,784.54 crore and net profit grew 21.98% to Rs 518.07 crore. The share price has gained 283.92% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 19.98% in September 2025 to 23.33% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 94.78 against an industry PE of 64.73, with a return on equity of 24.62%.
Polycab: 33.79% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Polycab India is a leading maker of wires and cables in India, with a growing fast-moving electrical goods business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 29,120.04 crore, up 28.76% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,708.43 crore, up 32.41%. Net profit has compounded at 33.79% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 24.06% a year. Operating margin was 14.69% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 43.53 against an industry PE of 49.96, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 22.25%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 38.90% to Rs 8,314.65 crore and net profit grew 32.84% to Rs 796.65 crore. The share price has gained 230.55% over five years. Foreign investors raised their holding from 11.44% in June 2025 to 19.00% in June 2026.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | Latest Quarter Revenue Growth | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL | 36,787.95 | 9,115.52 | 9.68% | 9.48% | 15.26% | 44.22% |
| Eicher Motors | 24,894.09 | 5,515.23 | 23.39% | 23.39% | 29.35% | 34.28% |
| Trent | 20,189.05 | 1,721.33 | 16.34% | 44.17% | 17.47% | 19.97% |
| Polycab | 29,120.04 | 2,708.43 | 28.76% | 24.06% | 38.90% | 15.12% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab
Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Eicher Motors has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 41.59% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in HAL (from 8.71% to 12.56%) and Trent (from 19.98% to 23.33%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL | 71.64% | 9.42% | 12.56% | 6.38% | September 2026 |
| Eicher Motors | 49.02% | 25.53% | 16.06% | 9.40% | June 2026 |
| Trent | 37.01% | 15.28% | 23.33% | 24.39% | September 2026 |
| Polycab | 61.46% | 19.00% | 7.62% | 11.92% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Eicher Motors trades at a PE of 35.31 against an industry PE of 23.82, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.82 to 64.73) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab live prices.
Conclusion
Among quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, HAL stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 607.71%, Eicher Motors for the fastest profit growth, 34.67% a year since FY22, Trent for the highest return on equity at 24.62% and Polycab for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 32.84%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 3,38,761 crore, Rs 2,03,829 crore, Rs 1,71,982 crore and Rs 1,26,461 crore respectively. HAL is notable for the biggest five-year price gain at 607.71%. Eicher Motors stands out for the fastest profit growth, 34.67% a year since FY22. Trent offers the highest return on equity at 24.62%. Polycab brings the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 32.84%. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Trent a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Trent has a return on equity of 24.62%, a PE of 94.78 against an industry PE of 64.73 and a market cap of Rs 1,71,982 crore. FY26 revenue rose 16.34%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 21.98%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Eicher Motors become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Eicher Motors has already gained 174.76% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 34.67% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 23.39%. At a PE of 35.31 against an industry PE of 23.82, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, HAL has a market cap of Rs 3,38,761 crore, Eicher Motors has a market cap of Rs 2,03,829 crore, Trent has a market cap of Rs 1,71,982 crore and Polycab has a market cap of Rs 1,26,461 crore. All of them qualify as largecaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Eicher Motors trades at a PE of 35.31 against an industry PE of 23.82, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Eicher Motors trading at a PE of 35.31?
Ans. Eicher Motors' PE of 35.31 compares with an industry PE of 23.82. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 21.97%, profit growth of 34.67% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 21.35%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in HAL, Eicher Motors, Trent and Polycab?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 21.98% of HAL (9.42% and 12.56%), 41.59% of Eicher Motors (25.53% and 16.06%), 38.61% of Trent (15.28% and 23.33%) and 26.62% of Polycab (19.00% and 7.62%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Aegis Logistics, Premier Energies and Patanjali Foods
4 November 2026

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 November 2026

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 November 2026

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Aegis Logistics, Premier Energies and Patanjali Foods
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





