ad

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 40.75% to Rs 6.39 Cr, Revenue Rs 255.43 Cr

5 Nov 2026 • 8:11 pm

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 40.75% to Rs 6.39 Cr, Revenue Rs 255.43 Cr

Quick Answer

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, covering the July to September 2026 quarter on a Standalone basis. Revenue rose 16.56% year on year to Rs 255.43 Cr from Rs 219.14 Cr, while net profit climbed 40.75% to Rs 6.39 Cr from Rs 4.54 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth across revenue, Operating Profit and net profit.

Igarashi Motors India Ltd (IGARASHI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 into focus, with revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr and PAT of Rs 6.39 Cr reported on a standalone basis, as these standalone results are filed with NSE and BSE.

The Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results results analysis that follows covers the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed for the quarter, the FY27 outlook and the risks to track. It starts with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter's revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 255.43 Cr Rs 219.14 Cr +16.56% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 26.44 Cr Rs 23.47 Cr +12.65% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 6.39 Cr Rs 4.54 Cr +40.75% YoY

Source: company filing for Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr grew 16.56% year on year, compared with Rs 219.14 Cr in the same quarter of the previous year.
  • Net profit of Rs 6.39 Cr rose 40.75% from Rs 4.54 Cr, a much faster pace than revenue and a clear sign of YoY growth at the bottom line.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 26.44 Cr advanced 12.65% from Rs 23.47 Cr, so profit growth was widest at the net profit level in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27.
  • Return ratios stayed modest in FY26, with return on equity at 2.61% and return on capital employed at 4.72%, which frames the risk discussion later.
  • The performance analysis comes next, where the revenue and profit trajectory is read against the year-ago quarter in more detail.

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Revenue and profit both moved higher in the latest quarter. Igarashi Motors India reported standalone revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr against Rs 219.14 Cr a year earlier, a gain of 16.56%, while net profit rose 40.75% to Rs 6.39 Cr, so Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 show profit growing faster than sales.

Operating Profit stood at Rs 26.44 Cr compared with Rs 23.47 Cr in the year-ago quarter, an increase of 12.65%. Within this results analysis, the Operating Profit line grew more slowly than revenue, whereas net profit grew much faster than both, and the supplied data shows the movement without establishing its specific cause.

Investors tracking the Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results will next look at how the following quarterly results compare, since a single quarter is only one point in a longer series. The Univest Screener lets readers line up such quarterly results across companies, and the results analysis now turns to the business factors disclosed for this quarter.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first business factor, with revenue growing 16.6% year on year to Rs 255.43 Cr in the latest quarter. This top-line expansion forms the base for every profit line reported in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 40.7% year on year to Rs 6.39 Cr. This quarterly results figure shows earnings expanding faster than sales, which is the standout feature of the standalone numbers for the period.

Multi-Year Earnings Growth – Annual earnings have risen steadily from FY22 to FY26 according to the supplied data. This longer record gives context to the latest quarter, because the current profit growth sits on top of an upward annual trend.

FY27 Outlook After Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results

Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow and on the conditions disclosed for the sector. Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 provide one quarter of evidence, and the net profit of Rs 6.39 Cr is a useful reference point for tracking the next set of numbers.

The results analysis stays with reported figures. Readers can follow later disclosures on NSE and BSE and use the Univest app to monitor how net profit and revenue develop through the year, which brings the discussion to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 2.61% in FY26. Even with YoY growth in the latest quarter, this ratio shows that profit relative to shareholder funds remains small, a point to weigh when reading Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 4.72% in FY26. This indicates that the profit generated on the capital invested in the business was limited, so investors may watch whether the ratio improves in coming years.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 1.60 Cr to Rs 6.77 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This wide range means one strong quarter does not settle the direction of YoY growth in later periods.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 show standalone revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.39 Cr, with Operating Profit at Rs 26.44 Cr. These quarterly results record growth on every supplied line, and the Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results are best read alongside the return ratios. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of these numbers.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27

What are Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone results of Igarashi Motors India for the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr, and they are summarised in the Financial Highlights table above.

What is the results date for Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, when the company declared its Q2 numbers, and the Quick Answer box at the top of the article repeats this date for quick reference.

What revenue was reported in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Igarashi Motors India reported revenue of Rs 255.43 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 219.14 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table and Performance Analysis section both show.

What net profit was reported in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Igarashi Motors India reported net profit of Rs 6.39 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 4.54 Cr in the same quarter last year, which is covered in the Key Takeaways section.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 16.56% year on year, while net profit grew faster at 40.75%, a comparison that the Performance Analysis section explains using the year-ago figures.

Did net profit rise or fall in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in the Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results, climbing 40.75% to Rs 6.39 Cr from Rs 4.54 Cr, which means profit growth outpaced revenue growth as the Key Takeaways section notes.

What was the Operating Profit in Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 26.44 Cr, up 12.65% from Rs 23.47 Cr, so it grew more slowly than net profit, as the Performance Analysis section describes.

Are Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results are standalone results, meaning they cover the company on its own, and the standalone basis applies to every revenue and profit figure given in this article.

What business factors shaped Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 16.6%, net profit growth of 40.7% and a multi-year earnings record shaped Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27, and the Key Business Factors section explains each of these three.

What are the key risks after Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Low return on equity of 2.61%, modest return on capital employed of 4.72% and volatile quarterly net profit are the supplied risks, all detailed in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results?

Ans. Full-year FY27 results will depend on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, so the Outlook section keeps to reported figures such as net profit of Rs 6.39 Cr.

Where can I find the complete Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Igarashi Motors India Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare these standalone results with other companies.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down