ad

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 42.97% to Rs 613.79 Cr, PAT Rs 28.97 Cr

2 Nov 2026 • 1:16 pm

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 42.97% to Rs 613.79 Cr, PAT Rs 28.97 Cr

Quick Answer

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue rose 42.97% year on year to Rs 613.79 Cr, showing strong YoY growth in the July to September quarter. Net profit stood at Rs 28.97 Cr, up 30.73% from Rs 22.16 Cr, as the quarterly results show.

JTL Industries Ltd (JTLIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Consolidated results show revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr and PAT of Rs 28.97 Cr. The results date and the consolidated results basis frame every comparison below, and JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 are measured against the same quarter of last year.

This results analysis of JTL Industries Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the key risks. It starts with the Financial Highlights table, which sets out every headline figure for the quarter.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 613.79 Cr Rs 429.3 Cr +42.97% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 50.78 Cr Rs 34.65 Cr +46.55% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 28.97 Cr Rs 22.16 Cr +30.73% YoY

Source: company filing for JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from JTL Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue: Revenue from operations reached Rs 613.79 Cr, up 42.97% from Rs 429.3 Cr in the same quarter last year, a rise of Rs 184.49 Cr.
  • Net profit: Net profit came in at Rs 28.97 Cr against Rs 22.16 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 30.73%.
  • Operating Profit: Operating Profit rose 46.55% to Rs 50.78 Cr from Rs 34.65 Cr, an increase of Rs 16.13 Cr over the year.
  • Basis: JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 are consolidated, so the figures cover the group and not the parent alone.
  • Next step: The performance analysis below shows how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit moved together.

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show a wide gain in scale and profit. JTL Industries reported consolidated revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr for the quarter, up 42.97% YoY, while net profit rose 30.73% to Rs 28.97 Cr. Revenue grew faster than net profit over the year.

Operating Profit rose from Rs 34.65 Cr to Rs 50.78 Cr, a gain of 46.55%, which was the fastest YoY growth among the three headline lines. Net profit added Rs 6.81 Cr over the year, compared with a revenue addition of Rs 184.49 Cr, so the quarterly results show profit growing at a slower pace than sales.

Readers following JTL Industries Q2 Results should also note that the comparison here is YoY, using the same quarter of last year as the base. This results analysis reads the figures as reported, and the next section turns to the business factors disclosed with them.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first factor. Revenue grew 43.0% year on year to Rs 613.79 Cr in the latest quarter, which sets the scale for every other line in the quarterly results.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 30.7% year on year to Rs 28.97 Cr. In JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27, this profit line moved up alongside revenue and Operating Profit, so the year on year picture is one of growth on all three lines.

Annual Earnings Trend – Annual per-share earnings growth picked up to 0.0% in FY26 from a 21.3% fall in FY25. This longer view shows that the earlier decline stopped in FY26, before the latest quarter was reported.

FY27 Outlook After JTL Industries Q2 Results

This section stays with the disclosed figures. The net profit of Rs 28.97 Cr and revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr are the starting point for FY27, and full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow.

In JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27, the year on year gains in revenue and Operating Profit give the next results analysis a clear base to compare against. Investors can track how net profit and sales move in later disclosures, which leads to the risks that sit alongside this quarter.

Key Risks to Watch After JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27

Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 8.58% in FY26. A figure at that level keeps attention on how effectively profit is generated from the capital base as the company grows.

Per-Share Earnings Trend

Annual per-share earnings have slipped from Rs 2.58 in FY22 to Rs 2.51 in FY26. After JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27, the YoY growth in the latest quarter sits against this longer slide.

Sequential Revenue

Revenue was down 14.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 721.61 Cr. The year on year rise is large, yet the sequential dip shows that quarterly revenue has not moved in a straight line.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr, up 42.97%, and net profit of Rs 28.97 Cr, up 30.73%. The quarterly results point to growth on every headline line, and JTL Industries Q2 Results are best read with the consolidated results basis in mind. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of JTL Industries for July to September 2026, declared on 2 November 2026, with revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr and net profit of Rs 28.97 Cr.

What is the results date for JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. JTL Industries declared its Q2 FY27 results on 2 November 2026, which is the results date for the quarter, so all comparisons in the Financial Highlights table are made against the same quarter of last year.

What revenue was reported in JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 613.79 Cr, compared with Rs 429.3 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a rise of 42.97% YoY.

What net profit was reported in JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. JTL Industries reported net profit of Rs 28.97 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 22.16 Cr last year, which means net profit rose 30.73% as shown in the Key Takeaways section.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 42.97% in Q2 FY27, moving from Rs 429.3 Cr to Rs 613.79 Cr, which is an addition of Rs 184.49 Cr, as the Performance Analysis explains.

Did net profit rise or fall in JTL Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. JTL Industries Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 22.16 Cr to Rs 28.97 Cr, while the 30.73% increase is slower than revenue growth, as covered in the Performance Analysis section.

What was the Operating Profit in JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. JTL Industries posted Operating Profit of Rs 50.78 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 46.55% from Rs 34.65 Cr, so Operating Profit grew faster than both revenue and net profit over the year.

Are JTL Industries Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. JTL Industries Q2 Results are consolidated results, which means the figures cover the group, while the Quick Answer and Key Takeaways sections state the consolidated basis for each reported number.

What business factors shaped JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 43.0% to Rs 613.79 Cr and net profit growth of 30.7% to Rs 28.97 Cr, alongside the annual earnings trend covered in Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The listed risks are return on equity of 8.58% in FY26, per-share earnings slipping from Rs 2.58 to Rs 2.51 since FY22, and a 14.9% quarter on quarter revenue fall from Rs 721.61 Cr.

What is the outlook after JTL Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, while the Outlook section uses the Rs 613.79 Cr revenue and Rs 28.97 Cr net profit as the base.

Where can I find the complete JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete JTL Industries Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table on this page, which lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit, and the Univest Screener on the Univest app carries the same results.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down